Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
LIFFIN Edmund 73 | hd wid Fisherman (George St)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg1
|
LIFFIN Maryann 51 | d unm Beatster
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg1
|
LIFFIN Bellender 38 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Charles 50 | hd mar Worker at Silk Factory (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Maria A 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Maria A 19 | d unm Worker at Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Mary A 16 | d unm Worker at Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Alice C 14 | d unm Worker at Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Frederick W 12 | s errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Alfred 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Charles 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Catherine 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SIMMONDS Henry 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SHORTEN Samuel 68 | hd mar Furniture Broker (George St)
| Wichingham Norf.
| pg1
|
SHORTEN Charlotte 58 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BLAKE Mary 65 | hd wid Tailoress (George St)
| Acle Norf.
| pg1
|
BENSTEAD Robert H 65 | hd mar Porter (George St)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg1
|
WRIGHT Samuel 70 | hd wid Gardener (George St)
| Freethem Norf.
| pg1
|
WRIGHT Mary Ann 28 | d unm House Keeper
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BROWN John 55 | hd mar Cooper (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BROWN Mary A 58 | wf mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg1
|
BROWN Sarah 20 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
BROWN Edward 5 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
WATTS Mary A 42 | hd mar Baker (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
ARNESS Joseph 22 | s unm Fish Curer
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
ARNESS Maria 17 | d unm Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
WATTS Alice 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
BOON Edward 22 | hd unm Tailor (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SHARMAN John 70 | hd mar Tailor (George St)
| Acle Norf.
| pg2
|
SHARMAN Harriet 45 | wf mar
| Aldeby Norf.
| pg2
|
SHORTEN Elizabeth 5 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK John 38 | hd mar Baker (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Susannah 39 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Susannah 16 | d unm Shop Asst. (Baker)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Henry 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK John 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Agnes 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Elizabeth 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Minne 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK Edith 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
SEEK James 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR John 40 | hd mar Fisherman (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Phoebe 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Sarah A E 14 | dservant
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Charlotte 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Elizabeth N A 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Alice F 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
PILLAR Joseph 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
WOODS William 55 | hd mar Sailor (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
WOODS Clementia 53 | wf mar Shop Keeper
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg3
|
WOODS Charlotte 10 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
WOODS Maria 12 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
MOUNTSEER Richard 60 | hd mar Tailor
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
MOUNTSEER 60 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SMART Robert 43 | hd mar Clothes Dealer (George St)
| Manchester
| pg3
|
SMART Sarah A 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
SMART Elizabeth H 6 | d sch
| Aldershot Hants.
| pg3
|
SMART Robert J 18m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DUTHIE George 50 | hd mar Publican (George St)
| St. Helier Jersey
| pg3
|
DUTHIE Maria 49 | wf mar
| Southtown Suff.
| pg3
|
DUTHIE Arthur 11 | s sch
| Julanstown Co. Meath Ireland
| pg3
|
CAFLEY Fabb 29 | hd mar Baker Grapes Tavern Yeard
| Yarmouth
| pg3
|
CAFLEY Matilda 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
WILD Matthew 40 | hd mar Gardener Grapes Tavern Yeard
| Norwich
| pg3
|
WILD Elizabeth 28 | wf mar Milliner
| Grimstone Norf.
| pg3
|
WILD Elizabeth 12 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg3
|
WILD Joseph G 10 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg3
|
WILD Matha G 8 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg3
|
QUINTON Henry 63 | hd mar Retired Seaman (George St)
| London
| pg3
|
QUINTON Frances 49 | wf mar Shop Keeper
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg3
|
HUBBARD Thomas 22 | s unm Ships Carpenter
| Norwich
| pg3
|
HUBBARD John 18 | s unm Ships Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
QUINTON Hannah H 9 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
QUINTON Edith 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
MASON John 49 | hd mar Boot Maker (George St)
| Wortwell Norf.
| pg4
|
MASON Ellen 50 | wf mar
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg4
|
MASON Elijah 20 | s unm Boot Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DUFFIELD Francis 58 | hd mar Grocer (George St)
| Deeping Norf.
| pg4
|
DUFFIELD Sarah A 55 | wf mar
| Oulton Suff.
| pg4
|
BROWN Edward 44 | hd mar Butcher (George St)
| Sivardstone Norf.
| pg4
|
MEDE John 47 | hd mar Master of Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
MEDE Martha 34 | wf
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GODFRY Stephen 38 | hd mar Plumber (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GODFRY Elizabeth 27 | wf mar Shopkeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GODFRY Elizabeth 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GODFRY Mary A 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GODFRY Stephen 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
MAYEW Alice 13 | servtservant
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg4
|
JACKMAN William 41 | hd mar Publican (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
JACKMAN Caroline 42 | wf mar
| Lynn Norf.
| pg4
|
JACKMAN William 15 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BOLTER John 22 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
BROWN george 21 | Ldg mar Shoemaker
| Norwich
| pg4
|
BOWLER John 53 | Ldg mar Ropemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
PETERSON Joseph 22 | Ldg unm Painter
| Canada
| pg4
|
CHOPLIN James 57 | Ldg unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
WIGGINS Samuel 70 | Ldg mar Pensioner
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
HAPPER John 56 | Ldg mar Labourer
| Norwich
| pg4
|
DODD William 57 | Ldg wid Sailor
| Wainford Suff.
| pg5
|
BARKER Benjamin 36 | hd mar Publican (George St)
| Southwood Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Amelia 36 | wf mar
| South Walsham Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Benjamin 14 | s sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Hopeful M 12 | d sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Walter 11 | s sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Florence J 10 | d sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Henry 7 | s sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER Elizabeth 4 | d sch
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BARKER William 2 | s
| Limpenhoe Norf.
| pg5
|
BLOGG Ann 24 | servt mar servant
| Caistor Norf.
| pg5
|
JARMNEY Francis 31 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Sprowston Norf.
| pg5
|
GRANT Elizabeth 26 | Ldg unm Charwoman
| Folkestone Kent
| pg5
|
JACKSON John 44 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Yorkshire
| pg5
|
HAYBART William 30 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Ipswich Essex
| pg5
|
DINGLE Sarah 27 | Ldg unm Washwoman
| Moulton Norf.
| pg5
|
LACEY William 30 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Plumstead Norf.
| pg5
|
BOWLES Daniel 50 | Ldg unm Broom Maker
| y
| pg5
|
AMES Mary A 33 | Ldg wid Hawker of Caps
| Sunderlandwick Yorks.
| pg5
|
AMES Eliza 9 | Ldg
| Sunderlandwick Yorks.
| pg5
|
AMES Mary A 10 | LdgHawker of Caps
| Sunderlandwick Yorks.
| pg5
|
HODDS Dennis 24 | Ldg unm Fisherman
| Caistor Norf.
