Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


font: larger - smaller
Norfolk, Aylsham District, Aylsham, Census Returns, 1901 ED 1

Document Reference: RG13/1830

The original census is in the custody of the P R O. The following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, nec=neice, neph=nephew, sisL=sisterin law, snL=son in law, stps=stepson, GrMot=grandmother, br=brother, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder, ldg=lodger. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Geoff Lowe
Date Added: September 21, 2002
Next Year: 1901 workhouse

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
CRISP, Eliza Louisa, 78servt,unm, cook(The Lodge, White Hart St)
Hainford
5/1--1
FIELD, Anne Elizth, 78servt, unm, housemaid
Aylsham
5/1--1
FIELD, Jennie Emma, 16visitor, unm, dressmaker's app
Aylsham
5/1--1
SHEPHERD, Charlotte C, 76hd, unm, living on own means (White Hart St)
erpingham
5/1--2
SHEPHERD, Elizabeth A, 63sister, unm, living on own means
Erpingham
5/1--2
SPOOR, Eliza, 60servt, unm, cook
Wenshaston, Sfk
5/1--2
FROSTICK, Kate, 18servt, unm, housemaid
Norwich
5/1--2
BAKER, George, 66servt, mar, gardener
Erpingham
5/1--2
MARCH, Arthur J, 41hd, mar, beer retailer (Brewery Inn, White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/1--3
MARCH, Anne M, 38wf, mar
Wendling
5/1--3
MARCH, Ernest, 13s
Gt Yearmouth
5/1--3
MARCH, Clifford J, 6s
Reedham
5/1--3
GOSTLING, Sarah, 82hd, wid (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/1--4
LAKE, Jesse, 40hd, mar, bricklayer (White Hart St)
Brunstead
5/1--5
LAKE, Eliza, 40wf, mar
Hempstead
5/1--5
LAKE, Georgina, 17d
Baconsthorpe
5/1--5
LAKE, Clifford, 11s
Aylsham
5/1--5
LAKE, Arthur, 2s
Aylsham
5/1--5
NICHOLLS, Sidney, 23hd, mar, butcher (White Hart St)
Bawdeswell
5/1--6
NICHOLLS, Annie, 22wf, mar
Aylsham
5/1--6
TUDDENHAM, John H, 40hd, mar, builder (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/1--7
TUDDENHAM, Elizabeth, 35wf, mar
Ringfield
5/1--7
TUDDENHAM, Helen J, 10d
Aylsham
5/1--7
TUDDENHAM, Anne E, 6d
Aylsham
5/1--7
TUDDENHAM, John M C, 1s
Aylsham
5/1--7
CHANDLER, Anne, 71MotL, wid
Beccles
5/1--7
BARNARD, Robert, 12servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Burgh
5/1--7
GOODWIN, Robert, 62hd, mar, butcher (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/1--8
GOODWIN, Marian, 61wf, mar
Marsham
5/1--8
BRETT, Arthur, 17brd, unm, ag.lab
Ingworth
5/1--8
ABBOTT, Alfred, 62hd, mar, baker + confectioner (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/2--9
ABBOTT, Marian, 63wf, mar
Gt Yearmouth
5/2--9
RICHES, Jacob R, 25servt, unm, baker's ass't
Aylsham
5/2--9
NEEDHAM, Walter, 68hd, mar, umbrella maker (White Hart St0
Norwich
5/2--10
NEEDHAM, Susanna,. 58wf, mar
Wells
5/2--10
BARBER, James, 55hd, mar, shoemaker (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/2--11
BARBER, Susannah, 47wf, mar
Swanton Abbott
5/2--11
DAVISON, Daisy, 13nec, unm
Aylsham
5/2--11
DAVISON, Robert, 50ldg, widr
Swanton Abbott
5/2--11
TUDDENHAM, Mary A, 62hd, unm, charwoman (White Hart St)
Edingthorpe
5/2--12
ROWING, Arthur, 55brd, widr, roadman
Longham
5/2--12
CLIPPERTON, John, 37hd, mar, Oil dealer (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/2--13
CLIPPERTON, Emma, 40wf, mar
Newingfield, Sfk
5/2--13
CLIPPERTON, Violet, 12d
Newingfield, Sfk
5/2--13
CLIPPERTON, Anne, 9d
Aylsham
5/2--13
CLIPPERTON, Lilian, 6d
Aylsham
5/2--13
HAMMOND, Blanche M A, 29hd, mar (White Hart St)
Marsham
5/2--14
HAMMOND, Gilbrt S, 3s
Ireland
5/2--14
HAMMOND, Winifred J, 2s
Eynsford, Kent
5/2--14
IVES, Mary Ann, 40hd, unm (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/2--15
BLACKSTONE, William, 26hd, mar, hairdresser (White Hart St)
Sculthorpe
5/2--16
BLACKSTONE, Martha, 30wf, mar
Aylsham
5/2--16
B:LACKSTONE, Stanley, 4s
Aylsham
5/2--16
BLACKSTONE, John, 1s
Aylsham
5/2--16
BLACKSTONE, Mary, 1mthd
Aylsham
5/2--16
FORSTER, Elizabeth, 60MotL, mar
Aylsham
5/2--16
MILLER, Abraham, 49hd, bootmaker (White Hart St)
Aylsham
5/2--17
MILLER, Catherine, 5wf, mar
Aylsham
5/2--17
MILLER, Daisy K, 18d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
5/2--17
BIRD, Edward J, 56hd, unm, Sanitary Insp. (White Hart St)
Cawston
5/2--18
ROBERTS, James M, 60hd, mar, Licensd Victualler (White Hart St)
Felmingham
6/3--19
ROBERTS, Rebecca, 63wf, mar
Bilston, Staffs
6/3--19
MANN, Harriet, 68hd, unm (White Hart St)
Blickling
6/3--20
AGGS, Sarah, 75hd, wid (White Hart St)
Erpingham
6/3--21
AGGS, Robert H, 42s, unm, cattle dealer
Erpingham
6/3--21
YOUNGMAN, Elizabeth, 63hd, wid (White Hart St)
Nth Walsham
6/3--22
ROPER, Herbert, 39brd, unm, butcher
Aylsham
6/3--22
EKE, John, 35brd, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
6/3--22
COATES, Samuel, 64brd, unm, ostler
Earsham, Sfk
6/3--22
BAXTER, Dudley K, 12brd
Nrowich
6/3--22
PYE, Walter P, 2brd
Aylsham
6/3--22
OVERTON, John, 72hd, mar, ret'd bus driver (White Hart St)
Barningham Parva
6/3--23
OVERTON, Elizabeth, 74wf, mar
Buxton
6/3--23
WHITE, Ann, 67hd, mar (White Hart St)
Barney
6/3--24
SKOYLES, Sarah, 51hd, wid (White Hart St)
Aylsham
6/3--25
SKOYLES, Alice, 18d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
6/3--25
SPILLING, James W, 29hd, mar, tobacconist (White Hart St)
Bolton, Lancs
6/3--26
SPILLING, Henrietta, 28wf, mar
London
6/3--26
SPELLING, Ellen A, 1d
Aylsham
6/3--26
SPILLING, Henrietta G, 1d
Aylsham
6/3--26
BLADES, Arthur J, 41hd, mar, draper (White Hart St)
Downham Market
6/3--27
BLADES, Lila, 39wf, mar
Wendling
6/3--27
BLADES, Dora R, 16d, unm, draper's ass't
Wendling
6/3--27
BLADES, Muriel M, 8d
Aylsham
6/3--27
BLADES, Geoffrey A, 2s
Aylsham
6/3--27
BARKER,, Thomas S, 47hd, mar,Veterinary Surgeon (White Hart St)
Horsham St.Faith
6/3--28
BARKER, Mary G, 44wf, mar
Tuxford, Notts
6/3--28
BARKER, Arthur, 20s, unm, ironmonger app
Aylsham
6/3--28
TALBOT, Annie W, 48?SisL, unm, living on own means
Tuxford, Notts
6/3--28
DODMAN, Sarah A, 62hd, unm (White Hart St)
Aylsham
6/3--29
HENDRY, Mary A, 81ldg, unm
Blickling
6/3--29
VINCENT, Henry, 55hd, mar, tailor (White Hart St)
Pulham Market
6/4--30
VINCENT, Harriett, 47wf, mar
Briston
6/4--30
VINCENT, Eva, 14s
Aylsham
6/4--30
VINCENT, Lilian, 11s
Aylsham
6/4--30
BADCOCK, Richard, 70ldg, widr, retired, independent.earnings
Whitwell
6/4--30
GRAPES, William, 46hd, mar, boarding hse keeper (White Hart st)
Aylsham
6/4--31
GRAPES, Rachel, 47wf, mar
Hixton, Sfk
6/4--31
CHAMBERLIN, Sarah, 34hd, unm, governess (White Hart St)
Hoveton
6/4--32
CHAMBERLIN, Emily, 30sister, unm, governess
Hoveton
6/4--32
REYNOLDS, Henrietta, 44Stepsister, unm, living on own means
St.Faiths
6/4--32
CROME, Charlotte, 12pupil, scholar
Swanton Abbott
6/4--32
FARROW, Ethel, 75servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Edgefield
6/4--32
MYHILL, Walter B, 26hd, mar, Ins.Agent (Red Lion St)
Ridlington
6/4--33
MYHILL, Agnes M, 29wf, mar
Horsey
6/4--33
MYHILL, Ella H, <1mthd
Aylsham
6/4--33
PARTRIDGE, Daniel, 58hd, mar, butcher (Red Lion St)
Scarning
6/4--34
PARTRIDGE, Susan, 59wf, mar
Dereham
6/4--34
PARTRIDGE, Ethel R, 25d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
6/4--34
PARTRIDGE, Martha E, 17d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
6/4--34
PARTRIDGE, Arthur E, 16s, unm, butcher
Aylsham
6/4--34
JACKSON, William, 29hd, unm, banker's clerk (Red lion St)
Norwich
6/4--35
BONE, Sydney D, 32hd, mar, watchmaker (Red Lion St)
Litcham
6/4--36
BONE, Laura, 30wf, mar
Dereham
6/4--36
BONE, Kathleen, 1d
Aylsham
6/4--36
BONE, John, 2mths
Aylsham
6/4--36
PARTRIDGE, Gertrude, 21SisL, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
6/4--36
WILLIAMS, Hannah, 16servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Blickling
6/4--36
WILLIAMSON, Henry, 86hd, mar, fruiterer + greengrocer (Red Lion St)
Aldborough
6/4--37
WILLIAMSON, Hannah, 62wf, mar
Binham
6/4--37
WILLIAMSON, Hephzibah, 21gd, unm, school teacher
Aylsham
6/4--37
WHITE, William F, 59hd, mar, harness maker (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/5--38
WHITE, Ann E, 61wf, mar
Hainford
7/5--38
WHITE, Alfred S, 31s, unm, harness maker
Aylsham
7/5--38
WHITE, James F, 28s, unm, grocer's ass't
Aylsham
7/5--38
BUCKLE, Larua, 16servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Tottington
7/5--38
BURTON, Catherine, 73hd, unm (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/5--39
BURTON, James, 42neph, unm, wheelwright + carpenter
Aylsham
7/5--39
SOLE, Frederick W, 32hd, mar, licensed vicatualler
Nth Walsham
7/5--40
SOLE, Annie, 35wf, mar
Norwich
7/5--40
BLYTH, Henry, 12stepson
Norwich
7/5--40
BLYTH, Hilda M, 8stepdau
Norwich
7/5--40
SOLE, Walter, 2mths
Aylsham
7/5--40
SOLE, Ethel, 22sister, unm, dressmaker
Nth Walsham
7/5--40
TUDDENHAM, Henry, 70FatL, widr, ret'd tailor
Cawston
7/5--40
MICKLEBURGH, Frederick W, 28hd, mar, fruiterer (Red Lion St)
Norwich
7/5--41
MICKLEBURGH, Ellen, 29wf, mar
Norwich
7/5--41
MICKLEBURGH, Leonora, 1d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
7/5--41
PLATTEN, John E, 45hd, mar, ostler (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/5--42
PLATTEN, Sarah J, 42wf, mar
Aylsham
7/5--42
PLATTEN, Gertrude B, 18d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
7/5--42
PLATTEN, Dorothy J, 3d
Aylsham
7/5--42
PAYNE, Sarah, 77MotL, wid
whitwell
7/5--42
RIVETT, George, 26brd, unm, navvy
Coltishall
7/5--42
PAYNE, Robert J, 30hd, mar, fruiterer (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/5--43
PAYNE, Emma J, 31wf, mar
Colby
7/5--43
PAYNE, Ada, 9d
Aylsham
7/5--43
PAYNE, Cecil, 8d
Aylsham
7/5--43
DOVE, Charles, 38hd, mar, bricklayer (Red Lion St)
Reepham
7/5--44
DOVE, Julia A, 36wf, mar
Newton St. Faith
7/5--44
DOVE, Arthur, 19s, unm, bricklayer
Cawston
7/5--44
DOVE, Henry R, 17s, unm, bricklayer
Cawston
7/5--44
DOVE, Edith J, 10d
Aylsham
7/6--44
DOVE, Florence P, 7d
Aylsham
7/6--44
DOVE, Percy G, 4s
Aylsham
7/6--44
DOVE, Elizabeth, 67visitor, wid
Heydon
7/6--44
LAXENS, Horace, 45hd, mar, baker + confectioner (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/6--45
LAXENS, Sara A, 35wf, mar
Marsham
7/6--45
LAXENS, Richard A, 13s
Aylsham
7/6--45
LAXENS, Edwin D, 11s
Aylsham
7/6--45
BELL, Ernest, 16brd, unm, baker
East Ruston
7/6--45
PRETTY, George, 38hd, mar, draper + grocer (Red Lion St)
Hoxne, Sfk
7/6--46
PRETTY, Julia P, 34wf, mar
Reepham
7/6--46
PRETTY, George W J, 13s
Aylsham
7/6--46
CESSFORD, Jeanie S, 21brd, unm, milliner's ass't
Scotland
7/6--46
WILLGRESS, Nellie, 20servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Acle
7/6--46
DUCKER, William, 50hd, mar, harness maker (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/6--47
DUCKER, Ellen J, 48wf, mar
Aylsham
7/6--47
DUCKER, Frederick W, 21s, unm, butcher
Aylsham
7/6--47
DUCKER, Lily E, 18d, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
7/6--47
WHITE, George W, 21BroL, unm, painter
Aylsham
7/6--47
BEXFIELD, Richard, 49hd, mar, grocer (Red Lion St)
Norwich
7/6--48
BEXFIELD, Jane, 45wf, mar
Kerdistone
7/6--48
BEXFIELD, William, 17s, unm, grocer's ass't
Aylsham
7/6--48
BARTER, Frances, 15servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Foulsham
7/6--48
WADE, Wallace W, 30hd,mar,clockmaker + gunsmith (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
7/6--49
WADE, Theresa E, 33wf, mar
Banningham
7/6--49
WADE, Philip E, 1s
Aylsham
7/6--49
LOMAX, Samuel, 49hd, mar, butcher (Red Lion St)
Hevingham
7/6--50
LOMAX, Susan, 49wf, mar
Aylsham
7/6--50
LOMAX, Thomas, 23s, unm, butcher
Aylsham
7/6--50
LOMAX, Ethel, 20d, unm
Aylsham
7/6--50
LOMAX, Mabel, 16d, unm
Aylsham
7/6--50
LOMAX, Albert, 14s
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Maud, 13d
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Beatrice, 12d
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Sydney, 11s
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Fred, 10s
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX< Stanley, 9s
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Gladys, 7d
Aylsham
8/7--50
LOMAX, Frank, 6s
Aylsham
8/7--50
CLARKE, Anna J, 30hd, mar, draper (Red Lion St)
Fakenham
8/7--51
FROST, Georgiana, 31sister, unm, draper's ass't
Fakenham
8/7--51
FROST, Jane, 73Mother, wid, living on own mans
Egmere
8/7--51
CLARKE, Constance, 5d
Aylsham
8/7--51
CLARKE, Gwendoline, 3d
Aylsham
8/7--51
SUTTON, Mary, 55hd, unm, laundress
Aylsham
8/7--52
VINCE, Harry, 38hd, widr, Publican (Red Lion St)
Diss
8/7--53
VINCE, Sarah, 73Mother, wid, living on own mans
..andlestone?, Sfk
8/7--53
GRIMSON, Robert, 47brd, unm, painter
Aylsham
8/7--53
WHITE, Harriet, 24servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Stratton Strawless
8/7--53
DALE, Rosa E, 43hd, unm, tobaconnist (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
8/7--54
BULLOCK, Alice E, 18servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Banningham
8/7--54
ATTWELL, Caroline, 18visitor, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
8/7--54
DALE, William E, 40hd, mar, hairdresser (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
8/7--55
DALE, Harriet, 43wf, mar
Aylsham
8/7--55
DALE, Dorothy G, 10d
Pakefield, Sfk
8/7--55
DALE, Laura M, 8d
Southwold, Sfk
8/7--55
DALE, Percy J, 6s
Reydon, Sfk
8/7--55
DALE, Irene R, 3d
Aylsham
8/7--55
ROE, Caroline, 74MotL, wid, living on own means
Aylsham
8/7--55
STARLING, Frederick W, 49hd, mar, ironmonger (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
8/7--56
STARLING, Ethel A, 21d, unm
Aylsham
8/7--56
LARKE, Joseph P, 54hd, mar, tailor + outfitter (Red lion St)
Aylsham
8/8--57
LARKE, Jane, 57wf, mar
Braintree, Ess
8/8--57
LARKE, William R, 27s, unm, tailot + outfitter
Earls Colne, ess
8/8--57
LARKE, Lewis E, 15s, unm, Ironmonger's app.
Aylsham
8/8--57
GRAHAM, John, 51hd, mar, Methodist Minister (Red Lion St)
Croftpit, Cumberland
8/8--58
GRAHAM, Lucy Ann, 53wf, mar
Bredon
8/8--58
GRAHAM, Lucy Ada, 21d, unm, teacher
Nth Walsham
8/8--58
GRAHAM, Etehl G, 16d
East Harling
8/8--58
LARKE, Edith G, 12d
Mania?, Cambs
8/8--58
LARKE, Florence E, 8d
Docking
8/8--58
NICHOLSON, Daniel G, 71hd,. Mar, chemist + druggist (Red Lion St)
East Dereham
8/8--59
NICHOLSON, Deborah, 71wf, mar
Felmingham
8/8--59
NICHOLSON, Blanche E, 29d, unm
Aylsham
8/8--59
HUBBARD, Mary, 77hd, wid (Red Lion St)
Mattishall
8/8--60
HUBBARD, Arthur, 41s, mar, house decorator
Foulsham
8/8--60
HUBBARD, Annie, 33DauL, mar
Weston Longville
8/8--60
HUBBARD, Maria, 37d, unm
Aylsham
8/8--60
STARLING, Hannah E, 79hd, wid, living on own means (Red Lion St)
Cawston
8/8--61
SULMAN, Mary, 14servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Tuttington
8/8--61
EWING, John, 36hd, mar, fruiterer + market gardener (Red Lion St)
Blickling
8/8--62
EWING, Blanche, 35wf, mar
Cawston
8/8--62
AMIES, May, 19SisL, unm, fruiterer's ass't
Worstead
8/8--62
EWING, Ellen M, 9mthd
Aylsham
8/8--62
BOND, James, 18brd, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
8/8--62
BREESE, James J, 46hd, unm, tailor (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
8/8--63
HOWLETT, Hannah, 69housekeeper, unm
Wood Dalling
8/8--63
THOMPSON, Mary A, 75visitor, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
8/8--63
BLOFIELD, William, 43hd, mar, butcher (Red Lion St)
Horstead
8/8--64
BLOFIELD, Caroline L, 35wf, mar
Aylsham
8/8--64
BLOFIELD, Alan J, 11s
Aylsham
8/8--64
BLOFIELD, Leonora H, 10d
Aylsham
8/8--64
ROPER, Anne C, 30visitor, unm
Aylsham
9/9--64
BARNARD, Walter, 55hd, mar, licensed victualler (Red Lion St)
Felmingham
9/9--65
BARNARD, Euginie, 42wf, mar
Wokingham, Berks
9/9--65
BARNARD, Bertha M, 3d
Aylsham
9/9--65
LOWE, Eliza, 70MotL, wid
Wokingham, Berks
9/9--65
EAKE, Robert, 24brd, unm, frain merchant's carter
Barningham
9/9--65
STEWARD, Eliza, 53hd, wid, (Red Lion St)
Marsham
9/9--66
STEWARD, Robert G, 15s, unm, ostler
Scoulton
9/9--66
WATTS, James, 72brd, unm, living on own means
Cawston
9/9--66
POLL, Adeline, 60hd, wid, licensed victualler (Red Lion St)
Wymondham
9/9--67
GOTTS, Samuel, 57hd, mar, gardener (Red Lion St)
Ingworth
9/9--68
GOTTS, Rebecca, 56wf, mar
Calthorpe
9/9--68
GOTTS, Elizabeth, 32d, unm
Calthorpe
9/9--68
BULLOCK, Annie, F?, 58hd, mar, stationer (Red Lion St)
Wandsworth, Ldn
9/9--69
PYMAN, Arthur H, 21brd, unm, post office clerk
Morley St.Botolph
9/9--69
APPLEGATE, Lydia, 64hd, wid, lodging hse kpr (Red Lion St)
Aylsham
9/9--70
HARD, Edward A, 29SonL, mar, carpenter
Aldborough
9/9--70
HARD, Alice A, 31d, mar
Blickling
9/9--70
HARD, Edith M, 1gd
Aylsham
9/9--70
MARJORAM, Harry W, 32hd, mar, solicitor (Red Lion St)
Nth Walsham
9/9--71
MARJORAM, Mary P, 30wf, mar
Aylsham
9/9--71
MARJORAM, Marjorie A, 4d
Aylsham
9/9--71
MARJORAM, Derrick N, 1s
Aylsham
9/9--71
CLEMENTS, Rachel, 61hd, wid, ret'd stationer (Red Lion St)
Ingworth
9/9--72
LINCOLN, Florence B, 22servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Attleborough
9/9--72
CLARKE, George P, 47hd, widr, ironmonger (Bridewell Corner)
Thetford
9/9--73
ADCOCK, Elizabeth, 64servt, wid, housekeeper
Hainford
9/9--73
ADCOCK, May E, 8brd
Norwich
9/9--73
DEWHIRST, Charles R, 60?hd, mar, bank manager (Market Pl Bank Hse)
Clare, Sfk
9/9--74
DEWHIRST, Cartherine S, 55wf, mar
Norwich
9/9--74
MEDLER, Augusta, 22servt, unm, housemaid
Burgh
9/9--74
EKE, Mary E, 36servt, unm, cook
Wood Dalling
9/10--74
MITCHELL, Fanny, 26servt, unm, parlourmaid
Stibbard
9/10--74
PROUDFOOT, Harry F, 32hd, mar, ass't overseer (Market Pl)
Aylsham
9/10--75
PROUDFOOT, Edith S, 33wf, mar
Aylsham
9/10--75
RUMP, Joseph, 50hd, mar, gardener (Market Pl)
Aylsham
9/10--76
RUMP, Harriet, 46wf, mar
Bury St.Edmunds , Sfk
9/10--76
RUMP, Charles J, 20s, unm, carpenter
Aylsham
9/10--76
DAVISON, James, 29SonL, mar, tailor
Aylsham
9/10--76
DAVISON, Beatrice, W?, 25d, mar
Aylsham
9/10--76
DAVISON, Geoffrey E, 2gs
Aylsham
9/10--76
EDWARDS, Elizabeth, 72hd, wid, glass + china dealer (Market Pl)
Aylsham
9/10--77
SINKINS, Mary, 50?visitor, unm, living on own maens
Sydenham
9/10--77
NEALE, George, 42hd, mar, parish clerk + sexton (Market Pl, Town Hall)
Aylsham
9/10--78
NEALE, Elizabeth M, E, 46wf, mar
Coltishall
9/10--78
CHAMBERLAIN, Frederick, 27hd, mar, hotel porter (Back of Town Hall)
Aylsham
9/10--79
CHAMBERLAIN, Kate, 26wf, mar
Aylsham
9/10--79
LAKE, Sarah A, 77hd, wid, living on own manes (Back of Town Hall)
Coggeshall
9/10--80
MOY, George, 35hd, mar, shoemaker (Town Hall)
Eaton
9/10--81
MOY, Emma, 40wf, mar
New Walsingham
9/10--81
MOY, John E, 6s
Aylsham
9/10--81
MOY, Ethel M, 5d
Aylsham
9/10--81
MOY, George H, 2s
Aylsham
9/10--81
MCCREEDY, Harcourt?, A, 29hd, mar, postmaster (Market Pl)
Kings Lynn
9/10--82
MCCREEDY, Julia, 27wf, mar
Burnham Overy
9/10--82
MCCREEDY, Gladys M M, 7d
Kings Lynn
9/10--82
MCCREEDY, Thomas E B, 3s
Aylsham
9/10--82
BELL, Thomas R S, 16BroL, unm, Post office learner
Burnham Overy
9/10--82
BURTON, Caroline, 13servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Wood Dalling
9/10--82
MYALL, Charles, 24visitor, unm, compositor
Lit. Dunham
9/10--82
MORTON, Richard J, 52hd, mar, surgeon (Market Pl)
Aylsham
9/10--83
MORTON, Marion, 45wf, mar
Clapham, Sry
9/10--83
ALLEN, Louisa A, 22servt, unm, cook
Tuttington
10/11--83
WELTON, Bessie E, 19servt, unm, housemaid
Roughton
10/11--83
PHILLIPS, James P, 30hd, mar, grain merhcant's manager (Market Pl)
Norwich
10/11--84
PHILLIPS, Beatrice L A E, 28wf, mar
Norwich
10/11--84
PHILLIPS, Gladys L, 4d
Norwich
10/11--84
LEMON, Maria, 60hd, wid, living on own means (Market Pl)
Seething
10/11--85
HOWLETT, Robert, 64hd, mar, solicitor's clerk (Market Pl)
Nth Walsham
10/11--86
HOWLETT, Katherine, 57wf, mar
Aylsham
10/11--86
AMPLEFORD, Sarah, 18servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Itteringham
10/11--86
DESTER, Joseph D, 52hd, mar, chemists manager (Market Pl)
Warton, Warks
10/11--87
DESTER, Emily J, 46wf, mar, inft schoolmistress
Norwich
10/11--87
FROST, Mary K, 19servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Cawston
10/11--87
WARD, Charles H, 72hd, mar, grocer + draper (Market Pl)
Loddon
10/11--88
WARD, Mary A, 67wf, mar
Seething
10/11--88
WARD, Robert H, 41s, unm, grocer + draper
Loddon
10/11--88
NEWMAN, Katharne R, 33servt, unm, draper's ass't
Talconestone
10/11--88
POLL, Blythe M, 21servt, unm, draper's ass't
Aylsham
10/11--88
BASTARD, Eliza A, 21servt, unm, cook
Blickling
10/11--88
STOREY, Elizabeth A, 19servt, unm, housemaid
Blickling
10/11--88
LAXON, Albert R, 31hd, mar, saddler (Market Pl)
Aylsham
10/11--89
LAXON, Gertrude L, 26wf, mar
Casiter
10/11--89
LAXON, Gertrude G, 1d
Aylsham
10/11--89
WHITTAKER, Last S, 53hd, mar, wacth + clock makre
Stoke Holy Cross
10/11--90
WHITTAKER, Ellen, 48wf, mar
London
10/11--90
WHITTAKER, Gracie M, 15d
Aylsham
10/11--90
WHITTAKER, Dora T, 14d
Aylsham
10/11--90
STAPLETON, Christmas, 67hd, widr, hotel keeper (Market Pl)
Rainham
10/11--91
PALMER, Charlotte, 35servt, unm, housekeeper
Eye, Sfk
10/11--91
HALL, Ellen, 23?servt, unm, barmaid
Ireland
10/11--91
FARROW, Susan, 21servt, unm, waitress
Colby
10/11--91
COKER, Emma, 23servt, unm, draper's ass't
Nth Pickenham
10/12--92
MACE, Mary, 14servt, unm, draper's cashier
Norwich
10/12--92
BIRD, Daisy E, 21servt, unm, milliner
Norwich
10/12--92
PULHAM, Adeline E, 23servt, unm, dressmaker
Burnham, Ess
10/12--92
ELLIS, Sarah H, 28servt, unm, draper's ass't
Nth Walsham
10/12--92
WEBSTER, Mary, 22servt, unm, gen.do.servt
Oulton
10/12--92
TULLEY, Caroline M, 28servt, unm, draper's ass't
Norwich
10/12--92
HAYES, Harry W, 33servt, unm, grocer's ass't
Kings Lynn
10/12--92
MILLER, Ann E, 41hd, unm, bookmaker (Market Pl)
Aylsham
10/12--93
MILLER,Edith, 37?sister, unm, boot machinist
Aylsham
10/12--93
MILLER, Dora B, 14nec
Aylsham
10/12--93
BURTON, Edward, 54hd, mar, blacksmith (Hungate St)
Aylsham
10/12--94
BURTON, Emma, 56wf, mar
Gt Yearmouth
10/12--94
BURTON, Frederick, 17s, unm, blacksmith
Aylsham
10/12--94
BYGRAVE, Granville, 65hd, mar, furniture dealer (Hungate St)
Norwich
10/12--95
BYGRAVE, Eliza, 70wf, mar
Aylsham
10/12--95
NICHOLLS, Walter, 49hd, mar, butcher (Hungate St)
Aylsham
10/12--96
NICHOLLS, Susannah, 49wf, mar
Aylsham
10/12--96
NICHOLLS, Annie, 16d, unm, dressmaker
Aylsham
10/12--96
NICHOLLS, Lydia, 14d
Aylsham
10/12--96
NICHOLLS, Ellen, 12d
Aylsham
10/12--96
DAVISON, James, 79FatL, mar, living on own means
Swanton abbott
10/12--96
DAVISON, Susannah, 79MotL, mar
Blickling
10/12--96
CHILDS, William C, 44hd, mar, outfitter's manager (Hungate St)
Watofrd, Herts
10/12--97
CHILDS, Harriett, 44wf, mar
Harleston
10/12--97
CHILDS, Rolland, 13s
Harleston
10/12--97
CHILDS, Elsie, 9d
Beccles
10/12--97
PAGE, Henry, 44hd, unm, grover + draper (Hungate St)
Aylsham
10/12--98
TUTTLE, Julia, 50servt, unm, cook
Hethersett
10/12--98
GRIX, Rosa, 16servt, unm, housemaid
Marsham
10/12--98
TUDDENHAM, Frances M, 37hd (female), mar, butcher (Hungate St)
Hainford
11/13-99
TUDDENHAM, Albert A, 15s, unm, grocer's ass't
Aylsham
11/13-99
COOKE, Maria, 71Mot, wid
Hevingham
11/13-99
POSTLE, John, 54hd, mar, baker (Hungate St)
Happisburgh
11/13-100
POSTLE, Mary A, 56wf, mar
Aldborough
11/13-100
POSTLE, Violet E, 24d, unm, dressmaker
Aylsham
11/13-100
POSTLE, Ethel F, 22d, unm, dressmaker
Aylsham
11/13-100
POSTLE, Ernest J, 17s, unm, journeyman baker
Aylsham
11/13-100
JERMY, Walter, 29brd, unm, journeyman baker
Salhouse
11/13-100
BROWN, John, 20brd, unm, journeyman baker
Nth Walsham
11/13-100
BARAWAY?, Charles, 43hd, mar, gardener (Hungate St)
Ingworth
11/13-101
BARAWAY, Caroline, 47wf, mar
London
11/13-101
PILCHER, Alfred, 73hd, mar, house painter (Hungate St)
Thurgarton
11/13-102
PILCHER, Hannah, 65wf, mar
Ludham
11/13-102
NORTON, Esther, 48hd, wid (Hungate St)
Edgefield
11/13-103
NORTON, William, 25s, unm, gardener
Aylsham
11/13-103
NORTON, Albert, 15s, unm, cattle feeder on farm
Aylsham
11/13-103
NORTON, Augustus, 12s
Aylsham
11/13-103
NORTON, Frederick, 9s
Aylsham
11/13-103
AUSTIN, Miles, 64hd, mar, miller (Hungate St)
Bunwell
11/13-104
AUSTIN, Christian, 62wf, mar
Southrepps
11/13-104
WALKER, Edmund, 16brd, unm, outfitter's ass't
Pulham Mkt
11/13-104
HOPKINS, Edward H, 33hd, mar, Rly platelayer (Hungate St)
Aylsham
11/13-105
HOPKINS, Elizabeth A, 37wf, mar
Hevingham
11/13-105
HOPKINS, Edward G, 8s
Aylsham
11/13-105
HOPKINS, Bertie S, 4s
Aylsham
11/13-105
HOPKINS, Kathleen D, 2d
Aylsham
11/13-105
BUTCHER, John, 59hd, mar, organ grinder (Hungate St)
Shipdham
11/13-106
BUTCHER, Hannah, 59wf, mar
Briston
11/13-106
TURNER, Benjamin H, 36hd, mar, house decorator (Hungate St)
Aylsham
11/13-107
TURNER, Mary A, 36wf, mar
Barningham Parva
11/13-107
TURNER, Benjamin, 12s, house decorator
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Miriam, 11d
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Maggie, 10d
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Ruth, 7d
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Mary L, 6d
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Charlotte, 4d
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Herbret J, 2s
Aylsham
11/14-107
TURNER, Alice M, 4 mthd
Aylsham
11/14-107
JEX, George, 60hd, mar, marine store dealer (Hungate St)
Marsham
11/14-108
JEX, Lydia, 53wf, mar
Aylsham
11/14-108
JEX, Alice, 25d, unm (blind from childhood)
Aylsham
11/14-108
JEX, Fred, 24s, unm, grocer's porter
Aylsham
11/14-108
JEX, Minnie, 22d, unm, charwoman
Aylsham
11/14-108
JEX, Bertie, 20s, unm, roadman
Aylsham
11/14-108
JEX, Herbert, 19s, unm, grocer's porter
Aylsham
11/14-108
WILLIAMSON, James, 39hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St)
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Sarah, 37wf, mar
Edgefield
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Phyllis, 16d, unm, dom.servt
Edgefield
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Ernest, 14s, errand boy
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Otto, 12s, errand boy
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, James, 10s
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Thomas, 7s
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Arthur, 5s
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, George, 3s
Aylsham
11/14-109
WILLIAMSON, Olive, 1d
Aylsham
11/14-109
FULCHER, Robert, 72hd, mar, ret'd tailor
Norwich
11/14-110
FULCHER, Sarah, 63wf, mar
Aylsham
11/14-110
FULCHER, Robert, 34s, unm, gen.labr
Aylsham
11/14-110
FULCHER, Sarah E, 30d, unm, dom.servt
Aylsham
11/14-110
FULCHER, Charles J, 23s, unm, grain mrchant's clerk
Aylsham
11/14-110
HOOKER, Georgina, 63hd, wid (Hungate St)
Necton
12/15-111
HOOKER, James F, 32s, unm, jobbing gardener
Colby
12/15-111
HOOKER, Florence E, 14gd
Colby
12/15-111
HOOKER, Rober W, 11gs
Colby
12/15-111
LARTER, Robert, 48hd, mar, bootmaker (Hungate St)
Witton
12/15-112
LARTER, Maria E, 49wf, mar
Lessingham
12/15-112
LARTER, Robret J, 18s, unm, draper's ass't
Happisburgh
12/15-112
LARTER, Sarah, 15d
Happisburgh
12/15-112
LARTER, William, 7s
Becton
12/15-112
POOLEY, George, 25hd, mar, grain merchant's labr (Hungate St)
Skeyton
12/15-113
POOLEY, Mary, 27wf, mar
Itteringham
12/15-113
POOLEY, Harold, 3s
Aylsham
12/15-113
SPINK, Edward, 64hd, mar, groom (Hungate St)
Aylsham
12/15-114
SPINK, Harriett, 62wf, mar
Blickling
12/15-114
SPINK, Ernest, 18s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
12/15-114
LEE, William, 8s
Penhurst, Kent
12/15-114
BODY, George, 50hd, mar, rural postman (Hungate St)
Aylsham
12/15-115
BODY, Blanche, 43wf, mar
Blickling
12/15-115
BODY, Dorothy, 9d
Aylsham
12/15-115
BODY, George, 6s
Aylsham
12/15-115
ROY, Sarah, 62hd, mar (Hungate St)
Sth Creake
12/15-116
JUDD, Mildred, 14nec, unm, draper's ass't
Burnham Mkt
12/15-116
PRETTY, Lillie W, 12visitor,
Aylsham
12/15-116
HUNT, Lily, 17servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Swanton Abbott
12/15-116
COOK, William, 42hd, mar beer retailer (Hungate St)
Hainford
12/15-117
COOK, Louisa, 39wf, mar
Cromer
12/15-117
COOK, Frances M, 14d
Aylsham
12/15-117
COOK, James J, 12s
Aylsham
12/15-117
HANCOCK, James, 77hd, mar, gardener (Hungate St)
Itteringham
12/15-118
HANCOCK, Ann, 68wf, mar
Aylsham
12/15-118
KING, Henry, 35hd, mar, gen.labr (Hungate St)
Tuttington
13/16-119
KING, Elizabeth, 35wf, mar
Aylsham
13/16-119
KING, Charles, 12s
Tuttington
13/16-119
KING, Albert, 11s
Tuttington
13/16-119
KING, Maggie, 5d
Aylsham
13/16-119
KING, Evelyn, 3d
Aylsham
13/16-119
KING, Arthur, 4mths
Aylsham
13/16-119
WILLIAMS, William, 47hd, mar, gardener (Hungate St)
Itteringham
13/16-120
WILLIAMS, Sophia, 39wf, mar
Blickling
13/16-120
WILLIAMS, Robert, 14s, unm, gardener
Blickling
13/16-120
WILLIAMS, Rhoda, 10d
Blickling
13/16-120
WILLIAMS< Frederick, 7s
Blickling
13/16-120
RACKHAM, George, 33hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/16-121
RACKHAM, Ellen, 33wf, mar
Trunch
13/16-121
WHITWOOD, Daisy, 10nec
Aylsham
13/16-121
RUMP, John W, 40hd, unm, farm stock feeder (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/16-122
RUMP, Mary A, 76Mother, wid
Aylsham
13/16-122
RACKHAM, William, 45hd, mar, milkman on farm (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, Catherine, 44wf, mar
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, George, 17s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, Alfred, 15s, unm, cattle feeder on farm
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, Edward, 12s
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, Margaret, 8d
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, William, 4s
Aylsham
13/16-123
RACKHAM, Walter, 9mths
Aylsham
13/16-123
SPINK, Catherine, 86MotL, wid
Marsham
13/16-123
TORTIES, John, 47hd, mar, farmer (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/16-124
TORTIES, Susan, 49wf, mar
Colby
13/16-124
TORTIES, James, 36Brother, unm, farmer
Aylsham
13/16-124
SWANN, Henry, 43hd, mar, roadman (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/16-125
SWANN, Elizabeth, 48wf, mar
Aylsham
13/16-125
SWANN, Frederick, 24s, unm, hawker
Aylsham
13/17-125
SWANN, Harry, 21s, unm, carpenter
Aylsham
13/17-125
SWANN, Stanley, 8s
Aylsham
13/17-125
SWANN, Elizabeth, 50sister, unm, dom.servt
Aylsham
13/17-125
HUNT, Arthur, 32hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/17-126
HUNT, Alice, 33wf, mar
Fritton
13/17-126
HUNT, Arthur W, 6s
Aylsham
13/17-126
HUNT, Florence C, 4d
Aylsham
13/17-126
HUNT, George, 2s
Aylsham
13/17-126
LEE, Leah, 64hd, unm, charwoman (Hungate St)
Wiskmere
13/17-127
LEE, Martha E, 36d, unm, seamstress
Aylsham
13/17-127
LEE, Alfred J, 32s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/17-127
LEE, Arthur G, 30s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/17-127
LEE, Frederick J, 17gs, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/17-127
LEE, Gergiana, 14gd
Aylsham
13/17-127
SPINK, William, 57hd, mar, basket maker (Hungate St)
Aylsham
13/17-128
SPINK, Hannah, 55wf, mar
Aylsham
13/17-128
SPINK, William, 7gs
Aylsham
13/17-128
HUNT, Albert, 26hd, mar, gen.labr (Hungate St)
Erpingham
13/17-129
HUNT, Minnie, 26wf, mar
Cawston
13/17-129
FROST?, Thomas H, 6s
Cawston
13/17-129
HUNT, Dorothy, 1d
Aylsham
13/17-129
HUNT, Beryl, 4mthd
Aylsham
13/17-129
HADDEN, Samuel, 72hd, unm, living on own means (Hungate St)
Cawston
13/17-130
LOMAX, William, 70brd, mar, gen.dealer
Aylsham
13/17-130
LOMAX, Elizabeth, 70brd, mar, gen.dealer
Aylsham
13/17-130
THOMPSON, John, 68hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St)
Marsham
13/17-131
THOMPSON, Phillis, 55wf, mar
Banningham
13/17-131
THOMPSON, Henry, 28s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/17-131
GRAND, George, 65hd, widr, blacksmith (Hungate St)
Barningham Winter
13/17-132
HALL, Frederick, 55hd, mar, farmer (The Spa)
Tuttington
13/18-133
HALL, Sarah, 54wf, mar
Felmingham
13/18-133
HALL, Kirren, 28?d, unm, dressmaker
Tuttington
13/18-133
HALL, Arthur, 22s, unm, farmer's son
Tuttington
13/18-133
SOAME, James, 66hd, widr, farmer (The Spa)
Marsham
13/18-134
SOAME, Charles, 44s, mar, farmer's son
Aylsham
13/18-134
SOAME, Eliza C, 42DauL, mar
Marsham
13/18-134
SARGENT, Elizabeth, 68hd, wid, farmer (The Spa)
Bintry
13/18-135
WATERS, Frederick C, 27neph, unm, farm steward
Castleacre
13/18-135
POOLEY, George, 51hd, mar, ag.lab (Norwich Rd)
Skeyton
13/18-136
POOLEY, Charlotte, 56wf, mar
Aylsham
13/18-136
POOLEY, arthur, 23s, unm, carpenter
Skeyton
13/18-136
POOLEY, Samuel, 21s, unm, carpenter
Skeyton
13/18-136
POOLEY, Walter, 15s, unm, bricklayer's labr
Aylsham
13/18-136
POOLEY, Percy, 13s, unm, ag.lab
Aylsham
13/18-136
WALTERS, Thomas, 62hd, widr, ag.lab (Norwich Rd)
Marhsam
13/18-137
SUTTON, George, 48hd, mar, ag.lab (Norwich Rd)
Marsham
13/18-138
SUTTON, Elizabeth, 52wf, mar
Colby
13/18-138
SUTTON, William A, 29hd, mar, gardener (Norwich Rd)
Marsham
13/18-139
SUTTON, Emma, 31wf, mar
Marsham
13/18-139
SUTTON, Gladys, 4d
Aylsham
13/18-139
SUTTON, Clifford, 1s
Aylsham
13/18-139
BUXTON, Charles L, 55hd, mar, Magistrate, farmer + (Norwich Rd, Bolwick Hall)
Leytonstone, Ess
13/18-140
BUXTON, Amy L, 24d, unm
Aylsham
13/18-140
BUXTON, Milicent L, 18d, unm
Marylebone, Ldn
13/18-140
RUST, Emily M, 28servt, unm, cook
Ramsgate, Kent
13/18-140
BRUNTON, Edith L, 30servt, unm, lady's maid
E.Dereham
13/18-140
LOOSE, Emma J, 44servt, unm, hosuemaid
Gunthorpe
13/18-140
PITCHER, Daisy R, 20servt, unm, under housemaid
Southrepps
13/18-140
METCALF, Lily M, 16servt, unm, kitchenmaid
Norwich
13/18-140
DANIELS, George, 46hd, mar, coachman (Blowick Hall Stables)
Felmingham
14/19-141
DANIELS, Charlotte, 50wf, mar
St.Pancras, Ldn
14/19-141
SAVAGE, William, 27hd, mar, butler (Norwich Rd)
Swaffham
14/19-142
SAVAGE, Gertrude A, 23wf, mar
Aylsham
14/19-142
JONES, George, 45hd, mar, gardener (Norwich Rd)
Marsham
14/19-143
JONES, Matilda M S, 44wf, mar
Thorpe St.Andrew
14/19-143
JONES, Robert F, 16s, unm, cattle feeder on farm
Aylsham
14/19-143
JONES, Ellen, 13d
Aylsham
14/19-143
JONES, Sarah M, 12d
Aylsham
14/19-143
JONES, Rachel C, 8d
Aylsham
14/19-143
JONES, Walter G H, 7s
Aylsham
14/19-143
JONES, Frank E B, 5s
Aylsham
14/19-143
MELTON, George, 50hd, mar, miller (Bolwick Mill)
West Newton
14/19-144
MELTON, Ann M, 46wf, mar
West Rudham
14/19-144
MELTON, Edith, 14d
Marsham
14/19-144
MELTON, Armine, 12s
Marsham
14/19-144
MELTON, Phoebe, 6d
Marsham
14/19-144
MELTON, Robert, 4s
Aylsham
14/19-144
EDRIDGE, Ada, 6brd
Aylsham
14/19-144
COE, Edward, 63hd, mar, gardener (Bolwick Farm Hse)
Tunstead
14/19-145
COE, Emma, 55wf, mar
Aylsham
14/19-145
DURRELL, Gertrude, 16nec
Aylsham
14/19-145
HARVEY, George, 72hd, mar, farm bailiff (Bolwick Farm Hse)
Fundenhall
14/19-146
HARVEY, Sarah, 71wf, mar
Fundenhall
14/19-146
HARVEY, Katherine, 29d, unm
Fundenhall
14/19-146
SOAME, John, 67hd, mar, farmer (Spratts Gn)
Aylsham
14/19-147
SOAME, Emily C, 67wf, mar
Aylsham
14/19-147
HOWARD, Mary, 22servt, unm, cook
Tuttington
14/19-147
JECKELLS, Edith, 17servt, unm, housemaid
Marsham
14/19-147
GRIX, Henry, 42hd, mar, teamster (Spratts Gn)
Marsham
14/19-148
GRIX, Emma, 43wf, mar
Hevingham
14/19-148
GRIX, Edith, 17d
Aylsham
15/20-148
BLYTH, Charles, 37hd, mar, teamster (Spratts Gn)
Marsham
15/20-149
BLYTH, Esther, 47wf, mar
Itteringham
15/20-149
BOWEN, Alfred, 45hd, mar, Rly gatekeeper (Burgh Rd)
Southrepps
15/20-150
BOWEN, Elizabeth, 45wf, mar
Easton
15/20-150
BOWN, Lily E, 12d
Hautbois Parva
15/20-150
BOWEN, Alfred C H, 7s
Aylsham
15/20-150
BOWEN, Arthur H J, 3s
Aylsham
15/20-150
WITHAM, Henry, 45hd, mar, teamster (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/20-151
WITHAM, Agnes A K, 39wf, mar
Aylsham
15/20-151
WITHAM, Harry G, 14d
Aylsham
15/20-151
WITHAM, Arthur J, 10s
Aylsham
15/20-151
WITHAM, Mildred E, 5s
Aylsham
15/20-151
GORDON, Sarah E, 65?hd, wid, teamster (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/20-152
WHITEHEAD, John, 5gd
Lakolila, Congo Free State
15/20-152
FAULKS, Kate E, 15servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Burgh
15/20-152
STOREY, Elijah, 55hd, mar, farm bailiff (Buxton Rd)
Skeyton
15/20-153
STOREY, Amelia A, 54wf, mar
Trimingham
15/20-153
STOREY, Herbert W, 25s, unm, gamekeeper
Oxnead
15/20-153
DAVIES, Kathleen M, 4gd
Cromer
15/20-153
GOSTLING, Henry, 45hd, mar, farmer (Buxton Rd)
Lamas
15/20-154
GOSTLING, Sarah E, 41wf, mar
Hevingham
15/20-154
GOSTLING, Elsie M, 15d
Lamas
15/20-154
GOSTLING, Annie E, 11d
Lamas
15/20-154
GOSTLING, Eva E, 10d
Lamas
15/20-154
GOSTLING, Lily G, 3d
Aylsham
15/20-154
RICHARDSON, Daniel, 40hd, mar, Rly platelayer (Buxton Rd)
Horsteaad
15/20-155
RICHARDSON, Ellen, 37wf, mar
South Ruston
15/20-155
RICHARDSON, Daniel, 10s
Coltishall
15/20-155
RICHARDSON, Dorothy, 7d
Coltishall
15/20-155
RICHARDSON, Reginald, 6s
Coltishall
15/21-155
RICHARDSON, Harold, 4s
Coltishall
15/21-155
RICHARDSON, Marjory, 1d
Coltishall
15/21-155
SUTTON, Jesse, 33hd, mar, farmer (Burgh Rd)
Gt Cressingham
15/21-156
SUTTON, Hannah E, 31wf, mar
Coltishall
15/21-156
SUTTON, Hedley J, 23Brother, unm, ag.lab
Gt Cressingham
15/21-156
SUTTON, Oscar, 19Brother, unm, ag.lab
Gt Cressingham
15/21-156
SMITH, Ethel M, 13nec
Forncett St.Peter
15/21-156
CUTTING, Herbert, 34hd, mar, teamster (Mucklands)
Erpingham
15/21-157
CUTTING, Louisa, 32wf, mar
Oulton
15/21-157
CUTTING, Albert, 11s
Itteringham
15/21-157
CUTTING, William, 8s
Itteringham
15/21-157
CUTTING, James, 2mths
Aylsham
15/21-157
BEAN, Thomas, 19brd, unm, teamster
Aylsham
15/21-157
HUNT, Elizabeth, 39hd, wid (Mucklands)
Barningham Parva
15/21-158
HUNT, George, 16s, unm, cattleman on farm
Aylsham
15/21-158
HUNT, Sidney, 14s, unm, baker
Aylsham
15/21-158
HUNT, Bertie, 12s
Aylsham
15/21-158
HUNT, Daisy, 10s
Aylsham
15/21-158
HUNT, Lily, 8d
Aylsham
15/21-158
SPINK, William, 69hd, mar, basket maker (Sands Loke, Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/21-159
SPINK, Mary A, 55wf, mar
Cromer
15/21-159
SPINK, Grace M, 16d
Aylsham
15/21-159
SPINK, Gertrude J, 14d
Aylsham
15/21-159
SUTTON, Elizabeth, 75hd, wid, living on own means(deaf) (Burgh Rd)
Aldborough
15/21-160
SUTTON, Blanche C, 36d
Buxton
15/21-160
DENMARK, Sydney C, 32hd, mar, ironmonger's manager (Burgh Rd)
Norwich
15/21-161
DENMARK, Kate, 35wf, mar
Norwich
15/21-161
DENMARK, Evelyn K, 3d
Aylsham
15/21-161
BARBER, William, 33hd, unm, plumber + glazier (Burgh Rd)
Erpingham
15/21-162
BARBER, Lilian, 27Sister, unm
Aylsham
15/21-162
NEWMAN, Walter, 28hd, mar, grain merchant's porter (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/22-163
NEWMAN, Eliza, 30wf, mar
Norwich
15/22-163
WILLIAMSON, Thomas, 68hd, mar, carpenter + joiner (Burgh Rd)
Kelling
15/22-164
WILLIAMSON, Ann M, 68wf, mar (Blind)
Briston
15/22-164
JACOBS, Alice, 18gd, unm
Edgefield
15/22-164
TUDDENHAM, Robert, 77hd, widr, builder (Burgh Rd)
Booton
15/22-165
TUDDENHAM, Alexander R, 32s, unm, builder
Aylsham
15/22-165
TUDDENHAM, Margaret, 31d, unm
Aylsham
15/22-165
TUDDENHAM, Ruth, 27d, unm
Aylsham
15/22-165
MEDLER, Mary, 16servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Burgh
15/22-165
MILLER, Thomas W, 62hd, mar, bootmaker (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/22-166
MILLER, Mary E, 53wf, mar
Norwich
15/22-166
MILLER, Frank W, 22s, unm, engineer's clerk
Aylsham
15/22-166
FIELD, Uriah, 46hd, mar, monumental mason (Burgh Rd)
Kennington, Ldn
15/22-167
FIELD, Mary A, 43wf, mar
Erpingham
15/22-167
FIELD, John, 20s, unm, boot maker
Aylsham
15/22-167
FIELD, Bessie, 13d
Aylsham
15/22-167
FIELD, Lucie, 9d
Aylsham
15/22-167
FIELD, William, 5s
Aylsham
15/22-167
PARTRIDGE, James D, 24hd, mar, butcher (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/22-168
PARTRIDGE, Rose, 24wf, mar
Blickling
15/22-168
SMITH, Eleanor, 78hd, wid, ret'd dressmaker (Burgh Rd)
Woolwich, Kent
15/22-169
OVERED, Emma, 57companion, mar
Cawston
15/22-169
SANDS, Mary A, 30?hd, unm, dressmaker (Burgh Rd)
Aylsham
15/22-170
DIGINGS, Charlotte, 32?hd, wid, living on own means (Norwich Rd)
Woodbridge, Sfk
15/22-171
PASHLEY, William, 52hd, mar, hotel proprietor (Dog Hotel, Norwich Rd)
Holt
15/22-172
PASHLEY, Victoria C, 50wf, mar
Banham
15/22-172
PASHLEY, Ernest E, 27s, unm, cider agent
Banham
15/22-172
PASHLEY, Emma F, 25d, unm
Banham
15/22-172
NORTON, Hannah, 21servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Aylsham
15/22-172
SUTTON, Julia, 18servt, unm, gen.dom.servt
Marsham
15/22-172
GIDNEY, Henry, 44hd, mar, solicitor (Old Bank Hse, Norwich Rd)
E. Dereham
16/23-173
GIDNEY, Mary E, 41wf, mar
Bow, Ldn
16/23-173
SEELEY, Annie A, 19servt, unm, housemaid
Sydenham
16/23-173
HUDSON, Ernest, 48hd, mar, living on own means (Orchard Hse, Norwich Rd)
Roundhay, Yks
16/23-174
HUDSON, Helen, E, 42wf, mar
Welburn, Yks
16/23-174
HUDSON, Lionel V? E?, 20s, unm, Oxford Undergraduate
Tickton, Yks
16/23-174
HUDSON, Sydney M E, 18s, unm
Scarborough, Yks
16/23-174
HUDSON, Eric P E, 14s
Tickton, Yks
16/23-174
GODHARD?, Frederick G, 23brd, unm, tutor
Folkestone, Kent
16/23-174
PRIESTLEY, Annie, 47servt, unm, cook
Doncaster, Yks
16/23-174
JEX, Charlotte, 28servt, unm, waiting maid
Aylsham
16/23-174
BOLTON, Alice E, 21servt, unm, housemaid
Burston
16/23-174
NICHOLAS, Maud J, 17servt, unm, kitchenmaid
Kentish Town, Mdx
16/23-174
LITTLE, Frederick, 60hd, mar surgeon(Manor Hse, Norwich Rd)
Peterboro, Nthants
16/23-175
LITTLE, Mary S, 47wf, mar
Islington, Ldn
16/23-175
LITTLE, Muriel S, 20?d, unm, piano teacher
Aylsham
16/23-175
LITTLE, Kathleen, 18d
Aylsham
16/23-175
LITTLE, Stephanie V, 17d
Aylsham
16/23-175
LITTLE, Margaret, 12d
Aylsham
16/23-175
LITTLE, Andrea H, 10s
Aylsham
16/23-175
LITTLE, Hilda M, 7d
Aylsham
16/23-175
LEE, Rosa, 24?servt, unm, cook
Erpingham
16/23-175
COLE, Rosannah, 17servt, unm, housemaid
Felmingham
16/23-175
HANCOCK, Rosa M, 13servt, unm, under housemaid
Fresingfield, Sfk
16/23-175
EVERSON, Herbert S, 37hd, mar, Rly Station master (Norwich Rd)
Feldam? Castle, Sfk
16/23-176
EVERSON, Susanna E, 33wf, mar
Withersfield, Sfk
16/23-176
EVERSON, Reginald H, 9s
Nth Elmham
16/23-176
EVERSON, Ernest G, 7s
Nth Elmham
16/23-176
EVERSON, Herbert S, 6s
Nth Elmham
16/23-176
PAYNE, Frederick W, 30hd, mar, Rly Porter (Norwich Rd)
Aylsham
16/23-177
PAYNE, Elizabeth S, 30wf, mar
Wymondham
16/23-177
PAYNE, Margaret E, 5d
Aylsham
16/24-177
BUSH, Walter, 31brd, unm, groom
Halstead, Ess
16/24-177
CURTIS, Joseph W, 19brd, unm, Rly Porter
Smallburgh
16/24-177
DOWSON, Elijah R, 21brd, unm, coachman
Norwich
16/24-177
KNIGHTS, Frederick, 50hd, mar, Rly Porter (Norwich Rd)
Diss
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Alice, 40wf, mar
Wells
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Anne, 19d
Aylsham
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Adeline, 14d
Aylsham
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Edith, 11d
Aylsham
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Sidney, 9s
Aylsham
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Bertie G, 5s
Aylsham
16/24-178
KNIGHTS, Frederick, 2gs
Southrepps
16/24-178
SENDALL, Horace J, 48hd, mar, Rly Signalman (Norwich Rd)
Aylsham
16/24-179
SENDALL, Julia, 36wf, mar
Foulsham
16/24-179
SENDALL, Ernest E, 11s
Aylsham
16/24-179
SENDALL, Annie E, 9d
Aylsham
16/24-179
SENDALL, Elsie, 6d
Aylsham
16/24-179
SENDALL, Clifford, 3s
Aylsham
16/24-179
HARBER, Uriah, 47hd, mar, Rly Signalman (Norwich Rd)
Brooke
16/24-180
HARBER, Mercy, 51wf, mar
Crownthorpe
16/24-180
HARBER, Maria E M K, 13d, unm, app dressmaker
Aylsham
16/24-180
HARBER, Eleanor M A, 9d
Aylsham
16/24-180
PRESTON, Leonard J, 34hd, mar, road surveyor (Buxton Rd)
Hevingham
16/24-181
PRESTON, Louisa E, 30wf, mar
Highfield, Ssx
16/24-181
PRESTON, Ernest J, 4s
Aylsham
16/24-181
PRESTON, Florence M, 1d
Aylsham
16/24-181
PARNELL, Henry, 66hd, mar, cemetery keeper (Norwich Rd)
St.Faiths
16/24-182
PARNELL, Christine, 62wf, mar
Newton St.Faiths
16/24-182



© Copyright 2001, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe