Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Swaffham District, Holm Hale, Census Returns, 1841

Document Reference: HO107/773

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies section of the Central Norwich Library, and LDS centres. (film No. 838795). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census.

Transcribed by: Jeff Piper
Date Added: March 25, 2001

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
WESTON Thos, 45Farmer
Nfk
12/4
WESTON Maria, 40
Nfk
12/4
WESTON Eliz, 15
Nfk
12/4
SMITH Ellen, 15FS
Nfk
12/4
HOOK Thos, 65Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
HOOK George, 10
Nfk
12/4
ALCOCK Christopher, 45Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
ALCOCK Eliz, 40
Nfk
12/4
ALCOCK John, 10
Nfk
12/4
ALCOCK Wm, 5
Nfk
12/4
ALCOCK Robt, 10
Nfk
12/4
STRATTON Thos, 55Farmer
Nfk
12/4
STRATTON Eloner, 55
Nfk
12/4
GAINSBURY John, 5
Nfk
12/4
COCK Mary, 15FS
Not Nfk
12/4
BARRETT Robt, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/4
BARRETT Eliz, 40
Nfk
12/4
BARRETT Robt, 5
Nfk
12/4
THURROLD Eliz, 75Wd ind
Nfk
12/4
DAINS Susan,16FS
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE John, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE Dorcas, 25
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE Mary, 7
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE James, 5
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE John, 3
Nfk
12/4
SAVAGE Sarah,10m
Nfk
12/4
LOCK Sharlot, 11
Nfk
12/4
PRAT Ann, 35Schoolmistress
Nfk
12/4
PRAT Thos, 12
Nfk
12/4
CLARKE Phebe, 50Publican
Nfk
12/4
CLARKE Robt, 14
Nfk
12/4
CLARKE Levi, 13
Nfk
12/4
CLARKE Luiza, 11
Nfk
12/4
LAMBERT Robt, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
LAMBERT Maria, 25
Nfk
12/4
LAMBERT Susan, 5
Nfk
12/4
LAMBERT John, 4
Nfk
12/4
LAMBERT Robt, 10m
Nfk
12/4
COPSEY Jas, 35Farmer
Nfk
12/4
COPSEY Eliz, 30
Nfk
12/4
COPSEY Francis, 12 (Fem)
Nfk
12/4
COPSEY Susanah, 5
Nfk
12/4
COPSEY Sarah, 3
Nfk
12/4
LARRANCE John, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
LARRANCE Elloner, 25
Nfk
12/4
LARRANCE John, 25
Nfk
12/4
LARRANCE George, 6m
Nfk
12/4
DAINS Jas, 40Carpenter
Nfk
12/4
DAINS Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
12/4
DAINS Wm, 15Carpenter
Nfk
12/5
DAINES Emmer, 11
Nfk
12/5
DAINS Elizabeth, 4
Nfk
12/5
DAINS Jas, 4
Nfk
12/5
DAINS Ann, 11m
Nfk
12/5
DYE Antony, 55Farmer
Nfk
12/5
DYE Ann, 50
Nfk
12/5
ALBERSON Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
12/5
ALBERSON Jas.
Nfk
12/5
DYE Francis, 20 (Fem)
Nfk
12/5
DYE Susan, 23
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Edwd, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Susan, 45
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Mary, 15
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Edwd, 10
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Sarah, 9
Nfk
12/5
HEYHOE Samuel, 5
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT Jermyn, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT Sarah, 30
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT George, 10
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT Charles, 5
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT Sarah, 2
Nfk
12/5
LAMBERT John, 50
Nfk
12/5
ALCOCK Jeremiah, 15
Nfk
12/5
STAMFORD Sarah, 15
Nfk
12/5
HOWLETT Ann, 15
Nfk
12/5
COBOLD Christopher, 15
Nfk
12/5
BAKER Wm, 25Farmer
Nfk
12/5
BAKER Maria, 25
Nfk
12/5
BAKER Michael, 4
Nfk
12/5
LACY Frances, 15FS
Nfk
12/5
NELSON John, 20MS
Nfk
12/5
CARTER Jas, 15MS
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Jas, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Susan, 30
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Jas, 10
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Sophier, 6
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Robt, 3
Nfk
12/5
SECKER Mary, 16m
Nfk
12/5
ROBERSON Jas, 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/5
ROBERSON Mary, 40
Nfk
12/5
ROBERSON George, 15
Nfk
12/5
ROBERSON Sharlot, 12
Nfk
12/5
ROBERSON Henery, 6
Nfk
12/5
LARRANCE Edmond, 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/5
LARRANCE Ann, 30
Nfk
12/5
LARRANCE Robt, 9
Nfk
12/5
LARRANCE Jonathon, 5
Nfk
12/5
LARRANCE Lewis, 3
Nfk
12/5
HARRISON John, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/6
HARRISON Maria, 50
Nfk
12/6
HARRISON Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
12/6
HARRISON Rhoda, 15
Nfk
12/6
HARRISON Christiana, 15
Nfk
12/6
SAVAGE Henery, 55Farmer
Nfk
12/6
SAVAGE Henery, 12
Nfk
12/6
SAVAGE Ann, 11
Nfk
12/6
ROBERSON Sarah, 30
Nfk
12/6
ROBERSON Mary, 15m
Nfk
12/6
BAYFIELD Francis, 60Farmer
Nfk
12/6
BAYFIELD Susanna, 30
Nfk
12/6
BAYFIELD Edwd, 30
Nfk
12/6
BAYFIELD Charles, 15
Nfk
12/6
DAINS Harriet, 15FS
Nfk
12/6
SAYER Lydia, 15FS
Nfk
12/6
ADCOCK George, 20MS
Nfk
12/6
BELL David, 15MS
Nfk
12/6
STEBBINGS Charles, 13
Nfk
12/6
TUTTELL Benj, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/6
TUTTELL Samuell, 55
Nfk
12/6
MAIN Peter, 30MS
Nfk
12/6
WOLSEY Harriet, 20FS
Nfk
12/6
DAINS Mary, 20FS
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS George, 40Farmer
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS George, 4
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS Wm, 1week
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS Maria, 25
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS Maria, 3
Nfk
12/6
ANDREWS Ester 13m
Nfk
12/6
OLDFIELD Susanah, 15FS
Nfk
12/6
BROWN Jemmima, 15FS
Nfk
12/6
JACKSON Mary, 40Nurse
Nfk
12/6
POOLEY Samuell, 20MS
Nfk
12/6
SMITH John, 15MS
Nfk
12/6
COKER John, 35Farmer
Nfk
12/6
COKER Hannah, 30
Nfk
12/6
COKER John, 9
Nfk
12/6
COKER Wm, 7
Nfk
12/6
COKER Susanah, 6
Nfk
12/6
COKER Mary, 4
Nfk
12/6
COKER Fuller, 2
Nfk
12/6
COKER Hannah, 4m
Nfk
12/6
NEAVE Caroline, 15FS
Nfk
12/6
HUDSON Mary, 20FS
Nfk
12/6
EMMERSON Robt, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/6
EMMERSON Margaret, 50
Nfk
12/6
EMMERSON Mary, 25
Nfk
12/6
EMMERSON Jane, 15
Nfk
12/7
WRIGHT Mary, 20FS
Nfk
12/7
EAZEL Richard, 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
EAZEL Elizabeth, 35
Nfk
12/7
EAZEL Samuel, 25MS
Nfk
12/7
CHAMBLIN Wm, 30Farmer
Nfk
12/7
WARD John, 45MS
Nfk
12/7
WARD Deborah, 45
Nfk
12/7
ALLEXANDER Sarah, 25
Nfk
12/7
RIPPER Jonathon, 25MS
Nfk
12/7
RIPPER Ester, 25
Nfk
12/7
RIPPER Susanah, 5
Nfk
12/7
RIPPER, Herren, 3
Nfk
12/7
RIPPER Thos, 1
Nfk
12/7
BRETT Jas, 25
Nfk
12/7
BRETT Maria 25
Nfk
12/7
HEYHOE John, 75Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
HEYHOE Mary, 75
Nfk
12/7
BROOKS Jas, 60Farmer
Nfk
12/7
BROOKS Charlot, 55
Nfk
12/7
BROOKS Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
12/7
BROOKS Martha, 15
Nfk
12/7
BROOKS Mary, 14
Nfk
12/7
MANN Sarah, 60Ind
Nfk
12/7
COCKELL John, 35
Nfk
12/7
COCKELL Sophier, 20
Nfk
12/7
COCKELL Maria, 2
Nfk
12/7
CANHAN, JohnDrover
Nfk
12/7
CHURCHMAN Jas, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
CHURCHMAN Mary, 20
Nfk
12/7
CURCHMAN Jonathan, 1
Nfk
12/7
HARRISON Jonathan, 25Farmer
Nfk
12/7
HARRISON Susanah, 30
Nfk
12/7
HARRISON Jonathan, 25
Nfk
12/7
HARRISON Sarah, 2m
Nfk
12/7
STEGELS Thos, 65Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
STEGELS Sarah, 65
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON Benj, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON Maria, 35
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON John, 14
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON Benj, 8
Nfk
12/7
MILLER Wm, 10
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON John, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON Ann, 25
Nfk
12/7
HUDSON Samuel, 6m
Nfk
12/7
DAWSON John, 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/7
DAWSON Susanah, 15
Nfk
12/7
GIBSON Wm, 75Farmer
Nfk
12/7
BAKER Mary, 50
Nfk
12/7
HESDIN Elizabeth, 50FS
Nfk
12/7