| pg5
|
WOODS William 60 | Ldg wid Greenwich pensioner
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg5
|
CLARK Henry 44 | Ldg mar Clarinet Player
| Ely Cambs.
| pg5
|
BIRCHMAN George 29 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Aylsham Norf.
| pg5
|
ALLMAN John 68 | hd wid Shoemaker (George St)
| Norwich
| pg6
|
WITHERS Elizabeth 68 | hd wid Laundress (George St)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Henry 48 | hd mar Cooper (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Elizabeth 49 | hd mar
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Henry R 21 | s unm Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Martha 17 | d unm Boot Fitter
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Victoria 15 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Eleanor 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDD Ernest E 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
CRANE Sarah 54 | hd unm Schoolmistress (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BURROWS Deborah 41 | hd unm Superintendant at silk Mills (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BOUTHORPE Anna M 82 | hd wid Annuitant (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDRAM James 30 | hd mar Clerk at Silk Factory (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDRAM Abigail 28 | wf mar
| Caistor Norf.
| pg6
|
RUDRAM Ellen 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDRAM Mary 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
RUDRAM James G 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BELL George 65 | hd mar Flour Dealer (The Conge)
| Martham Norf.
| pg6
|
BELL Mary 67 | wf mar
| Reedham Norf.
| pg6
|
BELL Benjamin 4 | gs
| Halesworth Suff.
| pg6
|
SALTER Frances 38 | hd wid Beatster (The Conge)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
SALTER Emma 16 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
LINACRE Elizabeth 40 | hd wid Mangling (Conge Brewery Yd)
| Ingham Norf.
| pg6
|
SMITH Hephjebah 38 | sis wid Mangling
| Ingham Norf.
| pg6
|
LINGWOOD Mary A 23 | d unm Works at factory
| Smallburgh Norf.
| pg6
|
BARBER Harriet 19 | d unm Works at factory
| Smallburgh Norf.
| pg7
|
LINACRE Ruth 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
GILLINGS John 67 | hd mar Cordwainer (Conge Brewery Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
GILLINGS Mary A 55 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK George 30 | hd mar Labourer (Conge Brewery Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Emily 32 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg7
|
LARK Mary A 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LARK Emily E 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LEEDER Sophia 32 | hd mar Carpenters Wife (Conge Brewery Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LEEDER Archibald 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LEEDER Kate 5 | d sch
| Poplar Middx.
| pg7
|
LEEDER Rosa 3 | d sch
| Sandhurst Berks.
| pg7
|
LEEDER Edward 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
LEEDER Alice 8m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HANNANT Sarah 31 | hd mar Charwoman (Conge Brewery Yd)
| South Walsham Norf.
| pg7
|
HANNANT Emma 5 | d sch
| Acle Norf.
| pg7
|
HANNANT John 3 | s sch
| Acle Norf.
| pg7
|
HANNANT Edward 1 | s
| Acle Norf.
| pg7
|
HANNANT Maria 7w | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WOODS Simon 66 | hd wid Hawker (Conge Railway Hotel)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
COPLAND Mathew 59 | hd mar Fish Curer
| Buxton Norf.
| pg7
|
GREEN Edward W 31 | hd mar Carpenters Wife
| London middx.
| pg7
|
GREEN Susan 39 | wf mar
| Fulbourne Cambs.
| pg7
|
GREEN Matilda M 5m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WOODHOUSE John 40 | Ldg mar Gardener
| Gunton Norf.
| pg7
|
SYMONDS Charlotte 61 | hd wid Annuitant (Symonds Yd)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SYMONDS John 35 | s unm Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SYMONDS Samuel 24 | s unm Barber
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SYMONDS Frederick 22 | s unm Clicker
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SYMONDS Elizabeth 18 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
WATERS Sarah A 76 | hd wid Pauper (Nth Quay)
| Catfield Norf.
| pg8
|
ALBERMARLE George 27 | visitor unm Adjuster of Weights
| Ludham Norf.
| pg8
|
HASTINGS Ann 54 | hd wid Laundress (Besseys bldgs)
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg8
|
HASTINGS Andrew 86 | father wid Labourer
| Raunor
| pg8
|
WALTON Emma 12 | neicesch
| Caistor Norf.
| pg8
|
CHALSFORD Joseph 4 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SUTTON Elizabeth 62 | hd wid Charwoman (Besseys bldgs)
| Ranworth norf.
| pg8
|
SUTTON Esther 21 | d unm Silk winder
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
GOWING Mary A 14 | GdSilk winder
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SUTTON Frances 8 | Gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SUTTON Charlotte 1 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY Edmund 56 | hd mar Labourer (Besseys bldgs)
| Burgh St. Margaret
| pg8
|
MONSEY Mary A 48 | wf mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg8
|
MONSEY Thomas 22 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY Agnes 20 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY James 16 | s unm Foundry Man
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY Elizabeth 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY Robert 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
MONSEY Augusta 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
HORNER John 66 | hd mar Coal Wipper (Besseys bldgs)
| Southrepps Norf.
| pg8
|
HORNER Emily 60 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
DAVY William 36 | hd mar Coal wipper (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
DAVY Elizabeth 48 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
QUINTON John 17 | s unm Shoe Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
QUINTON Arthur 14 | s unm Tailor
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
QUINTON Frederick 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
DEW Alice 3 | Add
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
RICE Mary A 50 | hd wid Annuitant (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
HUGGINS Emma 25 | hd mar Annuitant (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
FRENCH Jane 65 | hd wid servant (Besseys bldgs)
| Martham Norf.
| pg9
|
FRENCH George 9 | gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
LACEY George 23 | hd unm Harness maker (Besseys bldgs)
| Martham Norf.
| pg9
|
WRIGHT William D 50 | hd mar Mariner (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Susannah 58 | wf mar
| Worstead Norf.
| pg9
|
WRIGHT Francis R 16 | sTailor
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
WRIGHT William H 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GOOSE Sarah 65 | hd wid Annuitant (Besseys bldgs)
| Martham Norf.
| pg9
|
SMITH Emma 28 | Ldg unm Machinist
| London middx.
| pg9
|
BROWN James 20 | hd mar Carter (Besseys bldgs)
| South Walsham Norf.
| pg9
|
BESFORD Robert 57 | hd mar Coal Wipper (Besseys bldgs)
| East Ruston Norf.
| pg9
|
BESFORD Hannah 58 | wf mar
| Roughton Norf.
| pg9
|
BESFORD William 23 | s unm Works at factory
| Walcot Norf.
| pg9
|
BESFORD Agnes 19 | d unm Teacher
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
BACON Mark 52 | hd mar Coal heaver (Besseys bldgs)
| Hickling Norf.
