Surname, Forename, Age | Position, Status, Occupation | Born | Fol/Page - No. |
FAULKE William 38 | hd mar Butcher (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
FAULKE Hannah 39 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
FAULKE Mary A 11 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
FAULKE William 9 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
MUDD Ann 14 | servt unm servant
| Hickling
| pg1
|
RUSHMER Marianne 48 | hd unm Milliner and Dressmaker (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
RUSHMER Jane 39 | Sis unm Milliner and Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
HOLT Harriet 14 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
HAYMAN Sarah 32 | ldg wid Schoolteacher (King St)
| Marylebone Mdx.
| pg1
|
SPINNEY Daniel 28 | hd mar Bookbinder and Grocer (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SPINNEY Mary 29 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
SPINNEY Ellen M 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
RAND William C 34 | hd mar Bootmaker (King St)
| Thorington Ess
| pg1
|
RAND Sarah E 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
RAND Edith S 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
RAND Cecilia M 7m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
IVES Elizabeth M 17 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg1
|
LINDER Robert 27 | hd mar Innkeeper (The Lion & Lamb, King St)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg1
|
LINDER Harriet 28 | wf mar
| Blundeston Sfk
| pg1
|
LINDER Louisa 3 | d
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg1
|
LINDER Robert 1 | s
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg1
|
MILLS Naomi 18 | servt unm servant
| Beccles Sfk
| pg1
|
MEADOWS Daniel 43 | hd mar General Practitioner (King St)
| Witnesham Sfk
| pg1
|
MEADOWS Mary H 40 | wf mar
| Colchester Ess
| pg1
|
MEADOWS Marion J 17 | d unm Governess (King St)
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg2
|
MEADOWS Daniel P 15 | s unm sch
| Colchester Ess
| pg2
|
MEADOWS Anne P 11 | d sch
| Carlton Colville Sfk
| pg2
|
MEADOWS Charles E 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
MEADOWS Mary E 5 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
MEADOWS Arthur H 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
BROWN Catherine 55 | ldg unemployed
| Norwich
| pg2
|
BROWN Mary A 49 | ldg unemployed
| Norwich
| pg2
|
BEER Louisa 31 | servt unm servant
| Hintlesham Sfk
| pg2
|
BARNARD Sarah A 21 | servt unm servant
| Bacton
| pg2
|
KERVIL George 48 | hd mar Bookseller (King St)
| Holloway Mdx.
| pg2
|
KERVIL Susan J 45 | wf mar
| Child Okeford Dorset
| pg2
|
KERVIL George D 18 | s unm Railway Clerk
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
KERVIL Emily A 15 | d unm Shop asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
KERVIL Alfred H 12 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
KERVIL Albert C 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
KERVIL Mary J 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
KERVIL Walter O 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
DEWFALL Susan 85 | MotL wid
| Elnore Glos.
| pg2
|
SMITH Mary A 61 | ldg wid Real Proprietress (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
MOORE Elizabeth 36 | servt unm servant
| Blundeston Sfk
| pg2
|
EDWARDS John D 42 | hd unm Pork Butcher (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
EDWARDS Mary A 48 | Sis unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
EDWARDS Esther 34 | Sis unm Housekeeper
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
WALTON Emma M 17 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg2
|
GRAY Thomas E 62 | hd mar Ironmonger and Gas fitter (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GRAY Elizabeth 59 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GRAY Jane H 35 | d unm Schoolmistress
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
GRAY Alice 23 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DAWSON Ellen 26 | servt unm servant
| Hindringham
| pg3
|
SIMMS Samuel J S 38 | ldg unm Bellhanger
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
PERCIVAL Mary A 83 | ldg wid (King St)
| Daventry
| pg3
|
WRIGHT Elizabeth 31 | servt unm servant
| Buckingham
| pg3
|
CUPASIDE John l 60 | hd mar Attorney and Solicitor, Registrar, Clerk (King St)
| Halesworth Sfk
| pg3
|
CUPACIDE Marianni 48 | wf mar of the Peace etc. for Yearmouth
| Acle
| pg3
|
MARKHAM Elizabeth 26 | servt unm Cook
| Bramfield Sfk
| pg3
|
WHEELER Jane M 17 | servt unm Housemaid
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Thomas 40 | hd mar Grocer (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Eliza 35 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Eliza 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Alice 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Jessie 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY George 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Laura 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Albert 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
DOUGHTY Arthur 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
AYERS Amelia 55 | servt unm Nurse
| Yearmouth
| pg3
|
ELLIS Ann 14 | servt unm servant
| Repps
| pg3
|
CASE Philip 57 | hd mar Oil Cake Merchant (King St)
| Great Fransham
| pg3
|
CASE Emily M 59 | wf mar (King St)
| Mattishall Bergh
| pg4
|
CASE Anna M 24 | d unm
| Norwich St. George
| pg4
|
CASE Blanche E 16 | d unm
| Norwich, Town Close
| pg4
|
CASE Philip H 15 | s unm sch
| Norwich, Town Close
| pg4
|
CASE Thomas H 12 | s sch
| Norwich, Town Close
| pg4
|
ELLIS Margaret 21 | servt unm Housemaid
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
GRAVER Maria 28 | servt unm Cook
| Fakenham
| pg4
|
FRERE Elizabeth 76 | hd wid Annuitant (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SMITH Frances 50 | cousin unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SMITH Emily 61 | cousin unm visitor
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
SOUTHGATE Emily F 55 | servt wid Nurse
| Islington Mdx.
| pg4
|
LIMPMER Elizabeth 38 | servt wid Cook
| Branston Lincs.
| pg4
|
BENNELL Sarah A 21 | servt unm Parlor Maid
| Brancaster
| pg4
|
WILSON Mary A 21 | servt unm Housemaid
| Norwich, St. Peters
| pg4
|
TUDALL Maria 51 | hd wid Annuitant (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
TUDALL Charles S 21 | s unm Wine Merchants clerk
| Reedham
| pg4
|
TUDALL Ellen M 20 | d unm unemployed
| Reedham
| pg4
|
BRACONBURY Harriet 19 | servt unm servant
| Horstead
| pg4
|
DYE Charles 66 | uncle mar Retired farmer
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
DYE Susannah 64 | aunt mar
| London Mdx.
| pg4
|
DYE Cecelia 60 | aunt unm
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
JAY Benjamin 55 | hd unm Magistrate (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg4
|
JAY Mary A 50 | Sis unm
| Hopton Sfk
| pg4
|
JAY Caroline B 48 | Sis unm
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg4
|
JAY Amelia 47 | Sis unm (King St)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg5
|
CASTON Phoebe 64 | servt unm Cook
| Walcot
| pg5
|
BEATON Harriet 22 | servt unm Housemaid
| Ludham
| pg5
|
GOOCH David 51 | hd mar Auctionier, Pawnbroker and Siversmith (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
GOOCH Elizabeth 64 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
GOOCH David L 23 | s unm Silversmith
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
LAWN Elizabeth 30 | servt unm servant
| Halvergate
| pg5
|
SAVAGE John T 45 | hd mar Licenced Victualler and Fishmerchant (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
SAVAGE Susan H 58 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
CATER Mary A 42 | servt unm Barmaid
| Panworth
| pg5
|
JERMANY Emma 28 | servt unm servant
| North walsham
| pg5
|
BUSTON Samuel W 25 | hd unm Licenced Victualler (Jamaica Store, King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
1 empty house |
|
| pg5
|
BAGHY Joseph 62 | hd wid General Practitioner (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
BAGHY Fanny 25 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg5
|
SAY Harriet 32 | servt unm servant
| Workwell
| pg5
|
SMITH Harriet 53 | servt unm Cook
| Ormsby
| pg5
|
CAMPBELL John G 42 | hd mar Confectioner (King St)
| Cupplegate Mdx.
| pg5
|
CAMPBELL Charlotte 38 | wf mar
| Bivinham Ess
| pg5
|
CAMPBELL Kate 4 | d
| Bivinham Ess
| pg5
|
HILL Jane 36 | nec unm servant
| Lambeth Mdx.
| pg5
|
GIUVER Emma 24 | cousin unm Shop asst.
| Canenden Ess
| pg5
|
CONSTABLE Edward 23 | servt unm Porter
| Tunbridge Kent
| pg5
|
SEAMAN Emma 65 | ldg unm Annuitant (King St)
| Colchester Ess
| pg5
|
AMIS Samuel 50 | hd unm Fishmerchant (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
BELL Sarah 47 | servt unm Housekeeper
| Corton Sfk
| pg6
|
WALKER Samuel 13 | neph Shop Asst.
| Corton Sfk
| pg6
|
WALKER Emma 9 | nec sch
| Corton Sfk
| pg6
|
THURLBY George 44 | hd mar Chemist and Druggist (King St)
| Leicester
| pg6
|
THURLBY Jemima 54 | wf mar
| Spexall Sfk
| pg6
|
PEARSE William F 18 | ldg unm Appr. Chemist
| Reedham
| pg6
|
WRIGHT William 32 | hd mar Baker and Confectioner (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WRIGHT Emma 32 | wf mar
| Blundeston Sfk
| pg6
|
WRIGHT Alfred W 5 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WRIGHT Jessie A 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
WRIGHT Edward H 4m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
CLEVELAND Jessey 29 | Sis unm
| Blundeston Sfk
| pg6
|
WRIGHT Mary 17 | servt unm servant
| Irstead
| pg6
|
BALLS Martha 37 | hd wid Fruiterer (King St)
| Massingham
| pg6
|
MITCHELL Sarah 60 | Mot wid unemployed
| Middleton
| pg6
|
BALLS Arthur 11 | s sch
| Dartford Kent
| pg6
|
COCK Emily 21 | servt unm servant
| Thomson
| pg6
|
NOCKOLDS Samuel 32 | hd mar Stationer and Foreign Toy Dealer (King St)
| Mundesley
| pg6
|
NOCKOLDS Lydia 30 | wf mar
| North Walsham
| pg6
|
NOCKOLDS Walpole 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
NOCKOLDS Coleman 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg6
|
CURTIS Anna 15 | servt unm servant
| Grantington
| pg6
|
CURTIS Elizabeth 12 | servt unm Nursemaid
| Grantington
| pg6
|
HERRING John G 49 | hd mar Ham Curer (King St)
| London Mdx.
| pg7
|
HERRING Helen M 40 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Arthur 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Louisa 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Alice M 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Clara 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Helen 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Edith S 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HERRING Charlotte s 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
BLACKBURN Harriet E 14 | servt unm servant
| Caister
| pg7
|
HARRIS Emma 36 | wf mar Wife of Innkeeper (King St)
| Burnham Ess
| pg7
|
HARRIS Charles 8 | s sch
| Burnham Ess
| pg7
|
FARROW Mary A 26 | servt unm servant
| Hoven Sfk
| pg7
|
STEWARD Alfred C 21 | hd mar Pawnbroker (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
STEWARD Emily 20 | wf mar
| London Mdx.
