Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
SPENCE Leneard 37 | hd mar Superintendant Water Works (Dene Side East)
| Darlington Yorks.
| pg1
|
SPENCE Ellen 39 | wf mar
| Southampton Hants.
| pg1
|
SPENCE Jane Ellen 11 | d sch
| Dewsbury Yorks.
| pg1
|
HELSDEN Agnes 17 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BEVERLEY Robert 62 | hd mar Master Mariner (Dene Side East)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg1
|
BEVERLEY Sarah 57 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRISTOW George 34 | SonL unm Hair Dresser
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRISTOW Sarah Harriet 5 | Gd unm
| Sydinham
| pg1
|
DURRANT Elizabeth 60 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (Dene Side East)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ORFLEURE Eliza 51 | Ldg unm Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY John Taylor 70 | hd mar Rope Factor (Dene Side East)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Elizabeth Holden 56 | wf mar
| Portsmouth Hants.
| pg1
|
BRACEY Ann Maria 36 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Harriet M 31 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Edith Ellen 30 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BRACEY Redmond 19 | s unm Bankers Clerk
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BROWN Mary Ann 25 | servt unm servant
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg1
|
HUGGINS Susan Jane 17 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Daniel 62 | hd mar Bricklayer (Dene Side East)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Susannah 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Susannah 26 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Mary A 24 | d unm Governess
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Charles 18 | s unm Painter
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON Maria 16 | d unm Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
ARBON John 4 | Gs
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
PIGG Priscilla 67 | hd wid Needle Woman (Arbons Cotts)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PIGG Joseph 44 | s unm Shipwright
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
DILLISTON Henry 61 | hd mar Sailor (Arbons Cotts)
| Wrentham Suff.
| pg2
|
DILLISTON Mary Ann 40 | wf mar Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
HAMMOND Lamela 25 | visitor unm
| Braseworth Suff.
| pg2
|
COMAN William 67 | hd mar Livery Stable keeper (Drakes Bldgs)
| Colteshall Suff.
| pg2
|
COMAN Mary 66 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COMAN Eliza Sarah 26 | d unm School Mistress
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
COMAN William 23 | s unm Stable Keeper
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SWAN Edith M 5 | Gd unm
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
JOHNSON John 60 | hd mar Wheelwright (Drakes Bldgs)
| Martham Norf.
| pg2
|
JOHNSON Jane 40 | wf mar
| Brisley Norf.
| pg2
|
JOHNSON Jane 13 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
JOHNSON John Athow 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
FREEMAN Dianah 66 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Drakes Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
FREEMAN Elizabeth 27 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
WINTER Samuel 49 | hd mar Shipwright (Drakes Bldgs)
| Hamblington Norf.
| pg2
|
WINTER Martha 40 | wf mar
| Chatham Kent
| pg2
|
WINTER Elizabeth Martha 18 | d unm Milliner
| Poplar London
| pg2
|
WINTER Charles John 10 | s unm sch
| Poplar London
| pg2
|
GOODMAN Ann 55 | Ldg unm Dressmaker (Drakes Bldgs)
| Fakenham Norf.
| pg2
|
BAYES Benjamin 60 | hd mar Potatoe Merchant (Drakes Bldgs)
| Saxmundham Norf.
| pg2
|
BAYES Hannah 56 | wf mar
| Thurlton Norf.
| pg2
|
KEMP Susannah 23 | visitor mar Wife of Fisherman
| Norton Norf.
| pg2
|
KEMP Edith Jane 1m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
BOND Frederick Walter 27 | hd mar Agent for Friendly Society (St.Peters Rd)
| Norwich
| pg3
|
BOND Susannah 22 | wf mar
| Weybread Suff.
| pg3
|
BOND Frederick George 1 | s
| Norwich
| pg3
|
BOND Catherine 66 | MotL wid Annuitant
| Hardwick Norf.
| pg3
|
READ Mary A 15 | servt unm servant
| Fritton Suff.
| pg3
|
BURTON George 42 | hd mar Fish Merchant (St.Peters Rd)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg3
|
BURTON Caroline 41 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BURTON George William 19 | s unm Labourer
| Caistor Norf.
| pg3
|
BURTON Dennis 18 | s unm Labourer
| Caistor Norf.
| pg3
|
BURTON Hannah 14 | d unm servant
| Caistor Norf.
| pg3
|
BURTON Caroline 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BURTON Alice 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BURTON Matilda 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BROWN Richard 46 | hd mar Fisherman and Beer Retailer (St.Peters Rd)
| Palling Norf.
| pg3
|
BROWN Elizabeth 53 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
PHILPOT Mary 20 | servt unm servant
| St. Andrews Suff.
| pg3
|
WARNER Emily 13 | visitorPupil Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SYMONDS Harriet 42 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Denton Norf.
| pg3
|
SMITH Samuel H 43 | hd mar Fish Merchant and Farmer (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SMITH Elizabeth 36 | wf mar
| Boston Lincs.
| pg3
|
SMITH Ethelbert 19 | s unm Fish Merchant
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SMITH Samuel E 16m | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SMITH Mary E 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
BROWN Charlotte 18 | servt unm servant
| Thetford Norf.
| pg3
|
BURRIDGE Eliza 15 | servt unm servant
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg3
|
TEALE William 34 | hd unm Annuitant (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
STEWARD Sarah 47 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DEANE Ada 35 | wf mar Fish Merchants Wife (St.Peters Rd)
| London
| pg4
|
DEANE Edgar Laurie 8 | s sch
| Reigate Surrey
| pg4
|
DEANE George James 7 | s sch
| Reigate Surrey
| pg4
|
DEANE Frank William 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DEANE Jessie 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
WHILES Ruth 20 | servt unm servant
| Norwich
| pg4
|
HALES Hellen 15 | servt unm Nursemaid
| Bradwell Suff.
| pg4
|
EASTICK Louisa 65 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DUE Hannah J 42 | hd wid Dressmaker (Durrants Alley)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HAMMONDS Henry Samuel 29 | hd mar Shipwright and Fish Dealer (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HAMMONDS Sarah H 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HAMMONDS Ellen M 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HAMMONDS Robert H 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
LOCKETT Ann Elizabeth 55 | hd wid General Shopkeeper (St.Peters Rd)
| London
| pg4
|
DALE Phoebe 26 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SOUTHWELL William John 22 | hd mar Groom (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SOUTHWELL Susannah 27 | wf mar Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DALE Frederick william P 6 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SOUTHWELL William John 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
ALDEN Amy 64 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Denton Norf.
| pg4
|
BAYLY Mary A 60 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BAYLY William 30 | s unm Fish Merchant
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BAYLY Emma 28 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
ADCOCK Mary Ann 56 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER William 41 | hd mar Cordwainer (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Mary Ann 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Mary Ann 16 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Christianna 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER William Arthur 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Alice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Ellen 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Flora 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Lydia 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BUTLER Charles William 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
KING Eliza 49 | hd wid Fishing Business (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
KING William 22 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
KING Allison 19 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
KING Anna 17 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
SCOTTER John 68 | hd mar Hairdresser (St.Peters Rd)
| Brickling Norf.
| pg5
|
SCOTTER Ann maria 44 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
SCOTTER William 11 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
HANNANT Edgar 20 | steps unm Hairdresser
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
IMAGE Thomas 64 | hd mar Conchologist (St.Peters Rd)
| Wisbeach Cambs.
| pg5
|
IMAGE Sarah 61 | wf mar
| Lichfield Staffs.
| pg5
|
GAROOD Eliza 19 | d unm Dressmaker (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
GAROOD Albert 17 | s unm Fishmonger
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
GAROOD John 12 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
GAROOD Clara 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
PAGE Agnes Sophia 26 | hd unm Beerhouse Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
CABIN Sarah 22 | servt unm servant
| Norwich
| pg6
|
TABRAHEMS Arthur 31 | hd mar Watchmaker (St.Peters Rd)
| Brandon Suff.
| pg6
|
TABRAHEMS Mary Ann 31 | wf mar
| Great Thornham Magna Suff.
| pg6
|
TABRAHEMS Lucy Ellen Frances 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
TABRAHEMS Arthur Robert 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MINISTER Augustus 44 | hd mar Baker (St.Peters Rd)
| Blofield Norf.
| pg6
|
MINISTER Ann R 33 | wf mar
| Gosbertown Lincs.
| pg6
|
MINISTER Augustus W 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
GOOCH Thomas W 14 | Ldg unm Baker's Appr.
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS Thomas William 48 | hd mar Seaman (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS M A 47 | wf mar Greengrocer
| Danston Norf.
| pg6
|
MOFS T A 23 | s unm Rope Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS M A 18 | s unm Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS L G 16 | s unm Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS A N 15 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
MOFS A G 10 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WATTS M A 22 | visitor unm Dressmaker
| London
| pg6
|
unocc. | (House and shop)
|
| pg6
|
PEDGRIFT William 49 | hd mar Stone mason (St.Peters Rd)
| Harleston Norf.
| pg6
|
PEDGRIFT Maria 43 | wf mar
| Pulham St. Marys Norf.
| pg6
|
PEDRIDGE James 17 | s unm Stone mason (St.Peters Rd)
| Leiston Suff.
| pg7
|
PEDRIDGE Kate Elizabeth 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
PEDRIDGE William 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
PDERIDGE Martha 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
BARTLETT George 30 | hd mar Seaman
| Bickington Devon
| pg7
|
BARTLETT Harriet 24 | wf mar
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg7
|
RAWLINSON William George 34 | hd mar Publican (St.Peters Rd)
| Hackney Middx.
| pg7
|
RAWLINSON Ellen 30 | wf mar
| Pimlico Middx.
| pg7
|
BRADBURY Robert 31 | hd mar Chemist (St.Peters Rd)
| St. Andrews Norwich
| pg7
|
BRADBURY Rosehannah 30 | wf mar
| St. Andrews Norwich
| pg7
|
BRADBURY Rosa R R 6 | d sch
| St. Hellens
| pg7
|
BRADBURY Maud M R 4 | d sch
| St. Hellens
| pg7
|
BULLARD Maria 22 | visitor mar Wife of Commercial Traveller
| St. Peters Norwich
| pg7
|
BULLARD Viola Watts 18m | d (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
ARCHER Thomas 56 | hd mar Baker and Greengrocer
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
ARCHER Ann 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
ARCHER John James 29 | s mar
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
ARCHER Caroline 23 | DauL mar
| Newcastle
| pg7
|
ARCHER Emma Jane 2 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
ROUSE Sarah 21 | servt unm servant
| Higham Norf.
| pg7
|
FISHER Alfred Richard 29 | hd mar Trinity Pilot (St.Peters Rd)
| Aldborough Suff.
| pg7
|
FISHER Louisa 30 | wf mar
| Aldborough Suff.
| pg7
|
CALVER Harry Frederick 28 | brother unm Stationer (St.Peters Rd)
| Aldborough Suff.
| pg7
|
PARKER Sarah 18 | servt unm servant
| Belton Suff.
| pg7
|
DUFFELL William 39 | hd mar Sugar Boiler (St.Peters Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
DUFFELL Sarah 37 | wf mar sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
DUFFELL William 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
DUFFELL Arthur 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
DUFFELL Alfred 6m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
COLE Mary Ann 16 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MILLER William 33 | hd mar Fishmonger (St.Peters Rd)
| Barking Essex
| pg8
|
MILLER Hannah 31 | wf mar
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg8
|
MILLER John 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MILLER George 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MILLER Henry Thomas 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MILLER Emily Eliza 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
ALLEY James 55 | hd mar Refreshment Room Keeper (St.Peters Rd)
| Burgh Apton Norf.
| pg8
|
ALLEY Mary Ann 55 | wf mar
| East Dereham Norf.
| pg8
|
ALLEY George 20 | s unm Sailor
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
ALLEY Henry 17 | s unm Architects Student
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
GRIFFITHS Alfred 33 | hd mar Tobacconist (St.Peters Rd)
| Brighton Sussex
| pg8
|
GRIFFITHS Alice 42 | wf mar
| Colchester Essex
| pg8
|
GRIFFITHS Florence 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
PAGE John 56 | hd unm Publican (St.Peters Rd)
| Linstead Suff.
| pg8
|
HOLWORTHY Laura 16 | Nec unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MOULTON Angelina 29 | servt unm servant
| Sporle Norf.
| pg8
|
DURENT John 26 | hd mar Mariner (Archers Passage)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
DURENT Mary Ann 24 | wf mar Charwoman
| Caistor Norf.
| pg8
|
DURENT Mary Ann 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
OSBORN John 26 | hd mar Seaman (Archers Passage)
| Bradwell Suff.
| pg9
|
OSBORN Hannah 25 | wf mar Charwoman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
HODDS Laura 11 | visitorsch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS William 38 | hd mar Net Ransacker (Archers Passage)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS Charlotte 36 | wf mar Washerwoman
| Hepingland Suff.
| pg9
|
COLLINS Mary 14 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS Sarah 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS Jane Ann 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS William 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS Eleanor 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
COLLINS Charlotte 18m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
OSBORN Elizabeth 26 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Archers Passage)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
OSBORN Elizabeth 12m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
unocc. | (Cottage)
|
| pg9
|
HODDS William 23 | hd mar Fisherman (Cottage)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
HODDS Julia 21 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
HODDS Julia Selina 1 | d
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
unocc. | (Cottage)
|
| pg9
|
FROST Florence 23 | hd mar Mariner (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
FROST Mary Ann 23 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg9
|
POWBY Robert 34 | hd mar Labourer (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Clippesly Norf.
| pg9
|
POWBY Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
POWBY George 5 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
INGRAM Elizabeth 73 | Mot wid
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
REEVE Henry 22 | hd mar Mariner (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Stoke Suff.
| pg10
|
REEVE Harriet 20 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS John 29 | hd mar Beachman (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Hannah Elizabeth 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS William Laurence 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Frederick John Christopher 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Christopher Thomas 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Robert 27 | hd mar Beachman (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Martha 24 | wf mar Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Mary Royal 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Lucy 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SYMONDS Susannah 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE William James 23 | hd mar Fisherman (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE Rebecca 22 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE William James 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE Jane Rebecca 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE William James 51 | Father mar Basketmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE Elizabeth 49 | Mot mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
MOORE James Taylor 4 | brother
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
unocc. | (Back of Napoleon Pl)
|
| pg10
|
WRIGHT Edward 29 | hd mar Beachman (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
WRIGHT Louisa 34 | wf mar Laundress
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
CAMPLING Eliza 13 | orphan
| Norwich
| pg10
|
WRIGHT Edward William 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
WRIGHT William Henry 3 | s sch (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
WRIGHT Sarah 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS James Mark 39 | hd mar Beachman (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Mary Ann 40 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Mary Ann Ellen 19 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Elizabeth Hannah 16 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Ellen Theresa 12 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS George Laurence 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Laurence Henry 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS Margaret Maud 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SYMONDS James Mark 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
CARTER William 29 | hd mar Ropemaker (Back of Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
CARTER Ann 29 | wf mar
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg11
|
CARTER Thomas James 3 | s
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg11
|
CARTER Ernest 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ALDRED Elizabeth 34 | hd mar Laundress (by Lichfield Pl)
| Scotland
| pg11
|
ALDRED George 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
REEDER Edward 37 | hd mar Fisherman (by Lichfield Pl)
| Aldburgh Suff.
| pg11
|
REEDER Lydia 37 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg11
|
REEDER James 15 | sFisherman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg11
|
REEDER Elizabeth 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Zebedee 67 | hd mar Signal Man at Sailors Home (by Lichfield Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SMITH Esther 69 | wf mar
| Denton Norf.
| pg11
|
CHAPMAN Henry J 33 | hd mar Boatman (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Harriet 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Harriet 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Henry 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Edwin 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Elizabeth 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
CHAPMAN Florence 9m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BERRY Caroline 54 | hd wid Dressmaker (Napoleon Pl)
| Beccles Suff.
| pg12
|
BERRY James 23 | s unm Grocers asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BERRY Caroline 25 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BERRY Joseph 19 | s unm Postman
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BERRY Samuel 16 | s unm Grocers asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
BERRY Charles 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
SERVICE Robert Thompson 68 | hd mar Bookseller (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
SERVICE Mary Rayner 71 | wf mar Schoolmistress
| Norwich
| pg12
|
TAYLOR Louisa 36 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Napoleon Pl)
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg12
|
TAYLOR Louisa jane 8 | dsc
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
SMITH Charles 44 | hd mar Fisherman (Napoleon Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg12
|
SMITH Ursula 43 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg12
|
HAYLETT Alfred 38 | hd mar Beachman (Napoleon Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg12
|
HAYLETT Emily 35 | wf mar Tailoress
| Ludham Norf.
| pg12
|
HAYLETT Emily Louisa 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HAYLETT William Welsley 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HAYLET Hariet Sarah 6m | d (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RICE Louisa 36 | SisL unm Dressmaker
| Ludham Norf.
| pg13
|
POPAY Robert 38 | hd mar Fisherman (Napoleon Pl)
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg13
|
POPAY Susannah 36 | wf mar
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg13
|
POPAY Benjamin 14 | sAppr. Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
GREEN James 27 | hd mar Shipwright (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
GREEN Martha 23 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
GREEN James 6m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE James 37 | hd mar Mariner (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Hannah 35 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Elizabeth 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Elizabeth 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Charles 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Henry 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
FINCE Bargillia 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
CHASTON Amy 70 | hd wid House Proprietor (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BRUNNING Thirza 27 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Napoleon Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg13
|
BRUNNING Thirza 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BRUNNING William 9m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH William 48 | hd mar Cooper (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Susannah 52 | wf mar Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Alfred William 18 | s unm Compositer
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Emma Page 15 | dMilliner
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Charles Cooper 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
SMITH Laura Jane 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COOPER Elizabeth 72 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
FOX Thomas 40 | hd mar Fisherman (Napoleon Pl)
| Knapston Norf.
| pg14
|
FOX Sarah Ann 40 | wf mar
| Edinthorpe Norf.
| pg14
|
FOX Sarah Lucy 16 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
FOX Eliza 14 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
FOX Thomas Mark 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
FOX Naomi 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
FOX Annie Elizabeth 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
SYMONDS William 42 | hd mar Beachman (Napoleon Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
SYMONDS Eliza M 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
SYMONDS George 37 | brother unm Beachman
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
PRYKE Eliza E 2 | visitor
| Stratford Essex
| pg14
|
LAURENCE William 61 | hd mar Boatman (Napoleon Pl)
| Ellingham Norf.
| pg14
|
LAURENCE Elizabeth 55 | wf mar Charwoman
| Mutford Suff.
| pg14
|
COOK John 53 | hd mar Beachman (Napoleon Pl)
| Ludham Norf.
| pg14
|
COOK Susan 44 | wf mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg14
|
HUSON Henry 62 | hd mar Tailoress (Napoleon Pl)
| Norwich
| pg14
|
HUSON Charlotte 64 | wf mar
| Netishead Norf.
| pg14
|
WARNER George Robert 22 | Ldg unm Attornies Clerk
| Norwich
| pg14
|
BRAGEWELL George 42 | hd mar Fish Carter (Napoleon Pl)
| Bacton Norf.
| pg14
|
BARGEWELL Mary 38 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Brumstead Norf.
| pg14
|
GREEN Elizabeth 65 | hd unm Silk Weaver (Front of Napoleon Pl)
| Martham Norf.
| pg14
|
CASTON Robert 63 | hd mar Shoemaker (Front of Napoleon Pl)
| Beccles Suff.
| pg14
|
CASTON Sarah 63 | wf mar
| Scotland
| pg14
|
SWANSTON Alexander 41 | hd mar Fish curer Standard Pl)
| Berwick on Tweed
| pg15
|
SWANSTON Margaret 34 | wf mar
| Berwick on Tweed
| pg15
|
SWANSTON Henry James 4 | s sch
| Islington Middx.
| pg15
|
SWANSTON Alexander 2 | s
| St. Lukes Middx.
| pg15
|
SWANSTON Isobella Annette 1 | d
| St. Lukes Middx.
| pg15
|
SWANSTON Racer 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SINTON George 40 | hd mar Cooper (Standard Pl)
| Ancroft Northumb.
| pg15
|
SINTON Eleanor Ray 31 | wf mar
| Scotland
| pg15
|
SINTON Isobella 4 | d sch
| Berwick on Tweed
| pg15
|
SINTON George 6m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
PLUMMER Charlotte 73 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Standard Pl)
| Norwich
| pg15
|
LOTT Walter Henry 43 | hd wid Ship Chandler (Standard Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
LOTT John Henry 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
LOTT Mary Amelia 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BROWN Mary 70 | hd wid Charwoman (Standard Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg15
|
BROWN Richard 19 | Gs unm Fisherman
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg15
|
SHREEVE Elizabeth 31 | d mar
| Sea Palling Norf.
| pg15
|
SHREEVE William Thomas 31 | SonL mar Maltster
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SHREEVE Alice Mary 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SHREEVE Georgianna 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SHREEVE Arthur James 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WOOLSEY John E James 46 | hd mar Boatman (Standard Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WOOLSEY Mary Ann Ruth 44 | wf mar
| London
| pg15
|
WOOLSEY William Lewis 15 | s unm Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WOOLSEY Mary Ann 14 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WOOLSEY Charles Burman 12 | s sch (Standard Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WOOLSEY Sarah Elizabeth 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WOOLSEY Roseanna 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WOOLSEY James Horace 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
REEDER William 39 | hd mar Labourer (Standard Pl)
| Watton Norf.
| pg16
|
REEDER Sarah 34 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
REEDER William Daniel 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
REEDER George James 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
REEDER James Sydney 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
REEDER Robert Frederick 3m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
BURWOOD Susannah 20 | Ldg unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
GILHAM William 34 | hd mar Store Keeper to Ship Agent (Standard Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
GILHAM Neome Maria 29 | wf mar
| Scratby Norf.
| pg16
|
GILHAM Charles Joseph 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
GILHAM Ernest Thomas 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
GILHAM Charles Henry 23 | neph mar Shipr carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
GILHAM Martha 24 | sLaw mar
| Scratby Norf.
| pg16
|
SELF Robert 42 | hd mar Basketmaker (Henrys Cott)
| Norton Sulcourse Norf.
| pg16
|
SELF Susannah 43 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SELF Ellen 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SELF Susannah 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SELF Robert Thomas 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SELF Thomas Henry 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SILLIS Sarah Ann 25 | Nec unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
unocc. | (Henrys Cott)
|
| pg17
|
NUNN Joseph 56 | hd mar Inspector of Nuisances (Lancaster Rd)
| Sudbury Suff.
| pg17
|
NUNN Hannah 60 | wf mar
| Thorp Arch Yorks.
| pg17
|
NUNN Mary Hannah 20 | d unm Teacher of music
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
CORNWALL Agnes 27 | wf mar Fishermans Wife (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GEORGE Robert 67 | father mar Sawyer
| Strumpshaw Norf.
| pg17
|
GEORGE Sarah 65 | Mot mar Sawyer
| Oulton Suff.
| pg17
|
BAXFIELD Mary Ann 34 | hd unm Milliner (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PATTERSON Priscilla 64 | Mot wid Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BAXFIELD Henry G 11 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PRENTICE Sarah 27 | wf mar Wife of Smacksman (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PRENTICE Unice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PRENTICE Emma S 3m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BALLS Mary A 23 | sis unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BALLS William A 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
ADAMSON Peter 51 | hd mar Fishmerchant (St.Peters Pl)
| Scotland
| pg17
|
ADAMSON John 3 | s
| Alnwick Northumb.
| pg17
|
MOFFAT Mary Jane 30 | Ldg unm Housekeeper
| Alnwick Northumb.
| pg17
|
DURRANT William 35 | Ldg mar Fruiterer and Game Dealer (St.Peters Pl)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Edward 41 | hd mar Mail Cart Driver
| Freethorpe Norf.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Mary Ann 39 | wf mar
| Poringlan Norf.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Richard 15 | s unm servant
| Rockland Norf.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Samuel 12 | s unm servant
| Rockland Norf.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Mary Ann 10 | d unm servant
| Rockland Norf.
| pg17
|
SHORTEN Maria 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
WIGG James 32 | hd mar Sailor R N R (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WIGG Sarah 34 | wf mar Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
GEORGE Elizabeth 24 | sis unm Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON George 28 | hd mar Blacksmith (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON Ellen 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON Alice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON Maria 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON Jane 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BACON George 5m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
MORRIS William 69 | FatL wid servant
| Reepham Norf.
| pg18
|
DAVY Jane 25 | hd wid Dressmaker (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
GEORGE Mary A 18 | visitor unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
FARRELL Thomas 26 | hd mar Fisherman (St.Peters Pl)
| Brentford Middx.
| pg18
|
FARRELL Elizabeth 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
DEVON Martha Maria 50 | hd wid House Proprieter (St.Peters Pl)
| Toft Monks Norf.
| pg18
|
RISING Thomas 64 | hd mar Trinity Pilot (St.Peters Pl)
| Hindolveston Norf.
| pg18
|
RISING Elizabeth 57 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
RISING Maria 31 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
RISING Alice 14 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
RISING Charles 18 | s unm Watchmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SHORT Eleanor 8 | Gd sch
| Woolwich Kent
| pg18
|
BLACKBURN Martha 25 | hd unm Dressmaker (St.Peters Pl)
| Knottingly Yorks.
| pg18
|
BLACKBURN Mary 20 | sis unm Housekeeper
| Knottingly Yorks.
| pg18
|
GOODWIN Thomas 57 | hd mar Ropemaker (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
GOODWIN Sarah 57 | wf mar
| Belton Suff.
| pg19
|
FULCHER James 66 | Ldg wid Retired Pilot (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BANKS Mary Eliza 35 | wf mar Mariners Wife (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BANKS Mary Jane 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BANKS Agnes Ellen 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
GALLANT Mary Ann 32 | wf mar Smacksmans Wife (St.Peters Pl)
| Little Blakenham Suff.
| pg19
|
GALLANT Wellington Coy 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
YOUNGS Zachariah 40 | hd mar Contractor (St.Peters Pl)
| Rockland St. Mary Norf.
| pg19
|
YOUNGS Mary Ann 31 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Ranningham Norf.
| pg19
|
YOUNGS Rosetta 14 | d sch
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg19
|
YOUNGS Frederick 10 | s sch
| Somerleyton Suff.
| pg19
|
YOUNGS Elvinia 8m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SOUTHEY Hariet 40 | hd wid Dressmaker (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BOWLES William 33 | hd mar Fisherman (St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BOWLES Mary Ann 34 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg19
|
BOWLES William 2 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
ROBINSON Ocelia 56 | wf mar Wife of Ships Carpenter (St.Peters Pl)
| Holkham Norf.
| pg19
|
ROBINSON William 31 | s unm Clerk
| Wells Norf.
| pg19
|
BALLS Elizabeth 19 | Nec unm Dressmaker
| Woodbridge Suff.
| pg19
|
SHEPHERD William 49 | hd mar Waterman (Melbourne Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SHEPHERD Sarah 52 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SHEPHERD Alice 21 | d unm Shopkeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SHEPHERD Georgianna 17 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
SHEPHERD Sarah 14 | d unm sch (Melbourne Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
SHEPHERD Herbert 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
SHEPHERD Jeanette | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BROWN John 65 | hd mar Mariner(St.Peters Pl)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg20
|
BROWN Martha 61 | wf mar
| Southwold Suff.
| pg20
|
CURTIS Ellen 47 | wf mar Dressmaker (St.Peters Pl)
| Thompson Norf.
| pg20
|
CURTIS Edith 21 | d unm Dressmaker
| Caistor Norf.
| pg20
|
DAVIS William 46 | hd unm Mining Engineer (Melbourne Terr)
| Ireland
| pg20
|
DAVIS Margaret 65 | Mot wid Lodginghouse Keeper
| Ireland
| pg20
|
DAVIS Sarah 40 | sis unm
| Ireland
| pg20
|
CHARTER James 27 | hd mar Schoolmaster BA London Univ. (Melbourne Terr)
| ?
| pg20
|
CHARTER Elizabeth Emma 32 | wf mar
| Islington Middx.
| pg20
|
MILLS Elizabeth 16 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOWLER John Harry 31 | hd mar Carpenter (Melbourne Terr)
| Acle Norf.
| pg20
|
FOWLER Emma Elizabeth 31 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg20
|
FOWLER Florence Emma 1 | d
| Norwich
| pg20
|
CARR Anessimias 73 | hd mar Grocer (Lancaster Rd)
| Hingham Norf.
| pg20
|
CARR Sarah 71 | wf mar
| Gareston Norf.
| pg20
|
SHREEVE Caroline 25 | servt unm servant
| Great Rollesby Norf.
| pg20
|
MARINER Richard 70 | hd mar Labourer (Bath Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
MARINER Ann 72 | wf mar(Cottage)
| Beundice Norf.
| pg20
|
THOMPSON Elizabeth 32 | wf mar Fishermans Wife
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
THOMPSON James 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
THOMPSON William 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
THOMPSON Ellen 5 | d sch (Bath Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
THOMPSON Joseph 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
RICHES Caroline 54 | hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (Wilshire Cotts)
| Acle Norf.
| pg21
|
HUR Frank 3 | neph
| London
| pg21
|
MANNING Harriet 16 | servt unm servant
| Oulton Suff.
| pg21
|
WESTOBY John 33 | hd mar Greenwich Pensioner (Wilshire Cotts)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
WESTOBY Ellen 31 | wf mar
| Loddon Norf.
| pg21
|
WESTOBY John Henry 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
unocc. | (Victoria Pl)
|
| pg21
|
MEAR Eleanor 50 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Victoria Pl)
| Norwich
| pg21
|
BETTS Frederick 8 | visitorsch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
unocc. | (Victoria Pl)
|
| pg21
|
CUTTING Sarah 72 | hd wid Trinity Pensioner (Victoria Pl)
| Norwich
| pg21
|
HALLMEN William 47 | hd mar Fisherman (Victoria Pl)
| Horning Norf.
| pg21
|
HALLMEN Susan 44 | wf mar
| Caistor Norf.
| pg21
|
CUTTING Robert 41 | hd mar Policeman (Victoria Pl)
| Harwich Essex
| pg21
|
CUTTING Harriet 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CUTTING Robert W E 14 | sErrand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CUTTING Sarah 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CUTTING Benjamin 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CUTTING Laura E 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CUTTING Arthur E 1 | s (Joseph Lichfield Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
GRONIER William Pistell 31 | hd mar Carpenter
| Edingthorpe Norf.
| pg21
|
GRONIER Eliza 35 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg21
|
GRAMER Robert William 4 | s sch (Lichfield Pl)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg22
|
JETSIP Robert 24 | Ldg unm Clerk
| Attleborough Norf.
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Richard B 42 | hd mar Baker (Lichfield Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Sarah 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Richard B 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Sarah M 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS William Atkins 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Emma Hubert 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Louisa E 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
HASTINGS Robert Main 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
ATKINS Maria 25 | servt unm Nursemaid
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
LEGGETT Robert 56 | hd mar Bricklayer (Lichfield Pl)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg22
|
LEGGETT Sarah 54 | wf mar
| Adicon Norf.
| pg22
|
LEGGETT Robert 24 | s unm Blacksmith
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
BRACEY Elizabeth 50 | wf mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Lichfield Pl)
| Dover Kent
| pg22
|
BROOKS Robert 36 | hd mar Mariner (Lichfield Pl)
| Carpingham Norf.
| pg22
|
BROOKS Ellen Elizabeth 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
BROOKS Julia Louisa 2 | d
| Blunderston Norf.
| pg22
|
BROOKS Julia 30 | wf mar Mariners Wife
| Mutford Suff.
| pg22
|
CRISP Elizabeth 75 | visitor wid House Proprieter
| London
| pg22
|
RUSHMERE Elizabeth 45 | hd wid Seamstress (Lichfield Pl)
| Stalham Norf.
| pg22
|
YOUMAN Henry James 34 | hd mar Painter and Glazier (Lichfield Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
YOUMAN Harriet Maria 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
YOUMAN Alice Jane 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
EMMERSON Charles 45 | hd mar Caulker (Lichfield Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
EMMERSON Jane 44 | wf mar
| Dorsetshire
| pg23
|
EMMERSON Jane 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
EMMERSON Susannah 5 | d sch
| Woolwich Kent
| pg23
|
EMMERSON Charles 2 | s
| Woolwich Kent
| pg23
|
CARTER John 61 | hd mar Beachman (Lichfield Pl)
| Hopton Suff.
| pg23
|
CARTER Emily 61 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BRETT John 54 | hd mar Fisherman (Lancaster Rd)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg23
|
BRETT Mary Ann 54 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg23
|
BRETT Sarah Jane 20 | d unm
| Caistor Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Richard 46 | hd mar Fisherman (Lancaster Rd)
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Maria 40 | wf mar
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Eliza 18 | d unm
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX John 17 | s unm Labourer
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Richard 15 | s unm sch
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Maria 13 | d sch
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Susannah 11 | d sch
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Amelia 7 | d sch
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
COX Jacob Sarah 2m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
COX Sarah 26 | Nec unm
| Sherringham Norf.
| pg23
|
GEORGE James 54 | hd mar Fisherman (Lancaster Rd)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg23
|
GEORGE Elizabeth 50 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg23
|
GEORGE Henry 21 | s unm Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg23
|
GEORGE John 14 | s unm Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg23
|
GEORGE Frederick 12 | sFisherman Boy (Lancaster Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GEORGE Isabella 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GEORGE Mary Ann 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GEORGE Henry 82 | father wid Fisherman
| Winterton Norf.
| pg24
|
AYERS John 54 | hd mar Seaman (Lancaster Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AYERS Elizabeth 24 | d mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SCALES William 28 | hd mar Labourer (Lancaster Rd)
| Shottisham Norf.
| pg24
|
SCALES Elizabeth Amelia 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SCALES William 6m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
KEY Hannah 38 | hd wid Seamstress (Lancaster Rd)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg24
|
KEY Shadrack 12 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
KEY Louisa 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
KEY Robert 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
RICE Amelia 34 | wf mar Mariners Wife (Lancaster Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
RICE Alice 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
WEBSTER George 30 | hd mar Fisherman (Lancaster Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
WEBSTER Elizabeth 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
WEBSTER Elizabeth 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
WEBSTER George 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
WEBSTER Charles 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AMISS William 31 | hd mar Sailmaker (Lancaster Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AMISS Mary Ann 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
LEGGATT Elizabeth 80 | Ldg wid Annuitant
| Lound Suff.
| pg24
|
SMITH Edward 55 | hd mar Blacksmith (Lancaster Rd)
| Bradley Norf.
| pg25
|
SMITH Eleanor 44 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH Emma 22 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH John 20 | s unm Blacksmith
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH William 19 | s unm Hair Dresser
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH Agnes 17 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH Eleanor 14 | d unm Net maker
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH George 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH Matilda 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SMITH Edward 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
MEDE Ann 70 | hd wid N K ((Back of St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
MEDE Mary Ann 22 | d unm lives on Charity
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
WATSON William 63 | hd mar Sawyer (Lancaster Rd)
| Ludham Norf.
| pg25
|
WATSON Elizabeth 32 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
WATSON William 4 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
WILBY Edward 44 | hd mar Sailmaker (Hastings Alley)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
WILBY Mary Ann 44 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
WILBY Frederick 6 | nephewsch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
MALLETT Maria 41 | hd wid Laundress (Hastings Alley)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
MALLETT Patience 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
TURNER William 12 | visitor
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
GEORGE Samuel 48 | hd mar Mariner (Hastings Alley)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg25
|
GEORGE Mary Ann 45 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg25
|
GEORGE Elizabeth 25 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Winterton Norf.
| pg25
|
GEORGE James 12 | s sch (Hastings Alley)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
GEORGE Alfred 10 | s sch
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
GEORGE William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
MOLL George 48 | hd mar Beachman (Wrights Passage)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
MOLL Eleanor 44 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
MOLL Ellen 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
MOLL James 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
HODDS Richard 32 | hd mar Fisherman (Wrights Passage)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
HODDS Sarah Ann 29 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
HODDS John 12 | brother unm Fishing Boy
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
HODDS Benjamin 9 | brothersch
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
POPAY Henry 62 | hd mar Mariner (Wrights Passage)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
POPAY Ann 63 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
POPAY Charles 13 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
INGRAM Agnes 12 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
SYMONDS Allen 12 | Gdservant
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN William 40 | hd mar Mariner (Wrights Passage)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN Elizabeth 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN Charlotte 17 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN William 13 | serrand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN Mary Ann 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
GOFFIN Henry 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
EMMERSON James 47 | hd mar Ship Caulker (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
EMMERSON Leninia 45 | wf mar
| Winterton Norf.
| pg26
|
EMMERSON William 24 | s unm Ship Caulker (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
EMMERSON Henry 22 | s unm Sailor
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
EMMERSON Clarinda 18 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
EMMERSON Levinia 16 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
EMMERSON James 15 | s unm Ship Caulker
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
EMMERSON Bessy 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS George 53 | hd mar Beachman (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS Elizabeth Bolity Han 53 | wf mar
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS Elizabeth 27 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS Mary Ann 23 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS Harriet 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HAMMONDS Samuel 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
COULL William 13 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LODGE Samuel 30 | hd mar Beachman (Maddys Bldgs)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg27
|
LODGE Frances 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
KETTLE Phoebe 49 | wf mar Fishermans Wife (Maddys Bldgs)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg27
|
KETTLE Ann 22 | d unm Beatster
| Winterton Norf.
| pg27
|
CORTON Elizabeth 84 | hd wid Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
CORTON Mary Ann 51 | d unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
CORTON Sarah Ann 28 | Gd unm Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
CORTON William Samuel 4 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WOOLSEY William 29 | hd mar Beachman
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WOOLSEY Caroline 23 | wf mar
| Fleggborough Norf.
| pg27
|
WOOLSEY Caroline 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
WOOLSEY James 65 | hd mar Beachman (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
WOOLSEY Mary 65 | wf mar
| Southminster Norf.
| pg28
|
BECKET Ann 25 | d unm Sailors Wife
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BECKET Caroline 23 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BECKET Samuel 6 | Gs unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
FORDER William 27 | hd mar Beachman (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
FORDER Jane Elizabeth 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
FORDER William Moore 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
FORDER Elizabeth Jane 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
SPENCER Mary Ann 63 | hd wid Pew Opener at St. Johns (Maddys Bldgs)
| Cottishall Norf.
| pg28
|
DAVEY William Mark 40 | hd mar Beachman (Maddys Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Alice 36 | wf mar
| Mundsley Norf.
| pg28
|
DAVEY William 17 | s unm Beachman
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Ellen B 14 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Sarah Jane 12 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY George 8 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Henry 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Arthur 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
DAVEY Frances Albert 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
COLLINS William 24 | hd mar Cab Driver (Victoria Passage)
| Reedham Norf.
| pg28
|
COLLINS Eliza 22 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
COLLINS Harriet Eliza 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
GREIRDON Harriett 64 | hd wid Annuitant (Bath Cott)
| East Indes
| pg28
|
GREIRDON Jessie Alexander 7 | GNecsch (St.Georges Rd)
| East Indes
| pg28
|
GREIRDON Rhoda Alexander 6 | GNecsch
| East Indes
| pg29
|
GREIRDON Madeline Alexander 5 | GNecsch (Bath Cott)
| East Indes
| pg29
|
ROBINSON Elizabeth 39 | servt unm Nurse
| Olney Bucks.
| pg29
|
GASENIERE Emma 27 | servt unm servant
| Martham Norf.
| pg29
|
SMITH Jane 70 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Bath Cott)
| Elsmere Shropshire
| pg29
|
FISHER Catherine 37 | Ldg unm Annuitant
| St. Andrews Cambs.
| pg29
|
FISHER Jeanette 22 | Ldg unm Annuitant
| St. Andrews Cambs.
| pg29
|
THOMAS FIELD 20 | Ldg unm Undergrad. Caius Coll. Cambridge
| St. Andrews Cambs.
| pg29
|
COLLINS Jane Amelia 9 | Gd sch
| Marshland Fen Walsham Norf.
| pg29
|
COLK George 40 | hd mar Hotel Keeper (Bath Hotel)
| North Walsham Norf.
| pg29
|
COLK Anna Maria 32 | wf mar
| Barnham Broom Norf.
| pg29
|
LARKINS Mary Ann 31 | servt unm Bath attend.Servant
| Wymondham Norf.
| pg29
|
DOVER Mary Ann 18 | servt unm Cook
| Salthouse Norf.
| pg29
|
HIGH John 19 | servt unm Billiard Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
CHILVERS John 12 | servt unm servant
| South Shields Durham
| pg29
|
WARD James 34 | hd mar Harness Maker (St.Georges Rd)
| Fundenhall Norf.
| pg29
|
WARD Susannah 33 | wf mar
| Hasbro. Norf.
| pg29
|
WARD Arthur 7 | s sch
| Caistor Norf.
| pg29
|
WARD Ernest 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
WARD Flora 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COLLINS Susan 48 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Georges Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COLLINS Susan Ann Elizabeth 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
CRISP Allicia Jane 72 | Ldg wid Annuitant
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
KNIGHT William B 28 | hd mar Mariner (Bathhouse Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
KNIGHT Francis A 35 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
KNIGHT William G 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
KNIGHT Arthur F 18m | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
CALTHORPE Edward 29 | Ldg unm Post Master
| Lodden Norf.
| pg30
|
TURRELL Elizabeth 51 | hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Wilshire Pl)
| Norwich
| pg30
|
TORKILDSEN Capijelland 25 | Ldg unm Shipping Agent
| Norwich
| pg30
|
LONGAWOOD Thomas 34 | hd mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Wilshire Pl)
| Brandon Norf.
| pg30
|
LONGAWOOD Sarah Ann 33 | wf mar
| Thetford Norf.
| pg30
|
RUMBELOW Ellen 16 | sis unm
| Thetford Norf.
| pg30
|
RUMBELOW Philip 17 | brother unm servant
| Thetford Norf.
| pg30
|
PACKER Hannah Mathilda 35 | hd wid Farmers Widow (Wilshire Pl)
| Hempnall Norf.
| pg30
|
PACKER Eunice 8 | d sch
| Hempnall Norf.
| pg30
|
PACKER Frances Walgrave 6 | d sch
| Hempnall Norf.
| pg30
|
ROBERTS Alice 18 | servt unm servant
| Denton Suff.
| pg30
|
STONE Mary Ann 19 | servt unm Housemaid
| Lodden Norf.
| pg30
|
WORMELL Edward 80 | father mar Farmer and Land Owner
| Woodstowset Norf.
| pg30
|
WORMELL Eliza 72 | Mot mar
| Topcroft Norf.
| pg30
|
BARBER Ellen 42 | sis mar Farmers Wife
| Hempnall Norf.
| pg30
|
UTTING Marianne 44 | wf mar Mariners wife (Wilshire Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
JENNER Alice Annie 15 | Nec unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
DOVE Maria 24 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
JENNER Mary 65 | Mot wid Annuitant
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg30
|
JACKSON Maria Keziah 18 | Nec unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
UNOCC. | (Wilshire Pl)
|
| pg31
|
DUNDAS Robert James 38 | hd mar Minister in charge St.Johns Church (St. Johns Terr)
| Scotland
| pg31
|
DUNDAS Annie Martha 29 | wf mar
| Swansea Glams.
| pg31
|
DUNDAS Robert Neville 4 | s sch
| Chelmsford Essex
| pg31
|
DUNDAS Gweneth Annie 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
PASSFIELD Sarah Ann 27 | servt unm servant
| Rightwood Essex
| pg31
|
DIGIE Madaline 23 | servt unm Nurse
| Witham Essex
| pg31
|
RISBURY Alice May 18 | servt unm servant
| Witham Essex
| pg31
|
TURNER Mary Ann 68 | hd unm Annuitant
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
BUGG Susan 38 | servt unm servant (St.Johns Terr)
| Coltishall Norf.
| pg31
|
SOUNES Maria Mullett 31 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
VANCY Bowyer 60 | hd mar Curate of St. Johns Church (St.Johns Terr)
| Birmingham Warks.
| pg31
|
VANCY Iona 60 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
VANCY George Bowyer 20 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
SALMON Ellen 25 | servt unm Cook
| Ipswich Suff.
| pg31
|
JOHNSON Amma 17 | servt unm Housemaid
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg31
|
CUBITT Feanth Astley 36 | hd mar Captain Adjutant Norfolk Rifles (St.Johns Terr)
| Fritton Suff.
| pg31
|
CUBITT Bertha Harriet 36 | wf mar
| Earldcone Essex
| pg31
|
CUBITT Bertram Blakister 8 | s sch
| Thorp Norf.
| pg31
|
CUBITT Julian Francis 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
PHILPOT Charlotte 28 | servt unm Cook
| St. Andrews Suff.
| pg31
|
GRAVES Mary Anne 26 | servt unm Nurse
| Southburgh Norf.
| pg31
|
JUDDENHAM Anna Eliza 24 | servt unm Housemaid
| Cawston Norf.
| pg31
|
DYER Daniel 68 | hd mar Retired Rope Maker (Alexander Terr)
| Beccles Suff.
| pg32
|
DYER Sophia 65 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
GRIEVES Mary Ann 35 | d mar Mariners wife
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
GRIEVES Louisa May 8 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
GRIEVES George Dyer 7 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
GRIEVES Alice Dyer 1d | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
KIBBELL Henry 46 | hd mar Carpenter (Alexander Terr)
| London
| pg32
|
KIBBELL Harriet 45 | wf mar
| London
| pg32
|
KIBBELL Elizabeth 57 | sis unm Retired Governess
| Shoreditch
| pg32
|
KIBBELL Robert 47 | brother unm N K
| Shoreditch
| pg32
|
HOUSEFIELD Emily 44 | sisL mar Warehousemans Wife
| London
| pg32
|
HOUSEFIELD Emily 4 | d
| London
| pg32
|
HOUSEFIELD Florence 2 | d
| London
| pg32
|
RICKERD Elizabeth 9 | visitor
| London
| pg32
|
BURROWS William 57 | hd mar Bricklayer (Alexander Terr)
| Stokesby Norf.
| pg32
|
BURROWS Matilda 41 | wf mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg32
|
BURROWS Sarah Ann 18 | Nec unm Dressmaker
| Caistor Norf.
| pg32
|
FLOWERS Thomas 40 | hd mar Builder (Alexander Terr)
| Browston Suff.
| pg32
|
FLOWERS Ann Elizabeth 39 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
VEALE Maria Ellen 5 | visitor
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
HOWES Lucy 76 | Mot wid
| Westall Suff.
| pg32
|
DEANE Arthur 59 | hd mar Annuitant (Alexander Terr)
| Waltham St. Lawrence Berks.
| pg32
|
DEANE Hester 46 | wf mar
| St. Mays Notts.
| pg32
|
SLAUGHTER Hariet 16 | servt unm Housemaid
| Ludham Norf.
| pg32
|
unocc. | (Alexander Terr)
|
| pg33
|
KENNETT Martha 35 | Ldg unm Retired Draper (Alexander Terr)
| London
| pg33
|
WEBSTER Rachel 38 | hd wid Varnish Manufacturer (Alexander Terr)
| Aldby Norf.
| pg33
|
WEBSTER George Ernest 9 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg33
|
WEBSTER Alice Anna 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WEBSTER Sarah Amelia 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
IVES Martha 64 | hd wid Retired Confectioner (Alexander Terr)
| Ipswich Suff.
| pg33
|
IVES Walter Edmond 28 | s mar Confectioner
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
IVES Caroline 29 | d mar
| London
| pg33
|
IVES Martha 5 | Gd sch
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg33
|
IVES Jeremiah 4 | Gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
IVES Frederick 1 | Gs
| London
| pg33
|
ROBERTS Sarah 15 | servtservant
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
TURNER Charles 23 | hd mar Commercial (Alexander Terr)
| Upton Norf.
| pg33
|
TURNER M 28 | wf mar
| Plymouth Norf.
| pg33
|
TURNER Louis Barnard 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
SOUTHGATE Emma Martha 20 | servt unm servant
| Horning Norf.
| pg33
|
BIRDSEY Eliza 17 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WARREN Amelia 24 | visitor unm Drapers Asst.
| Wells Somerset
| pg33
|
PAGE John W 18 | visitor unm Drapers Asst.
| Ludham Norf.
| pg33
|
NORTON Walter 16 | visitor unm Drapers Asst. (Alexander Terr)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
THORP Joseph 27 | hd mar Master Mariner
| Gravesend Kent
| pg33
|
THORP Kate 23 | wf mar
| Aldermaston Berks.
| pg33
|
STONE Hariet Elizabeth 26 | servt unm servant
| Reedham Norf.
| pg33
|
UNOCC. | (Alexander Terr)
|
| pg34
|
STAFFORD Charles 42 | hd mar Shoemaker (Alexander Terr)
| Norwich
| pg34
|
STAFFORD Ann 43 | wf mar
| Shotisham Norf.
| pg34
|
DAY Caroline Elfreda 73 | Ldg wid Annuitant
| Rhyde Gglams.
| pg34
|
GUYTON John 33 | hd mar Fisherman (Cotterell Cotts)
| Belton Suff.
| pg34
|
GUYTON Jemima 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
GUYTON Jemima Selina 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
GUYTON Henry John 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
GUYTON Edith Sarah 6m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
GIBBS Sarah 71 | Mot mar Charwoman
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg34
|
HUNN George Smith 33 | hd mar Blacksmith (Back of St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
HUNN Sarah 41 | wf mar
| Beccles Suff.
| pg34
|
HUNN Frederick George 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
HUNN Ellen Sarah 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
HUNN Henry William 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
HUNN Richard 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
FICKLING Maria Ann 27 | wf mar Seamans Wife (Back of St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Harriet 33 | wf mar Fishermans Wife (Back of St.Peters Pl)
| Happisburgh Norf.
| pg34
|
WATSON Charles 28 | hd mar Lightsman (Back of St.Peters Pl)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
WATSON Sarah 22 | wf mar Silk Weaver
| Catfield Norf.
| pg34
|
PAWLEY Mathew 68 | hd mar Carter (Nelson Rd)
| Fleggburgh Norf.
| pg34
|
PAWLEY Susannah 66 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
DURRANT Alfred 55 | hd mar Beerhouse Keeper (Nelson Rd)
| Suffolk
| pg34
|
DURRANT Maria 49 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
ARMSTRONG James 28 | hd mar Cooper (Nelson Rd)
| Beadwell Northumberland
| pg35
|
ARMSTRONG Emma 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
GOOCH Henry 36 | hd mar Carpenter and Publican (Nelson Rd)
| Marsham Norf.
| pg35
|
GOOCH Sophia 40 | wf mar
| Stratton Strawflower Norf.
| pg35
|
GOOCH George 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH George 48 | hd mar Master Mariner (Nelson Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH Eliza 38 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH George 19 | s unm Sailor
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH Eliza 17 | d unm Silk Worker
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH Annie 12 | d unm Silk Worker
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
SMITH CHARLES 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
CROWE William R 51 | hd wid Master Mariner (Nelson Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
COLMAN Margaret 72 | servt wid Housekeeper
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg35
|
PEARSON James 55 | hd mar Twine Spinner (St.Peters Plain)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
PEARSON Mary A 56 | wf mar
| Bungay Suff.
| pg35
|
PEARSON Samuel 33 | s mar Hemp Dresser
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
PEARSON Charlotte 25 | wf mar
| Southampton Hamp.
| pg35
|
HOWES Henry Alfred 39 | hd mar Sawyer (St.Peters Plain)
| Ipswich Suff.
| pg35
|
HOWES Sarah 40 | wf unm
| Norwich
| pg35
|
HOWES William Robert 14 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg35
|
HOWES Lavinia 12 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg35
|
HOWES Alfred 6 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg35
|
HOWES Alice Sarah 3 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg35
|
NEWMAN Samuel 41 | hd mar Clerk Post Office Yearmouth (St.Peters Plain)
| Yarmouth
| pg36
|
NEWMAN Jane 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
NEWMAN James John 20 | s unm Clerk Post Office Yearmouth
| Yarmouth
| pg36
|
NEWMAN Theresa Jane 17 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
NEWMAN Mary Jane 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
GILLINGS James 33 | hd mar Builder (St.Peters Plain)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg36
|
GILLINGS Charlotte 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
GILLINGS James Alfred 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
GILLINGS Alfred William 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
OFFARD William 27 | Ldg unm Shipwright
| Northrepps Norf.
| pg36
|
HOWARD James 73 | hd mar Retired Publican (St.Peters Plain)
| Beccles Suff.
| pg36
|
HOWARD Francis 67 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
ROWLETT Robert 25 | Ldg mar Watch Maker
| Torrington St. Clements Norf.
| pg36
|
DRAKE Samuel 67 | hd mar Labourer (St.Peters Plain)
| Ingham Norf.
| pg36
|
DRAKE Mary 70 | wf mar
| Stalham Norf.
| pg36
|
DRAKE James 34 | s unm Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
TODD Francis James 53 | hd mar Labourer (St.Peters Plain)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
TODD Esther 54 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
TODD William George 23 | s unm Ships Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
TODD Esther 17 | d unm Net Braider
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
AYERS Robert 54 | hd mar Trinity Seaman (St.Peters Plain)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
AYERS Sarah Ann 45 | wf mar Laundress
| Tunstall Norf.
| pg36
|
AYERS Robert 20 | s unm House Carrpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
AYERS Richard 17 | s unm Sailor
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
AYERS John 15 | s unm Mast and Block Maker (St.Peters Plain)
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
AYERS Martha 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
AYERS Eliza 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
ELSEY William 26 | Ldg unm Jouneyman Baker (St.Peters Plain)
| Hempnell Norf.
| pg37
|
STARKINS Eliza 27 | wf mar Smackmasters Wife (St.Peters Plain)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg37
|
STARKINS Anne Eliza 3 | d
| Caistor Norf.
| pg37
|
HALL Robert 12 | visitor sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|