| pg9
|
BACON Eliza 57 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
STAFF Robert 58 | hd mar Coal heaver (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STAFF Charlotte 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STAFF Mary A 23 | d unm Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STAFF Eliza A 19 | d unm Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
STAFF Charles A 17 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
GATES William E 44 | hd mar Coal heaver (Besseys bldgs)
| Southtown Suff.
| pg10
|
GATES Sarah A 41 | wf mar
| Ludham Norf.
| pg10
|
GATES Emmelia 13 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
GATES Mary E 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
CHRISTMAS John S 24 | hd mar Labourer (Besseys bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
CHRISTMAS Emma 22 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
CHRISTMAS Emma M 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON George 52 | hd mar Coal Porter (Besseys bldgs)
| Hickling Norf.
| pg10
|
BACON Ann 39 | wf mar
| Hemsby Norf.
| pg10
|
BACON Eliza 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON George 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON Mark 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON Emily 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON Walter 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
BACON Ellen 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SANDOM Henry 52 | hd mar Chelsea Pensioner (Paget Hse)
| Nottingham
| pg10
|
SANDOM Mary 54 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
SANDOM Susannah 22 | d unm Tailoress
| Yearmouth
| pg10
|
WILLIS George 26 | hd mar Police Constable (Symonds Yd)
| Filby Norf.
| pg10
|
WILLIS Elizabeth 28 | wf mar
| Caistor Norf.
| pg10
|
HILL Frederick 28 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Norwich
| pg11
|
HILL Margaret 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HILL Sarah A 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HILL Frederick 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HILL George 19 | Ldg unm Fisherman
| Norwich
| pg11
|
ROWLAND Georgeanna 42 | hd wid Charwoman (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
ROWLAND Benjamin 13 | s sch
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg11
|
ROWLAND John 11 | s sch
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg11
|
ROWLAND William 9 | s sch
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg11
|
ROWLAND samuel 6 | s sch
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg11
|
BENTHAM Sarah 68 | hd wid Retired Market woman (Nth Quay Rd)
| Horning Norf.
| pg11
|
SCARCE Elizabeth 71 | hd wid Annuitant (Railway Cotts)
| Beccles Suff.
| pg11
|
NEWARK George 47 | hd mar Railway porter (Railway Cotts)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWARK Mary A 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWARK George 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWARK Frederick 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWARK Augustus 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
NEWARK Mary A 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON James H 41 | hd mar Railway Guard (Railway Cotts)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON Sarah 43 | wf mar
| Beccles Suff.
| pg11
|
SALMON James H 17 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON Amelia 15 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON Emily S 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON Philippa 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON William 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
SALMON Rosa A 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
SALMON Elizabeth M 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
MILLS Robert 62 | hd mar Railway porter (Railway Cotts)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg12
|
MILLS Mary A 64 | wf mar Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
MILLS Arthur 19 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
MAYSE Robert 22 | nephew unm Fisherman
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WARD William 31 | hd mar Railway Platelayer (Railway Cotts)
| Thatcham Berks.
| pg12
|
WARD Elizabeth 30 | wf mar
| Blofield Norf.
| pg12
|
WALLER James 56 | hd mar Labourer (Railway Cotts)
| Wollich Kent
| pg12
|
WALLER Eliza 58 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg12
|
WALLER Robert 40 | s unm Labourer
| Norwich
| pg12
|
JENNER Charles 47 | hd mar Railway Inspector (Nth Quay Rd)
| Thanike Norf.
| pg12
|
JENNER Hannah 37 | wf mar
| Ludham Norf.
| pg12
|
JENNER Charles 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
JENNER George 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
JENNER Hannah 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
JENNER Arthur 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
PURDY Emma 48 | hd wid Ironfounders widow (Nth Quay Rd)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg12
|
PURDY Rosetta 82 | Mot wid Annuitant
| Mundham Norf.
| pg12
|
PURDY Sophia 15 | dDressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WILKINSON Robert 30 | SonL mar Ironfounder
| Hammersmith Middx.
| pg12
|
WILKINSON Emma R 20 | d mar
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GREEN William 39 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg12
|
GREEN Sarah 32 | wf mar Staymaker
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GREEN Louisa 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
GREEN Elizabeth 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
GREEN Clara 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LAST John 44 | hd wid Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Aldeby Norf.
| pg13
|
ALLEN Robert 43 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Neatstead Norf.
| pg13
|
ALLEN Mary Ann 46 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg13
|
BECKET Thomas 23 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Joseph 33 | hd mar Sailor (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY harriet 32 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Louisa A 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Joseph A 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Charles J 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Laura 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
COLBY Harriet M 8m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
WEBB Elizabeth 90 | hd wid Householder (Nth Quay Rd)
| Loddon Norf.
| pg13
|
ALDON Mary Ann 76 | hd wid Charwoman (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
ALDON Ellen 21 | d unm Silkweaver
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
ALDON Richard 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
OAKES William 58 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Thorpe Norf.
| pg13
|
OAKES Susan 45 | wf mar Silkweaver
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER Peter W 31 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER Eliza 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER Mary A 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER Peter W 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER John 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PLUMMER Arthur 8m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
LAWS William 24 | hd mar Sailmaker (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
LAWS Ellen 25 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
LAWS William 10m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BUTLER Elizabeth 73 | hd wid Green Grocer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BUTLER Maria 35 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BROWN John 26 | hd mar Cattle Dealer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Toft Suff.
| pg14
|
BROWN Eliza 22 | wf mar
| Caston Norf.
| pg14
|
BROWN Emma 22 | sis unm
| Toft Suff.
| pg14
|
PRESTON Marianne 55 | hd unm(Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
PRESTON C B 50 | sis unm
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BAILEY Emily 28 | servt unm servant
| Aldeby Norf.
| pg14
|
LAMBERT William 37 | hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
LAMBERT Mary 39 | wf mar Charwoman
| Dilham Norf.
| pg14
|
NECKLE Mary 8 | nec
| Dilham Norf.
| pg14
|
GASE Ann 75 | mother mar
| Dilham Norf.
| pg14
|
HALFNIGHT Samuel 79 | hd wid Pilot (Nth Quay Rd)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg14
|
BESSEY Benjamon 44 | hd mar Publican (Lord Nelson)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BESSEY Eliza 46 | wf mar
| Horning Norf.
| pg14
|
BESSEY Edward 19 | s unm Boat builder
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BESSEY Amelia 13 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BESSEY Ellen 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BESSEY John 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BESSEY Allice 10m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
RATCLIFFE John 56 | hd mar Coach builder (Fullers Hill)
| Gunton Suff.
| pg14
|
RATCLIFFE Emma 54 | wf mar Day School
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg14
|
RATCLIFFE Emma 30 | d unm Keep House
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Louisa 28 | d unm Keep House
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Amelia 27 | d unm Keep House
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Frederick 25 | s unm Coach builder
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Edward 24 | s unm Coach builder
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Hector 20 | s unm Book Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Dinah 18 | s unm
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Samuel 16 | s unm Coach Trimmer
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
RATCLIFFE Victoria 15 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SCOTTEN Sarah 53 | hd unm Shopkeeper (Fullers Hill)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SCOTTEN Rosetta 26 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WATERS James 70 | Ldg unm Waterman
| Barton
| pg15
|
SAWYER John 39 | Ldg mar Gunsmith
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BARKER Lyacariah 31 | Ldg mar Blacksmith
| N K
| pg15
|
DAVIS James 40 | Ldg unm Coppersmith
| Bristol Gloucs.
| pg15
|
FREEMAN George 34 | Ldg unm Coppersmith
| Battersea Surrey
| pg15
|
WANSTELL Edward 30 | Ldg mar Coppersmith
| Potters Bar Middx.
| pg15
|
LONGMAN Thomas 37 | Ldg mar Coppersmith
| St. Andrews Middx.
| pg15
|
GREENACRE Robert 44 | hd mar Labourer (Fullers Hill)
| Norfolk
| pg15
|
GREENACRE Rosana 46 | wf mar Midwife
| Ireland
| pg15
|
RAMBORD William 9 | s sch
| Suffolk
| pg15
|
HEWARD James 36 | hd mar Sailor (Fullers Hill)
| Stokesby Norf.
| pg15
|
HEWARD Charlotte 34 | wf mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg15
|
HEWARD James W 9 | s sch
| Stokesby Norf.
| pg15
|
HEWARD Charles 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
STEWARD Mary 40 | hd unm Nurse (Fullers Hill)
| Burgh Norf.
| pg16
|
STEWARD Martin 22 | s unm Sailor
| Stokesby Norf.
| pg16
|
KEMP John 46 | hd mar Coal`Porter (Fullers Hill)
| Norwich
| pg16
|
KEMP Ann 48 | wf mar
| Lodon Norf.
| pg16
|
KEMP Henry 22 | s mar Labourer
| Norwich
| pg16
|
KEMP Martha 24 | DauL mar
| Rocksam Norf.
| pg16
|
KEMP William 19 | s unm Labourer
| Norwich
| pg16
|
KEMP Sarah A 17 | d unm
| Norwich
| pg16
|
BARBER Robert 19 | hd unm Fisherman (Fullers Hill)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
FULCHER Ann 40 | hd unm Laundress (Fullers Hill)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
FULCHER Mary A 45 | sis unm Laundress
| Beccles Suff.
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Henry G 43 | hd mar Butcher (Fullers Hill)
| Great Clacton Essex
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Amelia 34 | wf mar
| Bungay Suff.
| pg16
|
THOMPSON alice A 15 | dSilk Crape Winder
| Woodton Norf.
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Herbert J 14 | s errand Boy
| Bungay Suff.
| pg16
|
THOMPSON George E 12 | sTwinespinner
| London
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Frederick W 10 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Mary A E 8 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Walter H 6 | s
| Norwich
| pg16
|
THOMPSON Edith J 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HOLMES John 44 | hd wid Labourer (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HOLMES Robert 18 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HOLMES Charlotte 15 | dShop Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
HOLMES Alice 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
FOLKES Mary A 41 | servt unm Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
FOLKES Mary A 19 | d unm Shop Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
FOLKES Martha 12 | dShop Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GYMAR William 37 | hd mar Blacksmith (Row 11)
| Norwich
| pg17
|
GYMAR Susan 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GYMAR Sarah A 7 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GYMAR Walter 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GYMAR William 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GUNTON Benjamin 27 | hd mar Shoemaker (Row 11)
| Carry Norf.
| pg17
|
GUNTON Ellen 28 | wf mar
| Cape of Good Hope
| pg17
|
GUNTON Susan 2 | d
| Cape of Good Hope
| pg17
|
TRIPP Ellen 66 | hd wid Charwoman (Row 11)
| Martham Norf.
| pg17
|
SANDLE Edward 68 | hd mar Seaman (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
SANDLE Jane 36 | wf mar
| N K
| pg17
|
FORDER Josephine 19 | std unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
FORDER Jane 12 | std sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
SANDLE Edward 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
GROOM John 72 | hd mar Pedlar (Row 11)
| Grundsburgh Suff.
| pg17
|
GROOM Margaret 40 | wf mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg17
|
BROWN John 50 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Bedinham
| pg17
|
BROWN Hannah 50 | wf mar
| Ringland
| pg17
|
BROWN Ammelia 18 | d unm Factory hand
| Norwich
| pg17
|
BROWN Frederick 15 | sLabourer
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BROWN William 13 | sLabourer
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BROWN Thomas 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
TURREL Henry 37 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
TURREL Mary A 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SUTTON Henry 13 | s unm errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SUTTON Sarah 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
SUTTON Elizabeth 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROWN Samuel 24 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Woton Norf.
| pg18
|
BROWN Mary A 25 | wf mar
| Fritton Norf.
| pg18
|
BROWN Elizabeth 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROWN John 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BROWN Rose 8m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BAILEY John 49 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Ludham Norf.
| pg18
|
REED Charles 33 | hd mar Maltster (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
REED Elizabeth 33 | wf mar
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg18
|
REED Charles H 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BEANE Robert 30 | hd mar Bricklayer (Row 11)
| Southrepps Norf.
| pg18
|
BEANE Emma 29 | wf mar
| Mundsley Norf.
| pg18
|
BEANE Edward 12 | s sch
| Mundsley Norf.
| pg18
|
BEANE Florence 12 | d sch
| Southrepps Norf.
| pg18
|
BEANE Joanah 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
READ Samuel 70 | hd mar Boot Maker (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
READ Jane 68 | wf mar
| Fritton Norf.
| pg18
|
READ William 25 | s unm Boot Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
READ Benjamin 20 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
PAINE Robert 37 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
PAINE Hannah 32 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
PAINE Hannah 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
PAINE Robert 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
PAINE Richard 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
PAINE Walter 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS Thomas 35 | hd mar Hawker (Row 11)
| Norwich
| pg19
|
LUCAS Ester 32 | wf mar
| Longsutton Lincs.
| pg19
|
LUCAS Ester 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS Thomas 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS Jeremiah 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS Bridget 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS George 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LUCAS William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER John 48 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER Elizabeth 44 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER John 16 | s unm Twinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER Samuel 14 | sunemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER James 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER William 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER Frederick 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER Alice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BARBER Elizabeth 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Francis 40 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Kingland Norf.
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Elizabeth 37 | wf mar
| Cassey Norf.
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Mary a 16 | d unm Factory hand
| Kingland Norf.
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Thomas 15 | sTwinespinner
| Kingland Norf.
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Francis 13 | sTwinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
WILKINSON Rogia 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
ALEXANDER Martha 48 | hd wid Charwoman (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
ALEXANDER Henry 28 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
ALEXANDER Martha 21 | d unm Housekeeper
| Upton Norf.
| pg20
|
ALEXANDER Ann E 12 | d unm sch
| Upton Norf.
| pg20
|
ALEXANDER William 10 | s sch
| Oulton Suff.
| pg20
|
BROWN Sarah 39 | hd wid unemp. (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BROWN William 7 | nursechild sch
| London
| pg20
|
BROWN Ada 3 | nursechild sch
| London
| pg20
|
TURREL John 19 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
GOODINGS Elizabeth 78 | hd wid(Row 11)
| Norwich
| pg20
|
RUM Susannah 33 | d wid Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
RUM Elizabeth 13 | GdSilk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
WATTS Henry 21 | hd mar Butchers labourer (Row 11)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg20
|
WATTS Elizabeth 23 | wf mar Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
OWEN William 74 | hd wid Retired Coastguard (Row 11)
| London
| pg20
|
OWEN Charlotte 54 | unm Schoolmistress
| London
| pg20
|
UMPLEBY Charlotte 87 | MotL wid
| London
| pg20
|
FOLKES Ann 68 | hd wid(Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOLKES Robert 84 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOLKES Matilda 32 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOLKES Caroline 30 | d unm Mill Hand
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOLKES Agnes 26 | d unm Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
FOLKES Frederick 7 | gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
MAPES Louisa 39 | hd wid Silk Winder (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
MAPES Mary 62 | sis unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
WINTER Rachel 60 | sis wid Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
MAPES William 18 | s unm Twinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
MAPES James 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
BETTS William 54 | hd mar Engine Driver at Brewery (Row 11)
| Norwich
| pg21
|
BETTS Louisa 53 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
BETTS William 14 | s unm Porter
| London
| pg21
|
MILLS Emily 43 | visitor unm Silk Weaver
| Norwich
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Philip 48 | hd mar Porter (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Elizabeth 48 | wf mar Silk Weaver
| Southwold Suff.
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Philip R 21 | s unm Basketmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH John 39 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Smallborough Norf.
| pg21
|
HULPH Susan 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH John 16 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH Elizabeth 11 | dSilk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH Eliza 6 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH Susan 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
HULPH Robert 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
CHAMBERS Ann 52 | hd wid Charwoman (Row 11)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg21
|
CHAMBERS Elizabeth 20 | d unm Silk Winder
| Gelstone Norf.
| pg21
|
CHAMBERS William 23 | s unm Labourer
| Tunstall Norf.
| pg21
|
CHAMBERS James 16 | sLabourer
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg21
|
SKOYLES William 43 | hd mar Wheelwright (Row 11)
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg21
|
SKOYLES Elizabeth 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
SKOYLES Ellen 17 | d unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
SKOYLES Harriet 14 | d unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SKOYLES Sarah A 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SKOYLES Charles 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SKOYLES Robert 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SKOYLES Eliza 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WESTGATE Ann 45 | hd mar Charwoman (Row 11)
| Filby Norf.
| pg22
|
WESTGATE Edward 21 | s unm Labourer
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg22
|
WESTGATE William 16 | s unm Labourer
| Caistor Norf.
| pg22
|
WESTGATE George 8 | s sch
| Caistor Norf.
| pg22
|
INGRAM William 58 | hd mar Whitesmith (Row 11)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
INGRAM Sarah 58 | wf mar
| Reedham Norf.
| pg22
|
INGRAM Sarah 30 | d unm Needlewoman
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
INGRAM James 26 | s unm Maltster
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
INGRAM Charles 14 | s errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SMITH Samuel 57 | hd mar Labourer (Row 11)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg22
|
SMITH Elizabeth 55 | wf mar Herring Dealer
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SMITH Robert 18 | s unm Basketmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SMITH Charlotte J 16 | d unm Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SMITH Lineret 13 | dCrape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
SMITH Hellen S 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE William 47 | hd mar Carpenter (Row 11)
| Aylsham Norf.
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE Elizabeth 47 | wf mar
| Alby Norf.
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE Elizabeth M 18 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE Samuel 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE William 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
MAYSTONE John J 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
MAYSTONE Agnes C 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
EASTIC William 62 | hd mar Labourer (Row 13)
| Belton Norf.
| pg23
|
EASTIC Harriet 57 | wf mar
| Wattel
| pg23
|
ROBERTS Thomas 39 | hd mar Shoemaker (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
ROBERTS Eliza 35 | wf mar Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
LINGWOOD Robert 35 | hd mar Chimney Sweep (Row 13)
| Norwich
| pg23
|
LINGWOOD Eliza 34 | wf mar Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
LINGWOOD William 12 | sTwinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
TAYLOR Mary 60 | hd wid Charwoman (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
ORFORD James 69 | hd mar Tailor (Row 13)
| St. Olives Suff.
| pg23
|
ORFORD Mary A 76 | wf mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg23
|
PILLAR Joseph 70 | hd mar Labourer (Row 13)
| Norwich
| pg23
|
PILLAR Elizabeth 73 | wf mar
| Repps Norf.
| pg23
|
PILLAR Elizabeth 28 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
HALES James 51 | hd mar Engine Driver (Row 13)
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Sophia 49 | wf mar Factory hand
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Roseanna 26 | d unm Shoe Binder
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Mary A 24 | d unm Shoe Binder
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Elizabeth 20 | d unm Shoe binder
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES James 22 | s unm Labourer
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Charles 18 | s unm Labourer
| Norwich
| pg23
|
HALES Emma 1 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
PALGRAVE William 25 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 13)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg23
|
PALGRAVE Ann 34 | wf mar Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
PALGRAVE Sarah 24 | visitor unm servant
|
| pg24
|
PALGRAVE John 2 | s sch
|
| pg24
|
SPENSE Sarah B 77 | hd wid Church Cleaner (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
DUE Susannah M 24 | Gd unm Machinist
|
| pg24
|
SEALES William 56 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
SEALES Elizabeth 53 | wf mar
|
| pg24
|
SEALES William 27 | s unm Fisherman
|
| pg24
|
SEALES Ellen 25 | d unm Factory hand
|
| pg24
|
SEALES James 20 | s unm Shipwright
|
| pg24
|
SEALES Caroline 18 | d unm Factory hand
|
| pg24
|
SEALES George 16 | s unm Fisherman
|
| pg24
|
SEALES Henry 14 | sTwinespinner
|
| pg24
|
SEALES Frederick 11 | s sch
|
| pg24
|
SEALES John 9 | s sch
|
| pg24
|
BARROW George 65 | hd mar House Carpenter (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
BARROW Harriet M 60 | wf mar
|
| pg24
|
BARROW Harriet M 23 | d unm Asst. Shopkeeper
|
| pg24
|
BARROW George J 5 | s sch
|
| pg24
|
PELL George J 63 | hd mar Coach Painter (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
PELL Elizabeth 68 | wf mar
|
| pg24
|
TEMPLE Ann 27 | d unm Tailors Wife
|
| pg24
|
NEWMAN Elizabeth 81 | hd wid Parish Reliaf (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
NEWMAN Isaac 61 | s wid Tanner
|
| pg24
|
JERRY John 42 | hd mar Labourer (Row 13)
|
| pg24
|
JERRY Emma 28 | wf mar
|
| pg24
|
JERRY Kate 6 | d
| Wintton Norf.
| pg25
|
JERRY Arthur 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS William 51 | hd mar Works for Gas Company (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS Charlotte 51 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS Charlotte 20 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS Sarah 16 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS Emily 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
ROBERTS Charles 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
DODD Walter 15 | Ldg unm Fisherman (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
DODD Rosehannah 20 | Ldg unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SEAMEN Robert 31 | hd mar Labourer (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SEAMEN Mary A 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SEAMEN Mary A 7 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SEAMEN Sarah 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
SEAMEN James A 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
GASE George 41 | hd wid Cordwainer (Row 13)
| Norwich
| pg25
|
GASE James 16 | sCarpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
BURNS William 73 | hd mar Mariner (Row 13)
| Dublin Ireland
| pg25
|
BURNS Elizabeth 60 | wf mar
| Poplar Middx.
| pg25
|
WERIN John 37 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 13)
| Hemsby Norf.
| pg25
|
BALLS Ann 42 | servtHousekeeper
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg25
|
BALLS Henry 22 | sPotman
| Repps Norf.
| pg25
|
BALLS Joseph 19 | sLabourer
| Ormsby Norf.
| pg25
|
BALLS Anne 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
GILLINGS John 64 | hd mar Carpenter (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
GILLINGS Susan 43 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
WRIGHT Henry 21 | Ldg unm Fisherman (Row 13)
| London Middx.
| pg26
|
WIGGLE Ann 65 | Ldg wid Hawker (Row 13)
| London Middx.
| pg26
|
WATSON Mary Ann 54 | hd wid Dressmaker (Row 13)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
ALEXANDER Robert 27 | hd mar Labourer (Row 13)
| Fleggburgh Norf.
| pg26
|
ALEXANDER Louisa 28 | wf mar
| Ingham Norf.
| pg26
|
ALEXANDER Charles J 5 | s
| Fleggburgh Norf.
| pg26
|
ALEXANDER Mary A 3 | d
| Fleggburgh Norf.
| pg26
|
BUCK George 22 | hd mar Sailor (Row 13)
| Witon
| pg26
|
BUCK Mary 22 | wf mar
| Halsbury
| pg26
|
BUCK George 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LONG Mary Ann 51 | hd wid Net Mender (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LARN Mary A 27 | d mar Net Mender
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LONG Rachel 18 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LONG Samuel 13 | sSailor
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LARN Albert 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LARN Alice 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LARN Arthur 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
LARN Ellen 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT William 66 | hd mar Coal porter (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT Elizabeth 55 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT Elizabeth 29 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT Jessie 24 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT Margaret 20 | d unm Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
VINCENT Robert 13 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
SCALES Henry 40 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
SCALES Maria 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
SCALES Maria 13 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg27
|
SCALES Sarah S 10 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg27
|
GATES Sarah 78 | Ldg wid Tailoress
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MUTTON James 49 | hd mar Twinespinner (Row 17)
| Filby Norf.
| pg27
|
MUTTON Maria 50 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MUTTON Rosatta 15 | dFactory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MUTTON Mary A 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MUTTON Alice 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
FRYER Robert 34 | hd mar Blacksmith (Row 17)
| Hampmill Norf.
| pg27
|
FRYER Jemima 35 | wf mar Silk Weaver
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
NEAVE Bejamin 52 | hd mar Gardener (Row 17)
| Smallborough Norf.
| pg27
|
NEAVE Ann 48 | wf mar Laundress
| Burdton
| pg27
|
NEAVE Henry 15 | s errand Boy
| Liteham
| pg27
|
NEAVE Emily 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
DAWSON John 53 | hd mar Carpenter (Row 17)
| Hindringham Norf.
| pg27
|
DAWSON Ann 52 | wf mar
| Hindringham Norf.
| pg27
|
DRAKE Sarah 18 | DauL unm Governess
| Hindringham Norf.
| pg27
|
ALLEN Laurena 13 | DauLsch
| Hindringham Norf.
| pg27
|
WRIGHT Maria 70 | hd wid charwoman (Row 17)
| Hopton Suff.
| pg27
|
BITTEN Benjamin 14 | gs sch
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
KING Eliza 64 | hd wid Nurse (Row 17)
| Winterton Norf.
| pg27
|
BIRD Sophia 40 | hd unm Housekeeper (Row 17)
| Cromer Norf.
| pg27
|
BIRD Thomas 17 | s unm Labourer
| Lynn Norf.
| pg27
|
WOOLAGE Edward 50 | hd wid Labourer (Row 17)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg28
|
ELLIOTT Thomas 65 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
ELLIOTT Amelia 61 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BUSHELL James 51 | hd mar Baker (Row 17)
| Norwich
| pg28
|
BUSHELL Charlotte 50 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg28
|
NICHOLS Thomas 51 | hd mar Mariner (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
NICHOLS Hannah 51 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BELL Emily 50 | Ldg wid charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Richard 32 | hd mar Maltster (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Hannah 34 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Mary A 8 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Eliza E 7 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Emme S 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Sarah E 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Emily H 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
KNIGHTS Richard S 2m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
NICHOLS Martha 32 | hd mar Tailors Wife (Row 17)
| Brooke Norf.
| pg28
|
NICHOLS Martha E 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
NICHOLS Johnathan E 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BREWER William 55 | hd mar Labourer (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BREWER Ann 50 | wf mar Factory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BREWER James 20 | s unm Twinespinner
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BREWER Jane 11 | dFactory hand
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BREWER Samuel 54 | Ldg unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
SIMPSON Susannah 77 | hd wid Annuitant (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
COLEMAN James 86 | hd mar Pitsawyer (Row 17)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg29
|
COLEMAN Batey 41 | wf mar
| Olvar Suff.
| pg29
|
COLEMAN John A 9 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COLEMAN James A 5 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COLEMAN George 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
LACOCK Elizabeth 69 | hd mar Dealer (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
ATKINS William 70 | hd wid Whitesmith (Row 17)
| Norwich
| pg29
|
COOKE Edward 18 | hd mar Sailor (Row 17)
| Ludham Norf.
| pg29
|
COOKE Phoebe 30 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Witton Norf.
| pg29
|
COOKE Harriet 11 | d sch
| Ludham Norf.
| pg29
|
COOKE Arthur 8 | s sch
| Ludham Norf.
| pg29
|
GOWRING William 40 | hd mar Twinespinner (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
GOWRING Charlotte 46 | wf mar Factory hand
| Hickling Norf.
| pg29
|
GOWRING William 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
GOWRING Elizabeth 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
GOWRING Rebecca 15 | Ldg unm Silk Crape Winder (Row 17)
| Acle Norf.
| pg29
|
PITCHER Thomas 59 | hd mar Cooper (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
PITCHER Maria 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
KELF Thomas 18 | gs unm Cooper
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
KELF Arthur S 14 | gs errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COPPING James 27 | hd mar Bricklayer (Row 17)
| Brown Suff.
| pg29
|
COPPING Mary A 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
COPPING Caroline 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
SALTER John 23 | hd mar Rope Maker (Row 17)
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
SALTER Maria 30 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg29
|
SALTER William 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
SALTER Elizabeth 8m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
WAREN Elizabeth 72 | hd wid charwoman (Row 18)
|
| pg30
|
MATHEWS James 49 | hd mar Sailor (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
MATHEWS Mary 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
MATHEWS Caroline 17 | d unm Braider
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
MATHEWS James 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
CHAPMAN William 30 | hd mar Sailor (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
CHAPMAN Josephine 24 | wf mar Tailoress
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
CHAPMAN Edith 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
PAGE William 50 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
PAGE Mary A 50 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
PAGE Isabella 20 | d unm Silk Operative
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
WOODS William 42 | hd mar Wherryman (Row 18)
| Bungay Suff.
| pg30
|
WOODS Charlotte 51 | wf mar
| Metlingham Suff.
| pg30
|
SIMMONS Thomas 54 | hd mar Twinespinner (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
SIMMONS Charlotte 55 | wf mar
| Elingan Suff.
| pg30
|
SIMMONS Thomas 1 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg30
|
BURRAGE George 35 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE Charlotte 31 | wf mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE George 13 | s
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE Mary A 10 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE William 6 | s
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE James 4 | s
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE Mary 3 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg30
|
BURRAGE Charlotte 1 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg31
|
ROWLING James 44 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Acle Norf.
| pg31
|
ROWLING Anna 36 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING Joseph 15 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING Margaret 13 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING Mary A 10 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING James 8 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING Augusta 6 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
ROWLING Rosa 6 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS William 41 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS Susannah 38 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS William 19 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS Susannah 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS Louisza 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS Eliza 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS James 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
GOODINGS Frederick 3w | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
TURNER Mary 80 | hd wid Retired Charwoman (Row 18)
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg31
|
KIRK Thomas 39 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
KIRK Charlotte 38 | wf mar charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
KIRK Thomas 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
KIRK James 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
KIRK Louisa 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
KIRK Henry 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
WATERS James 35 | hd mar Shoemaker (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg31
|
WATERS Frances 39 | wf mar Shoebinder
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS James 14 | sLabourer
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS Frances 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS Charlotte 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS Alice 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS Clara 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
WATERS Naomi 40 | hd mar(Row 18)
| East Ruston Norf.
| pg32
|
WATERS John 63 | father wid Carpenter
| Rainford Norf.
| pg32
|
SMITH George 21 | brother unm Gasfitter
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
JONES Henry 51 | hd mar Profesional Singer (Row 18)
| London
| pg32
|
JONES Elizabeth 49 | wf mar Hawker
| St. Giles London
| pg32
|
HALL James 57 | hd wid Shoemaker (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES John 40 | hd mar Shoemaker (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES Mary A 30 | wf mar
| Caistor Norf.
| pg32
|
BEALES John 11 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES William 10 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES Mary A 8 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES Edward 6 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES Henry 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
BEALES Elizabeth 2m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
SHRIMPLAIN John 54 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Horsby Norf.
| pg32
|
SHRIMPLAIN Ann 51 | wf mar
| Reedham Norf.
| pg32
|
SHRIMPLAIN Robert J 15 | sLabourer
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
SHRIMPLAIN Frederick 13 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
SHRIMPLAIN Alfred G 12 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg32
|
KINGSTON William 29 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 18)
| London
| pg33
|
KINGSTON Mary 28 | wf mar charwoman
| Ingham Norf.
| pg33
|
MILLS Eleanor 58 | hd wid Mangler (Row 18)
| Burgh St. Margarets Norf.
| pg33
|
MONSEY Elizabeth 52 | sis unm
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
MACK Frances 64 | hd wid Beatster (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
MACK William 34 | s unm Waterman
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
MACK Frances 29 | d unm Factory Hand
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WYATE Elizabeth 50 | hd wid Boot Binder (Row 18)
| Lound Suff.
| pg33
|
PALFORD Charles 42 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Flagburgh Norf.
| pg33
|
PALFORD Lorinid 42 | wf mar
| Hickling Norf.
| pg33
|
PALFORD Margaret 14 | dFactory Hand
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
PALFORD Lorinid 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
PALFORD Charles 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
PALFORD Mary A 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
FOLEY Thomas 55 | hd mar Cork Cutter (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
DAVESON Sarah 50 | hd mar Laundress (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
DAVESON Samuel 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
DAVESON James 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Robert 45 | hd mar Butcher (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Sarah 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY James 15 | sShoemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Elvina 11 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Sarah 7 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Sophia 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WESSEY Harriet 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg33
|
WASSEY Robert 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH William 36 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg34
|
SMITH Mary A 34 | wf mar
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg34
|
SMITH Maria 13 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Georgianna 11 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH James 5 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Henry 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Isaac 46 | hd mar Labourer (Row 18)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Charlotte 35 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Isaac 15 | sLabourer
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH William 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH George 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH James 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH John 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Mary A 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
SMITH Charlotte 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
EARL Thomas 41 | hd mar Labourer (Says Corner)
| Southrepps Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL Frances L 37 | wf mar
| Ingham Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL Charles H 9 | s sch
| Billockly Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL Frances H 8 | d sch
| Billockly Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL Robert U 6 | s sch
| Billockly Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL John T 3 | s sch
| Billockly Norf.
| pg34
|
EARL Mary E 4m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
TODD John 69 | hd wid Tailor (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg34
|
GATES James 54 | hd mar Fish Curer (Says Corner)
| Ipswich Suff.
| pg34
|
GATES Ann 54 | wf mar Factory Hand
| Lowestoft Suff.
| pg35
|
MARTIN Alice 78 | hd mar Retired servant (Says Corner)
| Wantage Berks.
| pg35
|
CRITTON Priscilla 70 | hdPauper (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
HANNANT Sarah 59 | hd unm Laundress (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
COLLINS Sarah A 56 | hd unm Pauper (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
RIBBONS Frederick 21 | hd mar Sawyer (Says Corner)
| Norton Norf.
| pg35
|
RIBBONS Louisa 21 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
RIBBONS George 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
CRICKNELL George 51 | hd mar Shoemaker (Says Corner)
| Diss Norf.
| pg35
|
CRICKNELL Maria 52 | wf mar
| Loddon Norf.
| pg35
|
SHREEVE Robert G 21 | hd mar Bricklayer (Says Corner)
| Southrepps Norf.
| pg35
|
SHREEVE Mary Ann 29 | wf mar
| Barton Turf Norf.
| pg35
|
SHREEVE Ellen 5 | d
| Barton Turf Norf.
| pg35
|
SHREEVE Robert G 3 | s
| Barton Turf Norf.
| pg35
|
SHREEVE Joseph D 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER Robert 34 | hd mar Labourer (Says Corner)
| Caistor Norf.
| pg35
|
JULIER Phoebe 37 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER Mary A 11 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER Alice 10 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER William 7 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER Phoebe 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
JULIER Banham 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
OVERALL Thomas 30 | hd mar Porter (Says Corner)
| Saffron Walden Essex
| pg35
|
OVERALL Sarah 27 | wf mar
| Postwip Norf.
| pg35
|
OVERALL Thomas W 6 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg35
|
OVERALL Emma 5 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
OVERALL Sarah 4 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
OVERALL Rosa 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
FARRMAN Samuel 26 | hd mar Baker and Grocer (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
FARRMAN Murial 25 | wf mar
| Bintry Norf.
| pg36
|
FARRMAN Charles 78 | Gfather wid Retired baker
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
FARRMAN Elizabeth 24 | sis unm Shop Woman
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
FARRMAN George 5m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
BARBER George 45 | hd mar Baker (Says Corner)
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER Maria 48 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER Benjamin 18 | s unm Blacksmith
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER Robert 16 | s unm Wheelwright
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER George 16 | s unm Painter
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
BARBER James 12 | s
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER Maria 11 | d
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg36
|
BARBER Harriet 8 | d
| Norwich
| pg36
|
BARBER Eleanor 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
BARBER William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
MAYES George 24 | hd mar Baker (Says Corner)
| Yoxford Suff.
| pg36
|
MAYES Caroline 22 | wf mar
| Halstead Essex
| pg36
|
MAYES Robert W 2w | s
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
TRIPP Elizabeth 44 | hd wid Shopkeeper (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
NEWMAN Sarah 12 | visitor unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
GREEN George 4 | visitor
| Yearmouth
| pg36
|
WATTS Isaac 21 | Ldg unm Fisherman
| Pauline Norf.
| pg36
|
WATTS Jacob 20 | Ldg unm Fisherman
| Pauline Norf.
| pg37
|
FROST George 20 | hd unm Fisherman (Says Corner)
| Brook Norf.
| pg37
|
TUNMORE Charles 44 | hd unm Fishmonger (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
MILLER William 40 | hd mar Fisherman (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
MILLER Elizabeth 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
BRITTON Sarah 12 | nec
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
WATTS Sophia 64 | hd wid(Says Corner)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg37
|
WATTS Sarah A 25 | d unm Charwoman
| Tunstall Norf.
| pg37
|
WATTS Eliza 17 | d unm Factory Hand
| Tunstall Norf.
| pg37
|
WATTS William 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Isaac 41 | hd mar sch (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Ann 39 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Isaac 16 | sCabin Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Maria 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Ellen 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN William 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN George 10m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Jemima 9 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
ALGAR John 52 | hd mar Factory Hand (Says Corner)
| Norwich
| pg37
|
ALGAR Ann 49 | wf mar Factory Hand
| Norwich
| pg37
|
ALGAR Hannah 16 | dFactory Hand
| Norwich
| pg37
|
ALGAR John S 15 | s errand Boy
| Norwich
| pg37
|
ALGAR George 12 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg37
|
ALGAR Arthur 10 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg37
|
BOWLES Rebecca 36 | hd mar unemp. (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg37
|
NEWMAN Harriett 2 | visitor
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
ANGEL Benjamin 39 | hd unm Sawyer (Says Corner)
| Gorleston Suff.
| pg38
|
GILLETT James 45 | hd unm Labourer (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
ROWLAND George 27 | hd mar Maltster (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
ROWLAND Ellen 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
ROWLAND John 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
WARDEN William 80 | hd mar Labourer (Says Corner)
| Colchester Essex
| pg38
|
WARDEN Susan 34 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
WARDEN William 7 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
BARROW Susannah 38 | Ldg Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
BARROW Harriet 8 | Ldg unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
BARROW George 1 | Ldg
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
PARSONS Mary A 66 | hd wid Pauoer (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
ANNISON Julia 53 | hd unm Charwoman (Says Corner)
| Saxmundham Suff.
| pg38
|
ROWLAND John 69 | hd wid Labourer (Says Corner)
| Halversgate Norf.
| pg38
|
KING Samuel 52 | hd mar Maltster (Says Corner)
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
KING Mary A 49 | wf mar Tailoress
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
KING Charlotte 18 | d unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
KING Maria 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
KING Henry 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
VINES James 60 | hd mar French Polisher (Miles Alley)
| Norwich
| pg38
|
VINES Eleanor C 54 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg38
|
VINES Richard B 21 | s unm French Polisher
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
VINES James J 19 | s unm French Polisher
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
VINES William H 16 | s unm French Polisher
| Yearmouth
| pg38
|
RIBBONS James 40 | hd mar Labourer (Miles Alley)
| Drayton Norf.
| pg39
|
RIBBONS Elizabeth 38 | wf mar
| Drayton Norf.
| pg39
|
HALL Jane 38 | hd mar Stocking Knitter (Miles Alley)
| Hemsby Norf.
| pg39
|
HALL Maria 13 | d sch
| Rollesby Norf.
| pg39
|
HALL Elizabeth 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
HALL Samuel 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
HALL Hannah 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
SYMONDS William 67 | Ldg wid Farm labourer
| Billockby Norf.
| pg39
|
SMITH Isabella 47 | hd wid Bonnet Maker (Miles Alley)
| Hemsby Norf.
| pg39
|
COTTON Benjamin 51 | Ldg unm Carpenter
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
BAKER Charles 44 | hd mar Labourer (Miles Alley)
| Ditchinham Norf.
| pg39
|
BAKER Mary 44 | wf mar Charwoman
| Ellingham Norf.
| pg39
|
BAKER Ellen 19 | d unm Factory Hand
| Ditchinham Norf.
| pg39
|
BAKER Edward 14 | s errand Boy
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
KING John 67 | hd mar Maltster (Miles Alley)
| Cantly Norf.
| pg39
|
KING Elizabeth 52 | wf mar Beatster
| Yearmouth
| pg39
|
KING Robert 27 | s unm Labourer
| Cantly Norf.
| pg39
|