| pg7
|
STEWARD Emily M E 4m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
STEWARD Anne E 44 | Mot wid
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
GRAPES Mary Anne 23 | servt unm servant
| Potter Heigham
| pg7
|
BENSLEY Emma 14 | servt unm servant
| Potter Heigham
| pg7
|
SILVERS Brighton 31 | hd mar Draper (King St)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg7
|
SILVERS Abiel A 14 | wf mar Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
SILVERS Edith 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
HOOD Maria J 15 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
SOLOMANS Judith 71 | hd wid Jeweller (King St)
| Norwich
| pg7
|
SOLOMANS Sarah 26 | d unm Shop Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg7
|
WRIGHT Joseph 38 | hd mar Chemist and Dentist (King St)
| Norwich
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Rachael 39 | wf mar
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT George H 13 | s
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Joseph H 10 | s
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Amelia A 8 | d
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Arthur W 6 | s
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Ernest E 4 | s
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
WRIGHT Alice m 3 | d
| Sherringham
| pg8
|
DURRANT Eliza 16 | servt unm servant
| Stafford
| pg8
|
SELF George 52 | hd mar Bootmaker (King St)
| Homersfield Sfk
| pg8
|
SELF Sarah 52 | wf mar
| St. Peters Sfk
| pg8
|
SELF George H 26 | s unm Bootmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SELF Sarah J 19 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SELF Arthur J 18 | s unm Chemist
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SELF Frederick J 17 | s unm Linen Draper
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SELF Louisa 14 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SELF Ellen G 13 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
HODS Mary A 18 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
SEWELL Elizabeth 51 | hd wid Grocer (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
FIELD Mary A 7 | nec sch
| Manchester
| pg8
|
PESTELL Mary A 31 | servt unm Housekeeper
| Martham
| pg8
|
MALLETT Maria 18 | servt unm servant
| Ashby Sfk
| pg8
|
GUNTON Samuel 40 | hd mar Butcher (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
GUNTON Mary 32 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg8
|
GUNTON Albert 8 | s sch (King St)
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GUNTON Harry 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GUNTON Kate 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
GUNTON Rose 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg9
|
CHILVERS Lucy 20 | servt unm servant
| Carton Sfk
| pg9
|
CHILVERS Ellen 14 | servt unm servant
| Carton Sfk
| pg9
|
HARBORD John s 40 | hd mar Confectioner (King St)
| Norwich
| pg9
|
HARBORD Adelaide E 40 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg9
|
HARBORD Emily A 7 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg9
|
HARBORD Arthur J 5 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg9
|
HARBORD Edith A 1 | d
| Norwich
| pg9
|
NIGHTINGALE Margaret H 49 | SisL wid Housekeeper
| Norwich
| pg9
|
TAYLOR Eliza M 34 | SisL unm Shop Asst.
| Norwich
| pg9
|
TAYLOR Maria M 20 | nec unm Shop Asst.
| Norwich
| pg9
|
NIGHTINGALE Robert J 14 | neph unm Ironmonger Appr.
| Norwich
| pg9
|
TAYLOR Elizabeth 15 | nec unm Governess
| Norwich
| pg9
|
DAVEY Emily H 20 | servt unm servant
| Norwich
| pg9
|
1 empty huse |
|
| pg9
|
LUCK Thomas 45 | hd mar Publican (The Cambridge, King St)
| Chelmsford Ess
| pg9
|
LUCK Marrianne 39 | wf mar
| Lowestoft Sfk
| pg9
|
LUCK Martin B 6 | s
| Alton Hants.
| pg9
|
LUCK Miriam 2 | d
| Greatham Hants.
| pg9
|
BARBER Jane 18 | servt unm servant
| Lound Sfk
| pg9
|
THACKRAY Joseph 51 | hd mar Grocer (King St)
| Leeds Yorks.
| pg9
|
THACKRAY Amelia 46 | wf mar (King St)
| Llan Roost Wales
| pg10
|
THACKRAY Alfred J 19 | s unm Grocer
| Highworth Wilts.
| pg10
|
THACKRAY William N 11 | s unm sch
| Solehill Warks.
| pg10
|
THACKRAY Edward S 9 | s unm sch
| Solehill Warks.
| pg10
|
THACKRAY William N 21 | neph unm Asst. Grocer
| Pockington Yorks.
| pg10
|
SCASE Elizabeth E 22 | servt unm servant
| Lynn
| pg10
|
CHAST George 29 | hd unm Jeweller (King St)
| Acvle
| pg10
|
ASTELL Henry A 26 | servt unm Jewellers Asst.
| Banbury Oxon.
| pg10
|
WARDLE Sarah 50 | servt unm Housekeeper
| Fornsett
| pg10
|
LONGWOOD Caroline 21 | servt unm servant
| Hemsby
| pg10
|
TEASDELL Charles 40 | hd mar Grocer (Howards St)
| Hemsby
| pg10
|
TEASDELL Ellen 31 | wf mar
| Hemsby
| pg10
|
TEASDELL Ellen 9 | d unm sch
| Hemsby
| pg10
|
TEASDELL Hannah 7 | d unm sch
| Hemsby
| pg10
|
SIZER Thomas 32 | hd mar Eatinghouse keeper (Howards St)
| London Mdx.
| pg10
|
SIZER Sarah 34 | wf mar
| Heigham
| pg10
|
FIELD Mary L 21 | servt unm servant
| Seven Oaks Kent
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Richard 31 | hd mar Grocer (Howards St)
| Thurgarten
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Emily E 25 | wf mar
| Thurgarten
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Arthur B 5 | s sch
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Emily S 4 | d sch
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Albert G 2 | s
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg10
|
CHAPMAN Ellen L 8m | d
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg10
|
BURTON Hannah 74 | GMot wid Annuitant
| Potter Heigham
| pg10
|
GRAY James 24 | hd mar Drapers Asst. (Howards St)
| St. Faiths
| pg11
|
GRAY Harriet 27 | wf mar
| Somerleyton Sfk
| pg11
|
WILGRESS Ann E 37 | hd unm Beatster (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
WILGRESS Sarah 18 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
DUFFIELD Ann E 44 | hd unm Pawnbroker (Howards St)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg11
|
HOWLETT Ann p 41 | cousin wid Pawnbroker Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWLETT Frederick H 19 | cousin unm Silversmith and Jeweller
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWLETT Louis A 16 | cousin unm Architects and Surveyers Clerk
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BECKETT Frances 77 | ldg wid unemployed (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES George 37 | hd mar Wood carver (Howards St)
| Norwich
| pg11
|
HOMES Maria 36 | wf mar
| Stowmarket Sfk
| pg11
|
HOMES George 16 | s unm Appr. Wood carver
| Norwich
| pg11
|
HOMES Anne 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES Frederick 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES Agnes M 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES Ernest 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES Fanny 4 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOMES William 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
BLY Hannah 70 | ldg wid Charwoman (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWES William 45 | hd mar Coalmeter (Howards St)
| Reedham
| pg11
|
HOWES Elizabeth 35 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWES Emma S 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWES William G 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWES Arthur A 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg11
|
HOWES Frederick G 7 | s sch (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOWES Alfred A 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOWES Byron C 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HOWES John H 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DRIVER Alfred 21 | hd mar shoemaker (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
DRIVER Kervurtter 26 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
MYHILL Elizabeth 84 | GMot wid
| Dudley Worcester
| pg12
|
RIVETT Eliza 58 | servt mar Nurse
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
ULPH Robert 62 | hd mar Labourer (Howards St)
| Smallburgh
| pg12
|
ULPH Mary A 48 | wf mar Milwoman in Silk Factory
| St. Laurence Sfk
| pg12
|
ULPH Thomas 17 | s unm Tailor
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
LAWSON William H 24 | SonL unm shoemaker
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
LAWSON James B 22 | SonL unm Baker
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
LAWSON Benjamin 14 | SonL Tailor
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
ULPH Elizabeth 15 | d Milwoman in Silk Factory
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
ULPH Charlotte 8 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
HARROD Harriet 19 | nec unm visitor
| St. Laurence Sfk
| pg12
|
APPLETON Maria 50 | ldg unm Pauper
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WALES Charles 48 | ldg wid Labourer (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WALES James 18 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WALES William 9 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg12
|
WELCH Charles 46 | hd mar Bootmaker (Howards St)
| Mere Wilts.
| pg12
|
WELCH Mary A 47 | wf mar Boat builder
| Cromer
| pg12
|
WELCH Hannah 15 | d Machinist appr.
| Pakefield Sfk
| pg12
|
WELCH Henry 14 | s Errand Boy (Howards St)
| Pakefield Sfk
| pg13
|
WELCH Alice 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
WELCH Annie 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BISHOP Mary 72 | hd wid Formerly schoolmistress (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BISHOP Mary A 48 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BISHOP Elizabeth 47 | d unm Shop Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RICHMOND Robert 40 | hd mar Confectioner (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RICHMOND Mary A 42 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
RICHMAND Ellen 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
PALMER Paul 15 | servt unm Baker and Confectionist
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
WALKER Mary A 60 | hd wid Publican (The William Tell, Howards St)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg13
|
WALKER Henry 23 | s unm Sailor "William Tell"
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HURREN Charlotte 26 | d mar
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HURREN William 27 | SonL mar Bricklayer
| Beccles Sfk
| pg13
|
HURREN William 8 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HURREN Henry 6 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HURREN Mary A 4 | gd
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
HURREN Walter 1 | gs
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
CANNEY John 44 | ldg unm Fisherman (Howards St)
| St. Georges E Mdx
| pg13
|
GAZE Robert 51 | ldg unm Plumber and Glazier
| Yearmouth
| pg13
|
BAILEY Robert 29 | ldg unm Fisherman
| Addley
| pg13
|
REYNOLDS Mary A 21 | ldg unm Factory Operative
| Middlesboro Yorks.
| pg13
|
SAYER Alexena L 39 | hd wid Seamstress (Howards St)
| Bungay Sfk
| pg13
|
SAYER Henry 19 | s unm Grocers Porter
| Southwold Sfk
| pg13
|
SAYER Walter 18 | s unm Baker
| Southwold Sfk
| pg13
|
HICKLING Eleanor 39 | wf mar Smacksmans wife (Howards St)
| Bungay Sfk
| pg14
|
HICKLING Walter 12 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HICKLING Eleanor 10 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Edward 28 | hd mar Shiowright (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Maria 32 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Elizabeth 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Edward 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Edith 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
HOWLETT Robert 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
BOTRIGHT Ann 56 | hd unm Publican (Howards St)
| Ormsby
| pg14
|
WILSON Samuel 45 | hd mar General Dealer (Howards St)
| Sheffield Yorks.
| pg14
|
WILSON Emma 41 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg14
|
WATERS Georgiana 32 | ldg unm Seamstress
| Norwich
| pg14
|
CALLF Eliza 26 | wf mar Sailors Wife (Laytons Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
CALLF Frederick W 5 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
CALLF James P 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
CALLF Eliza M 2m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
1 empty house |
|
| pg14
|
COLE William 48 | hd mar Baker (Howards St)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
COLE William 23 | s unm Book Agent
| Caistor
| pg14
|
COLE Anthony 11 | s sch
| Caistor
| pg14
|
COLE Jane 14 | d
| Caistor
| pg14
|
BORN Mary J 26 | visitor unm Housekeeper
| Sultin Mdx.
| pg14
|
LANFORD John W 71 | hd mar Labourer (Laytons Bldgs)
| Yearmouth
| pg14
|
SANFORD Maria 70 | wf mar (Laytons Bldgs)
| Fishley
| pg15
|
WESTGATE Hannah 39 | d mar Charwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SANFORD Mary H 11 | gd Silk Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
SANFORD Seornah 6 | gd sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WESTGATE Elizabeth 1 | gd
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
COOPER Edward 36 | ldg mar Labourer (Howards St)
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg15
|
COOPER Eliza 32 | wf mar Laundress
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg15
|
COOPER Robert 6 | s
| Ipswich Sfk
| pg15
|
RUSSEL Elizabeth 54 | hd wid Dressmaker (Howards St)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg15
|
RUSSEL Mary A 52 | ldg wid Charwoman
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg15
|
TRIFFS Mary A 12 | visitor
| Lynn
| pg15
|
ROBINSON William F 28 | hd wid Inspector of Weights and Measures, Y (Gaol St)
| Saxmundham Sfk
| pg15
|
ROBINSON Ernest F 6 | s
| Woodbridge Sfk
| pg15
|
GAZE Mark 54 | ldg mar Shoemaker
| Happisbro'
| pg15
|
GAZE Elizabeth 55 | wf mar Housekeeper
| Smallbro'
| pg15
|
BACON William 57 | hd mar Waterman and Publican (Gaol St)
| Hickling,
| pg15
|
BACON Charlotte 53 | wf mar
| Beccles Sfk
| pg15
|
BACON Mark 22 | s unm Waterman
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BACON Eliza 18 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BACON Joseph 16 | s unm Appr. Pawnbroker
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BACON Charles 14 | s unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BACON Mary A 12 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
BACON David 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WALLER George 38 | hd mar Upholsterer (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg15
|
WALLER Frances 35 | wf mar (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WALLER George 6 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WALLER Ellen E 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
WALLER George 64 | father wid Upholsterer
| Norwich
| pg16
|
FRANCIS Alfred 28 | hd mar Innkeeper (The Ship, Gaol St)
| Bedford Beds.
| pg16
|
FRANCIS Mary A 27 | wf mar
| Lynn
| pg16
|
BURTON Charlotte 16 | sis unm Barmaid
| Lynn
| pg16
|
SMITH Robert 29 | hd mar Butcher (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
SMITH Susannah 29 | wf mar
| Ormsby
| pg16
|
CHAPMAN William 11 | neph sch
| Ormsby
| pg16
|
COLE James H 34 | hd mar Blindmaker (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
COLE Sarah A 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
COLE James H 7w | s
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
RIFE Rebecca 54 | sisL mar
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
KERRISON Edith S 2 | nec unm
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
DILLISTONE John 68 | hd mar Hairdresser (Gaol St)
| Framlingham Sfk
| pg16
|
DILLISTONE Charlotte 51 | wf mar
| Gressinghall
| pg16
|
COTTER Pamela 30 | nec mar Milliner
| Mattishall
| pg16
|
COTTER Leonard 2 | Gneph
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
COTTER Walter 3m | Gneph
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
LADBROKE Robert J 37 | hd mar Carver and Gilder (Gaol St)
| Norwich
| pg16
|
LADBROKE Emily 36 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg16
|
LADBROKE Elizabeth M 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
LADBROKE Florence E 7 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg16
|
LADBROKE Kate E 4 | d sch (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
LADBROKE Agnes M 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
CLEATHRO James 32 | hd mar Grocers Asst. (Gaol St)
| Rickmere
| pg17
|
CLEATHRO Margaret 23 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
CLEATHRO Doris E 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BUNNAWELL Charlotte 54 | ldg unm Silk Crape Looker-over (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BLAKE Stuart C 27 | hd wid Printer, Bookseller and Stationer (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
SMITH Ellen H 17 | servt unm servant
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg17
|
BROWN Marion 15 | servt unm servant
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
YOUNGS Robert 38 | hd mar Grocer (Gaol St)
| Hasingham
| pg17
|
YOUNGS Mary A 33 | wf mar
| Rockland
| pg17
|
YOUNGS Arthur 1m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BLAKE Robert 28 | ldg unm Bricklayer (Gaol St)
| Rockland
| pg17
|
PALMER William C 29 | hd mar Cabinet maker (Gaol St)
| Bungay Sfk
| pg17
|
PALMER Harriet A 27 | wf mar
| Southtown Sfk
| pg17
|
PALMER Ellen A 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
BATELY Susan F 23 | visitor mar Mariners Wife
| USA
| pg17
|
BATELY Alfred W 5m | visitor
| St. Ives Cornwall
| pg17
|
BATELY Benjamin R 19 | ldg unm Ship Carpenter (Gaol St)
| Southtown Sfk
| pg17
|
PAGE William J 50 | hd mar Grocer (Gaol St)
| Lodden
| pg17
|
PAGE Mary 30 | wf mar
| Wissett Sfk
| pg17
|
PAGE Harriet E 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PAGE Edith 6 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
PAGE Alliance W 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg17
|
CROWE Hannah 60 | ldg mar (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
CROWE Hannah H 17 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BEWN Thomas W 34 | hd mar Baker (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BEWN Emma 30 | wf mar
| Halesworth Sfk
| pg18
|
BEWN William R 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WEBSDALE Emily 39 | visitor unm
| Poringland
| pg18
|
FULCHER William 20 | servt unm Journeyman Baker
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
HEWETT James W 22 | servt unm Journeyman Baker
| Norwich
| pg18
|
SCRITTON Maria 19 | servt unm servant
| Bungay Sfk
| pg18
|
BICKERS William 50 | hd mar Shoemaker (Gaol St)
| Laxfield Sfk
| pg18
|
BICKERS Ann 47 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Mary A 17 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Maria 15 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Edgar 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Ambrose 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Edsel 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BICKERS Nehemiah 2 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WATLING Robert 31 | hd mar Grocer (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WATLING Louisa 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WATLING William G 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WATLING Ernest J 3 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
WATLING Alice M J 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg18
|
BRIGGS John 30 | hd mar Publican (Norfolk Hero, Gaol St)
| Norwich
| pg18
|
BRIGGS Ann 30 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg18
|
BRIGGS Ann 6 | d sch (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HIBBARD Henry 21 | ldg unm Fisherman
| Islington Mdx.
| pg19
|
LAWRENCE Robert 20 | ldg unm Seaman (Gaol St)
| Liverpool Lancs.
| pg19
|
HAGGIE Archibald 45 | hd mar Gasfitter (Gaol St)
| Scotland
| pg19
|
HAGGIE Eliza 44 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg19
|
HAGGIE Martha 10 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg19
|
HAGGIE Thomas 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HAGGIE Archibald 1 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
BALES William 30 | ldg mar Cabinetmaker (Gaol St)
| Trowse
| pg19
|
BALES Mary A 27 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
LITTLEWOOD Robert 47 | hd mar Greengrocer (Gaol St)
| Ormsby
| pg19
|
LITTLEWOOD Harriet 47 | wf mar
| Seori Ruston
| pg19
|
PYLE Ann 79 | ldg wid Knitter (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
MILLS Elizabeth 19 | gd unm Knitter
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
HOWLETT William 43 | hd mar Furniture Broker (Gaol St)
| Norwich
| pg19
|
HOWLETT Elizabeth 42 | wf mar
| Horning
| pg19
|
KNIGHTS Hannah 21 | nec unm servant
| Horning
| pg19
|
THOMAS John D 36 | hd mar Wesleyan Minister Deneside Chapel (Gaol St)
| Winchester Hants.
| pg19
|
THOMAS Sarah J 30 | wf mar
| Newport Hants.
| pg19
|
THOMAS Charles D 4 | s
| Taunton Somerset
| pg19
|
NURSE Sarah J 23 | visitor unm
| Risca Monmouth
| pg19
|
WYRTH Lizzie 24 | servt unm servant
| Wimbourne Dorset.
| pg19
|
NICKERSON Robert 63 | hd mar Bricklayer (Gaol St)
| London Mdx.
| pg19
|
NICKERSON Sarah 55 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg19
|
NICKERSON George 22 | s unm Bricklayer (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
NICKERSON Harriet 19 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CLARKE Edmund 46 | hd mar Baker (Gaol St)
| Great Ashfield Sfk
| pg20
|
CLARKE Charlotte 42 | wf mar
| East Ruston
| pg20
|
CLARKE Edmund W 17 | s unm Appr. Carpenter
| Thetford
| pg20
|
CLARKE Charlotte S 16 | d unm School Teacher
| Thetford
| pg20
|
CLARKE Mary J 14 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CLARKE John G 12 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
CLARKE Eliza K 2 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
NEAVE Joseph 23 | ldg unm unemp. (Gaol St)
| Ludham
| pg20
|
BURTON Charles 53 | hd mar Plumber and Glazier (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Sabina 51 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Charles G 22 | s unm Painter
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Arthur 20 | s unm Civil Engineer
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Sabina 16 | d unm sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Edna 14 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Susannah 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
BURTON Rosa 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
TODD Louisa 18 | servt unm servant
| Wooton
| pg20
|
JOHNSON John N 48 | hd mar Manufacturing Outfitter (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
JOHNSON Caroline 48 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
JOHNSON Arthur 21 | s unm Outfitters Asst.
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
JOHNSON Caroline 17 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
JOHNSON Rachael 15 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg20
|
JOHNSON Emily 13 | d sch (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Charles 11 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Ellen 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
JOHNSON Agnes 8 | d sc
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
BROWN Hannah 16 | servt unm servant
| Ashwell
| pg21
|
LAXON John 42 | hd mar Publican (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
LAXON Charlotte 42 | wf mar
| Knapp Somerset
| pg21
|
LAXON Robert J 14 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
LAXON Florence e 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
RIDLINGTON James N 32 | hd mar Grocer (Gaol St)
| Ramsey Hunts.
| pg21
|
RIDLINGTON Emily 30 | wf mar
| Walton
| pg21
|
RIDLINGTON Walter n 5 | s
| Rainflat Lincs.
| pg21
|
RIDLINGTON Gertrude M N 2 | d
| Rainflat Lincs.
| pg21
|
PEMBROKE Amelia 16 | servt unm servant
| Hopton Sfk
| pg21
|
NEWSTEAD Thomas 43 | hd wid Sailor (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
DURRANT Ann 32 | ldg mar
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
DURRANT James 10 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
DURRANT Grace 13 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
DURRANT Edward 8 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
SMITH John 28 | hd mar Publican (Red Lion, Gaol St)
| Billockby
| pg21
|
SMITH Margaret 32 | wf mar
| Limpenhoe
| pg21
|
NIBLETT James H P 5 | Stepson
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
SMITH Margaret M 6m | d
| Yearmouth
| pg21
|
TOWNSEND Charles 27 | ldg mar Waterman
| Rockland
| pg21
|
TOWNSEND Mary A 25 | wf mar
|
| pg22
|
MAYHEW John 84 | ldg wid Tailor
| Rockland
| pg22
|
DYE Thomas 25 | ldg wid Corkcutter
| Wissett Sfk
| pg22
|
WOODARD Frederick 28 | hd mar Cordwainer (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WOODARD Amelia 42 | wf mar Boot Fitter
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WOODARD Amelia 14 | d
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WOODARD Elvina 12 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WOODARD Emily 8 | d sch
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WOODARD Frederick 6 | s sch
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WOODARD Charles 2 | s
| Norwich
| pg22
|
WATSON William 31 | hd mar Basket Maker (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WATSON Lydia 30 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WATSON Edward 13 | s Basket Maker
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WATSON William 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WATSON Joshua 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
WATSON Lydia 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Charles 43 | hd mar Publican (The Windsor, Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Elizabeth 42 | wf mar
| Norwich
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Elizabeth 18 | d unm Milliner
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Caroline 16 | d unm Machinist
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Charles 14 | s unm sch
| London Mdx.
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Mary A 11 | d sch
| Hull yorks.
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Hannah 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Benjamin 7 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg22
|
TOOLEY Ann 5 | d sch (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
TOOLEY Louisa 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BREWER Elizabeth 32 | ldg unm charwoman (Gaol St)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
POPAY Charles 32 | wf mar Fisherman (Gaol St)
| Winterton
| pg23
|
POPAY Harriet 27 | s unm
| Rollesby
| pg23
|
POPAY Abraham 9 | s
| Winterton
| pg23
|
POPAY William 7 | s sch
| Winterton
| pg23
|
POPAY Charles 4 | s sch
| Winterton
| pg23
|
POPAY Johnny 11m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
JOHNSTONE Samuel 45 | hd mar Travelling Draper (Gaol St)
| Scotland
| pg23
|
JOHNSTONE Jane F 45 | wf mar
| Wood Darling
| pg23
|
LAKE Fanny E 18 | servt unm servant
| Lingwood
| pg23
|
WEST May 77 | hd wid unemp. (Row 74)
| Neatishead
| pg23
|
ANSELL. Mathilda 14 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHASE James 40 | hd mar Boot Closer (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
CHASE Jane 34 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BULLEN William 39 | hd mar Bootmaker (Row 74)
| Tasburgh
| pg23
|
BULLEN Eliza 41 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BULLEN Rosina 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BULLEN William 6 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BULLEN Thomas 6m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
BENSLEY Elizabeth 50 | aunt wid
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
ELVALERS Georgianna 23 | cousin wid Silk Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
WATERS Charles B 3 | cousins son sch
| Yearmouth
| pg23
|
SINCLAIR Daniel 63 | hd mar Shipwright (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SINCLAIR Mary 65 | wf mar charwoman
| Laxfield Sfk
| pg24
|
AMES Mary A 54 | hd wid (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AMES Elizabeth 28 | d unm Silk Crape Mistress
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AMES Hannah 26 | d unm Silk Crape Winder
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
AMES James 23 | s unm Drapers Porter
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
PECK Samuel 30 | hd mar Labourer (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
PECK Sarah 31 | wf mar
| Ingham
| pg24
|
PECK Maria 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
PECK Caroline 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
GOFFIN Willaim 76 | hd wid unemp. (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
JOHNSON Susannah 27 | nec unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
RAYMES Abegail 57 | ldg wid Seamstress (Row 74)
| Norwich
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Christopher J 34 | hd mar Fisherman (Row 74)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Elizabeth F 31 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Christopher J 13 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Elizabeth 10 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Walter 8 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS William 4 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Jabez 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
SAUNDERS Frederic 7m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
BARBER Robert 60 | hd mar Gardener (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
BARBER Sarah 55 | wf mar
| St. James Sfk
| pg24
|
BLAGG Sarah 18 | hd unm Dressmaker (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg24
|
BALLS Lucy 18 | ldg unm Dressmaker (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
DANN Leah 37 | hd wid unemp. (Row 78)
| Norwich
| pg25
|
HUNT Ephraim 37 | ldg unm Labourer
| Diss
| pg25
|
HOVEY William 28 | hd mar Labourer (Row 78)
| Norwich
| pg25
|
HOVEY Mary J 28 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOVEY Walter A 5 | s
| Norwich
| pg25
|
HOVEY Adelaide M 3 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOVEY William E 9m | s
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
PALMER Paul 63 | hd mar Mariner (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
PALMER Harriet 61 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
PALMER Maria 28 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
PALMER Phillis 25 | d unm Dressmaker
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOLWORTHY Thomas 21 | SonL mar Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOLWORTHY Hannah M 21 | d mar Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOLWORTHY Thomas 1w | gs Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
GOWING Ephraim 51 | hd mar Stonecutter (Row 78)
| Denbon
| pg25
|
GOWING Ann 53 | wf mar
| Harlesdon
| pg25
|
REEVE Eliza 33 | d unm charwoman
| Harlesdon
| pg25
|
REEVE Ann E 9 | gd
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOGARTH Sarah 76 | hd wid Laundress (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
PRATT Emma 49 | d wid
| London Mdx.
| pg25
|
HOGARTH Edward 33 | s mar Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOGARTH Elizabeth 25 | son's wf mar Milliner, unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
HOGARTH Eva 2 | Gd
| Yearmouth
| pg25
|
KEMP Stephen 64 | hd mar Carpenter (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
KEMP Isabella 62 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
PARKER Benjamin 27 | hd mar Mariner (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
PARKER Sarah 24 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
HHARRISON Mathilda 35 | wf mar Sailor's Wife (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
HARRISON William J 9 | s sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
BALES Araby 72 | MotL wid charwoman
| Framlingham Sfk
| pg26
|
PILCH William 36 | hd mar Silk Crape Winder (Row 78)
| North Walsham
| pg26
|
PILCH Esther E 32 | wf mar Washerwoman
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
MARTIN Ann 69 | ldg wid charwoman (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
WADE Selina 22 | d unm (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
WADE Leah 2 | d Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
MYERS William 31 | hd mar (Row 78)
| South Wales
| pg26
|
MYERS Sarah 28 | wf mar sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
MYERS William 10 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
CROFT Mary A 60 | hd wid sch (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
KENT John 11 | neph Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
DAVY Samuel 74 | hd mar Braider (Row 78)
| Catfield
| pg26
|
HAVES Mary A 40 | hd wid Labourer (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
COX Johnathan 30 | hd mar (Row 78)
| Norwich
| pg26
|
COX Elizabeth 28 | wf mar sch
| Antingham
| pg26
|
COX Alice 8 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
COX Johnathan 3 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg26
|
COX Emma 28 | sis unm
| Norwich
| pg26
|
MILLS Luke 56 | hd mar Labourer (Row 78)
| Beccles Sfk
| pg27
|
MILLS Eliza 54 | wf mar
| Stockton
| pg27
|
MILLS Eliza 14 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MILLS Lucy 13 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MILLS Georgianna 10 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MILLS Arthur 8 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
DAVY Eleanor 6 | gd
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LARKINS James 65 | hd mar Carpenter (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LARKINS Elizabeth 63 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LARKINS Sarah 28 | d unm
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
LARKINS Henry 18 | s unm Bricklayer
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
COPPING Sophia 62 | hd wid Muffin Baker (Row 78)
| Norwich
| pg27
|
BELL Robert 35 | ldg unm Bricklayer (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
CROW Robert 62 | ldg unm Shoemaker (Row 78)
| Swanton Abbot
| pg27
|
WITHAM Susan 54 | wf mar Sailor's Wife (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
PHILLIPS Charles 17 | ldg unm Labourer (Row 78)
| Old Buckingham
| pg27
|
MONEY Robert 50 | hd mar Greengrocer (Row 78)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MONEY Elizabeth 55 | wf mar
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
MONEY Thomas G 19 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
HORN Elizabeth 33 | wf mar Sailor's Wife (Row 77)
| Yearmouth
| pg27
|
KNILL Susan 11 | d sch
| London Mdx.
| pg27
|
ALDRICH Mary 63 | MotL wid unemp.
| Ireland
| pg27
|
HARWOOD Frederick 18 | ldg unm Appr. Painter (Row 77)
| London Mdx.
| pg27
|
STEWARD Mary A 25 | wf mar Sailor's Wife (Row 79)
| Stokesby
| pg27
|
STEWARD Hannah L 1 | d (Row 79)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
HOWARD Charlotte 44 | wf mar Sailor's Wife (Row 79)
| Corton Sfk
| pg28
|
HOWARD Philip B 14 | s Sailor
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
HOWARD Alice E 11 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
HOWARD Charlotte A 9 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
HOWARD Alfred J 4 | s
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BENSLEY Hannah 29 | wf mar Sailors Wife (Row 79)
| Horning
| pg28
|
BENSLEY Alice E 3 | d sch
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BENSLEY Mary A E 1 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
CARR William 69 | hd mar Mariner (Row 79)
| Gorleston Sfk
| pg28
|
CARR Ann 68 | wf mar
| Clippesby
| pg28
|
BRAOWN Sarah 52 | hd wid Silk Crape Weaver (Row 79)
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
BROWN William G 22 | s unm unemp.
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
LIMMER Emma 35 | hd unm charwoman (Row 78)
| Acle
| pg28
|
LIMMER Emma 10 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
LIMMER Georgianna 9 | d
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
LEE Martha 52 | wf mar Photographers Wife (Row 79)
| Bannell Yorks.
| pg28
|
LEE William J 20 | s unm Carver and Gilder
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
TYRELL William 10 | ldg sch (Row 79)
| Hanley Staffs.
| pg28
|
TYRELL Charles B 6 | ldg sch
| Scotland
| pg28
|
TYRELL Mary J 4 | ldg sch
| Preston Lancs.
| pg28
|
SMITH Charlotte 58 | hd wid charwoman (Row 79)
| Stowmarket Sfk
| pg28
|
SMITH Charles 22 | s unm Fruit Hawker
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|
SMITH James 20 | s unm Labourer
| Yearmouth
| pg28
|