HUNTER Wm, 70Ag Lab
Nfk
12/8
HUNTER Francis, 20 (Fem)
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Wm, 55Cord Winder
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Mary, 50
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Wm, 20
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Robert, 10
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Francis, 12 (Fem)
Nfk
12/8
SAYER Jas, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/8
SAYER Diner, 40
Nfk
12/8
SAYER Ann, 15
Nfk
12/8
SAYER Thos, 7
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Francis, 30Farmer
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Louisa, 30
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN George, 4
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Simond, 2
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Mary Ann, 1
Nfk
12/8
MACHIN Jane, 15
Nfk
12/8
HART John, 40Farmer
Nfk
12/8
HART Jane, 35
Nfk
12/8
HART James, 13
Nfk
12/8
HART John, 10
Nfk
12/8
HART Susanah, 8
Nfk
12/8
HART Wm, 6
Nfk
12/8
HART George, 5
Nfk
12/8
HART Maria, 3
Nfk
12/8
HART Hariet, 25
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT John, 70Ag Lab
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Ann, 70
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Jane, 35
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Francis, 13 (Fem)
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT John, 40Carpenter
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Mary, 40
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Wm, 15
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Susan, 13
Nfk
12/8
OLLETT Mary, 8
Nfk
12/8
HEYHOE, John, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/8
HEYHOE Mary, 20
Nfk
12/8
HEYHOE Susanah, 15
Nfk
12/8
HEYHOE Jas, 7
Nfk
12/8
NELSON George, 40Miller
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Susanah, 40
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Francis, 15
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Ann, 15
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Mary, 13
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Elizabeth, 11
Nfk
12/8
NELSON Susanah, 9
Nfk
12/8
NELSON John, 3
Nfk
12/8
OVERTON Jacob, 30
Nfk
12/8
BARRETT Jonah, 25Farmer
Nfk
12/8
BARRETT Rhoder, 25
Nfk
12/8
BARRETT Henery,4
Nfk
12/9
BARRETT Prischilla, 3
Nfk
12/9
BARRETT Isabella, 6m
Nfk
12/9
CLARKE Mary, 15FS
Nfk
12/9
CHURCHMAN Wm, 70MouleCatcher
Nfk
12/9
CHURCHMAN Wm, 35
Nfk
12/9
CHURCMAN Samuel, 8
Nfk
12/9
ANDREWS Henery, 20Police Officer
Nfk
12/9
CHURCHMAN Elizabeth, 35
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT John, 40Shop Keeper
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT Luesa, 40
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT John, 13
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT Julia, 8
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT Maria, 7
Nfk
12/9
DURRANT George, 1m
Nfk
12/9
KIDDALL Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
12/9
THACKER Thos. 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/9
THACKER Hannah, 35
Nfk
12/9
THACKER Martha, 12
Nfk
12/9
THACKER Mary, 9
Nfk
12/9
FULLER John, 40MS
Nfk
12/9
CAGE Wm, 53Ag Lab
Nfk
12/9
CAGE Ann, 55
Nfk
12/9
HUDSON George, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/9
HUDSON Mary, 25
Nfk
12/9
HUDSON Francis, 4 (Fem)
Nfk
12/9
HUDSON Ann, 2
Nfk
12/9
HUDSON Ellen, 6m
Nfk
12/9
HARRISON Antony, 25Dealer
Nfk
12/9
HARRISON Mary Ann, 20
Nfk
12/9
HARRISON David, 20Smith
Nfk
12/9
GAINSBY John, 60Carpenter
Nfk
12/9
GAINSBY Elizabeth, 60
Nfk
12/9
GAINSBY Jesse, 25
Nfk
12/9
GAINSBY Ann, 20
Nfk
12/9
GAINSBY Sarah, 6
Nfk
12/9
MONEY Wm, 35
Nfk
12/9
LOCK Jas, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/9
LOCK Elizabeth, 50
Nfk
12/9
LOCK Jas, 20
Nfk
12/9
LOCK John, 15
Nfk
12/9
LOCK Richard, 1
Nfk
12/9
OSBIN Sarah, 15FS
Nfk
12/9
HEYHOE Sarah, 50Ind
Nfk
12/9
HEYHOE George, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/9
BUNN Wm, 35Ag Lab
Nfk
12/9
BUNN Susanah, 50
Nfk
12/9
ELLEYS Jas, 35
Nfk
12/9
ELLEYS, Margret, 35
Nfk
12/9
ELLEYS Mary, 11
Nfk
12/10
ELLEYS Henery, 6
Nfk
12/10
ELLEYS Jas, 4
Nfk
12/10
ELLEYS Arther, 2
Nfk
12/10
HUDSON James, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
HUDSON Ellen, 30
Nfk
12/10
HUDSON Jas, 10
Nfk
12/10
HUDSON Ellen, 6
Nfk
12/10
HUDSON Borther, 4
Nfk
12/10
MAIS Christmas, 20MS
Nfk
12/10
SECKER John, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Ann, 70
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Frederick, 10
Nfk
12/10
LACY Robt, 45Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
LACY Wm, 20
Nfk
12/10
LACY Susana, 15
Nfk
12/10
LACY Thos, 13
Nfk
12/10
LACY Henery, 9
Nfk
12/10
LACY Edward, 6
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Wm, 55Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Phebe, 55
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Ann, 30
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Jas, 25
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Charles, 15
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Robert, 12
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Emmer, 10
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Thos, 7
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Wm, 4
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Jas, 3
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Mary, 1
Nfk
12/10
KIDDALL Sarah, 30
Nfk
12/10
CORDY Wm, 50Thatcher
Nfk
12/10
CORDY Ester, 45
Nfk
12/10
DAWSON Jas, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
DAWSON Rosenna, 4
Nfk
12/10
DAWSON Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
12/10
SMITH Wm, 50Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
SMITH Elizabeth, 45
Nfk
12/10
SMITH Hannah, 15
Nfk
12/10
SMITH Wm, 12
Nfk
12/10
SMITH Richard, 10
Nfk
12/10
HAYHOE Jas, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
HAYHOE, Debrah, 20
Nfk
12/10
HAYHOE, Susanah, 2m
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Mark, 45Ag Lab
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Susanah 15
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Sarah, 11
Nfk
12/10
SECKER Robert, 5
Nfk
12/10
PARNOD Loisa, 70
Nfk
12/10
REEVE John, 40Miller
Nfk
12/10
REEVE Ann, 35
Nfk
12/11
REEVE John, 20
Nfk
12/11
STEBING Elizabeth, 55Ind
Nfk
12/11
STEBING George, 15
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Benj, 15
Nfk
12/11
HGUDSON Henery, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
HUDSON Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
12/11
HUDSON Jesse, 9
Nfk
12/11
HUDSON Emmah, 3m
Nfk
12/11
DAINS George, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
DAINS Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
12/11
DAINS Robert, 15
Nfk
12/11
DAINS Mary, 12
Nfk
12/11
DAINS Francis, 10 (Fem)
Nfk
12/11
DAINS John, 9
Nfk
12/11
DAINS George, 1
Nfk
12/11
DAINS Jas, 75Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
SAYER Mary, 50Ind
Nfk
12/11
CHURCHMAN Isack, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
CHURCHMAN Mary, 20
Nfk
12/11
CHURCHMAN Samuell, 1m
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Wm, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Ellon, 35
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Ann, 9
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Francis, 7 (Fem)
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS John, 5
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Jas, 3
Nfk
12/11
STEBINGS Maria, 2
Nfk
12/11
POWLEY John, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
POWLEY Marther, 20
Nfk
12/11
POWLEY John, 25
Nfk
12/11
POWLEY Rhoda, 1m
Nfk
12/11
WESTON Wm, 40Farmer
Nfk
12/11
WESTON Maria, 40
Nfk
12/11
WESTON Susanah, 20
Nfk
12/11
WESTON Mariah, 15
Nfk
12/11
WESTON Wm, 15
Nfk
12/11
LARRANCE Benj, 20MS
Nfk
12/11
POWLEY Peter, 14MS
Nfk
12/11
WOLSEY Sarah, 20FS
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE Robt, 40MS
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE Letitia, 35
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE Mary, 6
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE John, 4
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE Sarah, 2
Nfk
12/11
ROLFE Mary, 65Ind
Nfk
12/11
OXBRO Philp, 55Ag Lab
Nfk
12/11
OXBRO, Sarah, 50
Nfk
12/11
OXBRO John, 25
Nfk
12/11
OXBRO, Maria
Nfk
12/11
OXBORO, Robert, 20
Nfk
12/12
OXBORO Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
12/12
OXBORO Francis, 11
Nfk
12/12
OXBORO Ester, 10
Nfk
12/12
SECKER Emelia, 40Ind
Nfk
12/12
SECKER Maria, 15
Nfk
12/12
SECKER George, 12
Nfk
12/12
WATSON Sophier, 35Ind
Nfk
12/12
LACY Ann, 55Ind
Nfk
12/12
LACY John, 10
Nfk
12/12
SHOTTON Barnabas, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
SHOTTON Emmer, 20
Nfk
12/12
SHOTTON Eloner, 4m
Nfk
12/12
DYE Wm, 25Coal carter
Nfk
12/12
DYE Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
12/12
DYE Antoney, 2m
Nfk
12/12
PERUVALE Richard, 80Ind
Nfk
12/12
KIDDALL Susan, 12FS
Nfk
12/12
ALLCOCK Edward, 50Machine person
Nfk
12/12
ALLCOCK Elizabeth, 55
Nfk
12/12
ROBERTS Joseph, 55Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
ROBERTS Charlot, 45
Nfk
12/12
BARKER John, 40Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
BARKER Ann, 20
Nfk
12/12
BARKER Robert, 20MS
Nfk
12/12
CORDY Cornelius, 55Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
CORDY Rosemond, 55
Nfk
12/12
CORDY Cornelius, 12
Nfk
12/12
PIGGONS Hanah, 3
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE John, 35Blacksmith
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Elizabeth, 35
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Louisa, 13
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Georgeana, 11
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Peter, 8
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Ellon, 5
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Arther, 3
Nfk
12/12
COBOLE Charles, 3m
Nfk
12/12
COUSINS Jas, 20Journeyman
Nfk
12/12
CHAMBLIN Pheob, 50Ind
Nfk
12/12
BANHAM Lois, 55Ind
Nfk
12/12
POWLEY Jonas, 20Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
POWLEY Elizah, 20
Nfk
12/12
POWLEY Samuell, 1m
Nfk
12/12
HUDSON Robert, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/12
HUDSON Sarah, 25
Nfk
12/12
HUDSON George, 6
Nfk
12/12
HUDSON Wm, 2
Nfk
12/12
SEAMAN Wm, 25Shepherd
Nfk
12/12
SEAMAN Mary, 25
Nfk
12/12
SEAMAN George, 2
Nfk
12/12
SEAMAN Henery, 10m
Nfk
12/13
STEBINGS John, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/13
STEBINGS Ann, 35
Nfk
12/13
OSBISTON Sarah, 30Ind
Nfk
12/13
ALCOCK Jas, 25Shoe maker
Nfk
12/13
ALCOCK Judith, 20
Nfk
12/13
ALCOCK Mary, 1m
Nfk
12/13
BELL Elizabeth, 55Ind
Nfk
12/13
HUDSON Mary, 65Ind
Nfk
12/13
HUDSON Mary, 20
Nfk
12/13
HUDSON Maria, 35
Nfk
12/13
HARDY Michel, 65Shoe maker
Nfk
12/13
MACHIN Ann, 25
Nfk
12/13
MACHIN Eliz, 20
Nfk
12/13
LOCK Wm, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/13
KLOCK Susanah, 25
Nfk
12/13
LOCK Jonathan, 4
Nfk
12/13
LOCK Sarah, 2
Nfk
12/13
LOCK Ellen, 1
Nfk
12/13
BANKS Thos, 25Ag Lab
Nfk
12/13
CHURCHMAN, Mary, 55
Nfk
12/13
CHURCHMAN Robert, 8
Nfk
12/13
BARKER Mary, 25
Nfk
12/13
BARKER Mary, 1
Nfk
12/13
ROLFE Edmond, 30Clergyman
Nfk
12/13
HUDSON Robt, 60Farmer
Nfk
12/13
FOSDIKE Mary, 50Ind
Nfk
12/13
PARMAN Hariet, 15FS
Nfk
12/13
WATSON Benj, 15MS
Nfk
12/13
GAINSBY John, 25Tailor
Nfk
12/13
GAINSBY Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
12/13
GAINSBY Alvina, 3
Nfk
12/13
GAINSBY George, 1
Nfk
12/13
CLEMMENTS Wm, 50Ag Lab
Nfk
12/13
CLEMMENTS Ellen, 45
Nfk
12/13
CLEMMENTS Wm, 15
Nfk
12/13
SAVAG Mary, 25Ind
Nfk
12/13
SAVAG Harriot, 3
Nfk
12/13



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe